Greenville vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
10/5/2013 at 1:05
Greenville
21
Crown
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greenville (5-0) 0 0 7 14 21
Crown (0-5) 0 7 7 6 20
St. Bonifacius, Minn | KleinBank Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Greenville - Crown
2 02:35 Crown - Josh Edlund 7 yd run. (Kurt Fickle kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 51 yards in 3:20.
0 - 7
3 11:18 Greenville - Shawn McKnight 3 yd run. (Josh Frewin kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 73 yards in 2:19.
7 - 7
3 04:13 Crown - Duran Zachery 5 yd run. (Kurt Fickle kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 72 yards in 7:05.
7 - 14
4 13:12 Greenville - B. Chambers 22 yd run. (Josh Frewin kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 60 yards in 2:52.
14 - 14
4 04:20 Greenville - Carson Guzman 5 yd pass from B. Chambers. (Josh Frewin kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 94 yards in 4:03.
21 - 14
4 04:16 Crown - Elijah Bryant 84 yd kickoff return. (Kurt Fickle kick failed). 21 - 20
GreenvilleStatisticsCrown
17 FIRST DOWNS 15
4
13
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
8
3
47% (8 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 29% (4 of 14)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (2 of 4)
169 NET YARDS PASSING 106
11-19
8.9
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-24
4.4
3-17
0
308 NET YARDS RUSHING 103
53
5.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
2.8
5-179 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-250
35.8 Average 41.7
63 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 163
2-4
4-59
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
5-25
4-138
0 0
11-95 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-50
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
3-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
29:54 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:06

Greenville

Crown

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Brendan Chambers 11-19 169 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Vitu Chilongo 11-23 106 0 0
Josh Edlund 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Brendan Chambers 14 130 9.3 44 1
Shawn McKnight 12 72 6.0 25 1
Jacob Stull 18 67 3.7 16 0
Carson Guzman 5 34 6.8 10 0
Zibeon Washington 4 5 1.3 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Duran Zachery 13 50 3.8 13 1
Josh Edlund 7 32 4.6 13 1
Matt Michaud 3 10 3.3 9 0
Jacob Pardee 3 9 3.0 7 0
Amos Schmidt 3 3 1.0 3 0
Vitu Chilongo 8 -1 -0.1 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nicholas Newton 5 124 24.8 57 0
Shawn McKnight 4 34 8.5 12 0
Jacob Stull 1 6 6.0 6 0
Carson Guzman 1 5 5.0 5 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Terrell Thomas 4 49 12.3 29 0
Jacob Pardee 1 17 17.0 17 0
Ben Olson 2 17 8.5 10 0
Eric Sims 2 17 8.5 9 0
Nick Graber 1 5 5.0 5 0
Elijah Bryant 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Josh Frewin 0/1 0 3/3 3
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kurt Fickle 2/3 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Josh Frewin 5 179 35.8 46 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nathan MacGilfrey 6 250 41.7 59 0 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Frewin 4 210 52.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kurt Fickle 4 204 51.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shawn McKnight 4 59 14.8 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Elijah Bryant 3 122 40.7 84 1
Joseff Cody 1 16 16.0 16 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Moore 2 4 2.0 3 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Sims 4 21 5.3 13 0
Elijah Bryant 1 4 4.0 4 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Brendan Chambers 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Eric Sims 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Greenville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Robert Deering 3 9 12 0.5 - 3 1.5 - 4 - -
32 Joey Silva 3 8 11 - - - -
46 Jonathan Uperesa 2 5 7 1 - 8 1 - 8 - - 1
60 Johnathan Roa 0 7 7 1 - 5 1.5 - 6 - -
5 Cody Lopez 1 5 6 - - - - 1
12 Richard Wilburn 3 3 6 - - - - 1
28 Ralph Regalado 3 3 6 - - - - 1
94 Isaac Barber 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 2 - - 1
23 Bryce Wright 1 3 4 - - - -
29 Anthony Moore 2 1 3 - - - -
55 Nicholas Morrow 0 3 3 - - - -
18 Matt Edler 0 2 2 - - - -
33 Jarrid Williams 0 2 2 - - - -
37 Jacob Bronars 1 1 2 - 1 - 1 - -
51 La'Roy Ruffin 0 2 2 - - - -
42 Kirk Pearce 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Lincoln Johnson 0 1 1 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 22 60 82 3 - 17 6 - 22 0-0 - 2 3
# Crown Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
45 Jordan Pardee 6 11 17 - - - -
21 Eli Dahl 6 4 10 - - - - 1
92 Drew Zoromski 1 9 10 - - - -
47 Zach Jusczak 4 4 8 - 1.5 - 3 - -
48 Cole Mertens 1 5 6 - - - -
35 Chris Strange 2 3 5 - - - -
91 Edward Osorio 0 5 5 - - - - 1
20 Aaron Keller 2 2 4 - - - -
38 Joel Silva 3 1 4 - - - - 1
50 Efren Lopez 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 2 1 1-0 -
23 Thomas Andrews 2 1 3 - - - - 1
46 Robbie Sauter 1 2 3 - - - -
24 Thomas Morimoto 1 1 2 - - - -
56 Jalen Phoenix 0 2 2 - - - -
86 Eric Sims 2 0 2 - - - -
10 Ben Brummer 0 1 1 - - - -
17 Josh Edlund 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Adam Helvie 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Kurt Fickle 0 1 1 - - - -
27 Isaac Edlund 0 1 1 - - - -
40 William Anderson 0 1 1 - - - -
49 Robert Smartnic 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Nyricas Walker 1 0 1 - 1 - 7 - -
TOTALS 35 58 93 - 3 - 12 1 1-0 - 4
Other Information
Location: St. Bonifacius, Minn
Stadium: KleinBank Stadium
Attendance: 912
Weather: Mostly Sunny
Temperature: 57
Wind: light
Referee: Jim Budin
Umpire: Jim Allen
Head Linesman: Tom Wollan
Line Judge: Gordy Hanson
Back Judge: Kurt Dingmann
Field Judge: Scott Landy
Side Judge: Jarrod Leder
Scorekeeper: Luke Herbert
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.