Pacific Lutheran vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
10/5/2013 at 1:30 pm
Pacific Lutheran
0
Linfield
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (3-1, 0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Linfield (4-0, 1-0) 7 0 0 22 29
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Linfield
Uni. Player
12 Ben Welch
3 Shawn Bowen
6 Derek Chase
7 Connor Cummings
7O Kellen Westering
8 Jonny Volland
9 Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
13 Travis McCarthy
14 Juston Lind
2 Spencer McKinnon
17 Kyle Warner
18 James Swinyard
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Shayne Robinson
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
35 Doug Sullivan
37 Stephen Hass
39 Nick Kaylor
40 Blake Petersen
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jordan Patterson
50 Joel Teats
58 Mikhail Vlasenko
61 Chris Edison
68 Tevo Stephens-Brown
72 Caleb Hancock
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 Mychael Tuiasosopo
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
89 Conor Gabbert
Uni. Player
1 David Sigler
2Q Matt Yarbrough
2 Colin Forman
3 Josh Hill
4 John Shaffer
5D Dominique Forrest
5Q Josh Yoder
5 Brian Balsiger
6 Charlie Poppen
7 Tavon Willis
8B Spencer Payne
8 Colin Nelson
9D Michael Link
9 Evan Peterson
10 Kyle Wright
11 Mikey Arkans
12 Mike Nardoni
15 Keanu Yamamoto
16 Westly Meng
17 Josh Repp
19 Conner Varnell
20 Louie Colasurdo
21 Logan Krellwitz
22 Kyle Belcher
23 Chad Coburn
24 Tyler Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 Michael MacClanathan
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
34 Jordan Giza
35 Blake Martin
36 Austin d. Lee
48 Jeremy Girod
49 KeAlii Poomaihealani
50 Mike Maierhofer
51 Jeremy Patrick
52 Kyle Rehberger
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
57 Thaddeus Cox
59 Tyler Steele
61 Logan Lamb
62 Eric Pitassi
72 Jesse Archambault
78 Stephen Schultz
84 Jacob Priester
87 Conner Floan
88 Spencer Metzsch
89 Jorden Walker
90 Franklin Lime
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Linfield
Uni. Player
6Q Peirce
5O Phelps
9Q Schaub
2 Hilliker
5D Anderson
33 Hardgrove
49 Van Eaton
52 Daly, Bo.
53 Oord
65 Erpelding
71 Mazziotti
73 Miller
81 Orr
4O Madsen
4 James
88 Barrett
91 Tupen
Uni. Player
3B Herburger, Ryan
2B Smythe, Mikkel
3R Carrillo
3Q Knecht, Tom
3S Yanai, Kaleo
4E Fults, Eli
4Q Heatherington
4R Mitchell
5T Richardson
5R Ensley, Treve'
6B Garcia, C.J.
6D Johnson, K.
7Q Altringer, Levi
7D Cole, Josh
2R Harris, Kyle
1D Lewis, Mitch
8D Nelson, Andy
13 Lewis, Dylan
14 Elgarico
18 Priestley
26 Romick, Jordy
29 Madden, Michael
33 Tamayo, Tyler
1Q Riddle, Sam
37 Taylor Smith
40 Agee, Cody
41 Gordon, Mike
42 Turner, Derick
45 Mariner, Cody
53 Grace, Kela
56 Fults, Seth
60 Williams, M.
63 Kraidman, Marc
64 Fritz, Owen
66 Hickman, Zach
67 Chamberlain
68 Farber, Trey
69 Kennedy, Justin
70 Saul, Michael
71 Jones, Kyle
73 Nnabue, Stephen
74 Lee, Austin J.
75 Williams, C.
76 Pitner, Davis
80 Purnell, Conner
81 Igbinoba, Eric
82 Akana
92 Terry, Curtis
96 Conley, Cayman
98 Duca, Ben
99 Farber, Ty
1R Douglas III
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos