UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
10/5/2013 at 2:05 pm
UW-Oshkosh
28
UW-Stout
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (4-0) 21 0 7 0 28
UW-Stout (2-2) 7 6 10 3 26
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Stout
1 09:36 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 3 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 29 yards in 2:37.
7 - 0
1 07:34 UW-Oshkosh - Joe Sommers 54 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 57 yards in 0:43.
14 - 0
1 04:35 UW-Oshkosh - Zach Kasuboski 52 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 66 yards in 1:34.
21 - 0
1 01:53 UW-Stout - Adolfo Pacheco 8 yd run. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 92 yards in 2:42.
21 - 7
2 08:11 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 69 yards in 3:43.
21 - 10
2 00:57 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 72 yards in 2:56.
21 - 13
3 09:00 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 14 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 16 plays, 75 yards in 5:55.
28 - 13
3 06:48 UW-Stout - Trevor Morning 7 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 72 yards in 2:05.
28 - 20
3 00:55 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 29 yd field goal.
Drive: 15 plays, 70 yards in 3:39.
28 - 23
4 08:18 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 44 yd field goal.
Drive: 17 plays, 64 yards in 5:23.
28 - 26
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Stout
24 FIRST DOWNS 27
15
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
9
7
56% (10 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 27% (4 of 15)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (2 of 2)
464 TOTAL OFFENSE 445
86
5.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
83
5.4
328 NET YARDS PASSING 262
28-39
8.4
2-9
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-44
6.0
2-15
3
136 NET YARDS RUSHING 183
47
2.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
4.7
4-165 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-103
41.2 Average 34.3
166 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 43
0 0
7-151
3-15
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-2
2-41
0 0
15-156 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-50
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-15 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-9
3-15 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
33:46 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:14

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Olla 28-39 328 3 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hank Kujak 19-42 243 1 3
Tyler Naatz 1-1 19 0 0
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 32 101 3.2 14 1
Nick Olla 9 28 3.1 15 0
Mitch Hintz 2 5 2.5 4 0
Zach Kasuboski 1 2 2.0 2 0
Jake Dostalek 1 2 2.0 2 0
Team 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adolfo Pacheco 13 94 7.2 54 1
Tanner Kuehn 17 65 3.8 12 0
Hank Kujak 9 24 2.7 13 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Voss 9 115 12.8 21 1
Zach Kasuboski 8 97 12.1 52 1
Joe Sommers 2 57 28.5 54 1
Cory Wipperfurth 2 20 10.0 14 0
Cole Myhra 5 19 3.8 10 0
Mitch Hintz 1 14 14.0 14 0
Logan Zagrodnik 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Morning 4 98 24.5 47 1
Cody Rosemeyer 5 75 15.0 33 0
Brian Alvarez 4 43 10.8 18 0
Ryan Freitag 2 19 9.5 10 0
David Goebel 1 19 19.0 19 0
Reggie Kujak 1 5 5.0 5 0
Adolfo Pacheco 1 2 2.0 2 0
Tanner Kuehn 2 1 0.5 3 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 0/2 0 4/4 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 4/4 44 2/2 14
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nate Ray 4 165 41.2 45 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ricky Marteney 3 103 34.3 42 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 5 320 64.0 3 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 7 438 62.6 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Christian Blackburn 6 127 21.2 25 0
Luke Guenther 1 24 24.0 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Morning 2 41 20.5 24 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Kuehn 1 2 2.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Reese Dziedzic 1 0 0.0 0 0
Mitch Schultz 1 0 0.0 0 0
Beau Steffens 1 15 15.0 15 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Beau Steffens 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Austin Blashka 6 6 12 - - - -
8 Reese Dziedzic 4 8 12 1 - 9 1 - 9 - 1-0 1
34 Ryan Stefaniak 3 5 8 - - - -
29 Beau Steffens 4 3 7 - 1.5 - 4 - 1-15
37 Brian Hardy 2 4 6 - - - -
51 Sean Mayerbock 3 2 5 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
2 Manfred Johnson 3 1 4 - - - - 2
5 Cody Huemmer 1 3 4 - 1 - 2 - -
25 Anthony Fassett 3 1 4 - - - - 1
53 Pat Hudak 2 2 4 - - - -
9 Dexter Charles 2 0 2 - - - - 1
21 Mitch Schultz 2 0 2 - - - 1-0
12 Christian Blackburn 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Collin Precour 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Brock Reichardt 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Alex Smith 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
92 Brandon Jackson 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Dakota Hermes 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 38 76 2 - 15 5 - 23 0-0 3-15 5
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Luke Bakkum 6 5 11 - - - -
34 Jake Schiff 5 5 10 - 0.5 - 1 - -
43 David Lindell 3 7 10 - 2 - 3 - -
48 Spencer Adler 2 6 8 - - - -
95 Kevin Houts 4 4 8 1 - 5 1.5 - 5 - -
19 Dominque Rhodes 6 1 7 - - - -
40 Alec Zoern 1 6 7 - - - -
9 Tyler Naatz 5 1 6 - - - - 2
25 Will Lenhart 3 3 6 - - - -
93 Jamie Rohrig 2 3 5 - 1.5 - 2 - -
17 Mike Olewinski 3 1 4 - - - -
45 David Goebel 3 1 4 1 - 4 1.5 - 5 - -
42 Chris Biederman 1 2 3 - - - -
51 Kyle Hoefft 2 1 3 - - - -
30 Evan Ludowese 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Cody Rosemeyer 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Derek Koll 0 1 1 - - - -
13 Hank Kujak 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
20 John Redepenning 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Josh Robinson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 51 48 99 2 - 9 7 - 16 1 0-0 - 2
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 557
Weather: Overcast, rainy
Temperature: 59
Wind: 5 mph
Referee: Pat Miles
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: Chas Bloedorn
Line Judge: Steve Liddel
Back Judge: Mark Porter
Field Judge: James Wilbern
Side Judge: Mark Nolen
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading