ClaremontMuddScripps vs. Univ. of La Verne at La Verne, CA
10/5/2013 at 1:00pm
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6
La Verne
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (1-2) 0 0 0 6 6
La Verne (2-1) 7 0 10 13 30
La Verne, CA | Ortmayer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps La Verne
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Griffin
3 Ryan Farney
4 Steven Kohr
5 Chris Fang
6 Matthew Bradley
8 Trey Reynolds
9 Tyler Stanek
13 Jon Finkelstein
15 Sean McKaveney
16 Griffin Lazarus
17 Connor Stastny
20 James Ingram
21 Tiger Brown
22 Phil Crawford
24 Gator Adams
25 Caleb Cunha
27 Matthew Aven
28 Zach Mobilian
30 Jake Glasser
31 Will Shannon
40 Nick Nasse
41 A.J. Herrera
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
50 Eduardo Ramirez
51 Jared Schattenkirk
37 Henry Wei
54 Wyatt Rouser
55 Austin Crist
56 David Hurdle
58 Spencer Drazovich
71 Peter Clancy
74 Dalton Barnes
76 Joshua Boren
78 Andrew Sova
80 Patrick Dixon
82 Lucas Agnew
90 Paul Slaats
Uni. Player
2 Felipe Valdez
3 Carvante Hill
4 Matt Baugh
7 David Kain
8 Gustavo Viramontes
9 Justin Gomez
12 Brian Duboski
13 Roman Hauser
14 Blayr Stone
15 Anthony Arguello
17 Alex Miller
18 Brian Okereke
19 Michael Lauck
21 Matthew Biggers
23 Ky Dorsey
24 Travis SparksJackson
25 John Lilly
27 Keoni Colson
28 Aaric Haley
30 Lorenzo Marks
32 Ezra Broadus
33 Tyler Geurian
34 Corey Victoria
35 Dominic Woods
36 Travis Hills
38 Dallas Parent
39 David Betancourt
40 Kason Kennedy
41 Joshua Hardy
44 Sean Komendat
46 Christian Lozon
48 Connor Truhitte
49 Justin Manson
52 Pat McGowan
53 Rogelio Espinoza
54 Quinn Goldman
57 Matt Canlas
58 Kyle Ellis
59 Alejandro Restrepo
61 Justin Schnurstein
64 Nik Gutierrez
68 Michael Simon
75 Matthew Shinn
78 Ruben Vazquez
88 Adam Ayres
91 Darrick White
93 Charles Bromberg
99 Jhovany Bautista
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps La Verne
Uni. Player
2 Otterholt
7 Liekweg
11 Wilson
12 Gerstenberger
18 Perez
23 Anderson
29 Owan
33 Chehabi
34 Scott
35 Gott
65 Napolitano
67 Pyne
70 Ostermeyer
99 Nwasike
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jamar Johnson
5 Chad Lucas
6 AndresFernandez
10 Rocky Bragg
11 Landon Martinez
16 Gabe Schaper
20 Robert Simpson
22 Chayse Dunn
26 Garrett Mentz
29 Jesus Casteneda
31 Manuel Macias
37 Joey McGowan
42 Justin Mottram
43 Victor White
45 Daniel Stephens
47 Matt Nishanian
50 A.Gil-Contreras
51 Daniel Farias
55 Conor Johnston
56 Ben Vickery
60 Grant Potter
62 Dalton Johnson
63 A. Chavarria
65 Raymond Aubele
66 Miguel Olvera
67 Juan Guerrero
69 G. Galioto
70 Ramiro Rico
71 Rami Karadi
72 Gage Henderson
73 Richard Hoy
74 Andrew Carrasco
76 Jan Pfennings
77 Joe Reid
79 Robert Beebe
80 Nickolas Swain
81 Anthony Mendez
82 Shawn Kagan
83 LaBoyd Ricard
84 Keenan Wright
85 Justin Shute
86 AugustBuoncuore
87 Bryce Dawson
89 Chris Carlin
90 Larry Belmontes
92 Jacob Parga
94 Omar Herrera
95 Austin Boggan
96 Aaron Licon
97 Michael Ellis
98 Dylan Roberts
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading