Birmingham-Southern vs. Sewanee at Sewanee, Tenn.
10/5/2013 at 1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern
28
Sewanee
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (3-2) 7 14 0 7 28
Sewanee (2-3) 0 2 14 15 31
Sewanee, Tenn. | Harris Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Sewanee 1 15:00 6:41 BSC39 12 27 DOWNS
Birmingham-Southern 1 08:19 4:43 BSC34 12 66 TD
Sewanee 1 03:30 3:15 BSC28 7 25 FUMB
Birmingham-Southern 1 00:15 0:47 BSC47 3 53 TD
Sewanee 2 14:21 4:08 BSC22 8 34 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 2 10:13 1:34 BSC7 3 3 SAF
Sewanee 2 08:32 2:34 BSC21 5 16 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 2 05:58 1:52 BSC24 5 76 TD
Sewanee 2 03:58 3:43 BSC39 12 46 INT
Birmingham-Southern 2 00:15 0:15 BSC13 1 0 HALF
Birmingham-Southern 3 14:58 1:26 BSC26 3 -2 PUNT
Sewanee 3 13:32 3:52 BSC48 8 52 TD
Birmingham-Southern 3 09:34 1:02 BSC29 3 1 PUNT
Sewanee 3 08:32 2:10 BSC50 3 7 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 3 06:22 1:19 BSC20 3 3 INT
Sewanee 3 05:03 0:00 SEWANEE30 0 0 TD
Birmingham-Southern 3 04:58 0:42 BSC28 2 2 INT
Sewanee 3 04:16 1:27 SEWANEE45 3 5 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 3 02:49 1:31 BSC20 3 -5 PUNT
Sewanee 3 01:18 1:02 SEWANEE49 3 22 FUMB
Birmingham-Southern 3 00:16 1:04 BSC27 3 -9 PUNT
Sewanee 4 14:12 2:44 SEWANEE32 6 32 TD
Birmingham-Southern 4 11:24 1:56 BSC34 4 8 DOWNS
Sewanee 4 09:28 2:40 SEWANEE42 6 42 TD
Birmingham-Southern 4 06:39 1:28 BSC22 7 78 TD
Sewanee 4 05:11 2:11 BSC20 3 13 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 4 03:00 1:42 BSC21 9 41 DOWNS
Sewanee 4 01:18 1:06 BSC38 3 3 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 4 00:12 0:12 SEWANEE32 3 -18 INT
Sewanee 4 00:00 0:00 BSC2 0 0
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.