Albright vs. FDU-Florham at Madison, N.J.
10/5/2013 at 1:00
Albright
52
FDU-Florham
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (3-2, 2-2) 7 14 24 7 52
FDU-Florham (1-3, 0-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Madison, N.J. | Robert Shields Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Albright - FDU-Florham
1 12:11 Albright - Ty Hughes 5 yd run. (Dan Sobolewski kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 54 yards in 2:49.
7 - 0
2 11:34 Albright - Daniel McNair 21 yd pass from TJ Luddy. (Dan Sobolewski kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 95 yards in 5:54.
14 - 0
2 00:21 Albright - TJ Luddy 1 yd run. (Dan Sobolewski kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 60 yards in 4:23.
21 - 0
3 12:38 Albright - Drew Peterson 60 yd interception return. (Dan Sobolewski kick is good). 28 - 0
3 10:38 Albright - Eric Wade 30 yd pass from TJ Luddy. (Dan Sobolewski kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 35 yards in 0:55.
35 - 0
3 02:29 Albright - U. Brickhouse 10 yd run. (Dan Sobolewski kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 55 yards in 2:43.
42 - 0
3 00:03 Albright - Dan Sobolewski 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, -7 yards in 1:30.
45 - 0
4 08:56 FDU-Florham - Punt blocked, returned 0 by Mike Brown for TD. (Sean Gavin kick is good). 45 - 7
4 05:21 Albright - Darin Kline 29 yd pass from Patrick Wise. (Dan Sobolewski kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 53 yards in 3:23.
52 - 7
AlbrightStatisticsFDU-Florham
23 FIRST DOWNS 18
13
10
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
6
3
50% (5 of 10) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (5 of 13)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
472 TOTAL OFFENSE 254
65
7.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
4.0
244 NET YARDS PASSING 157
19-27
9.0
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-30
5.2
0-0
3
228 NET YARDS RUSHING 97
38
6.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
33
2.9
4-91 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-170
22.8 Average 34.0
144 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 74
4-19
2-65
3-60
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-13
5-61
0 0
11-97 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-37
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
3-60 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
34:28 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:32

Albright

FDU-Florham

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tj Luddy 17-23 212 2 0
Patrick Wise 2-4 32 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Michael Santos 12-26 132 0 3
A.Ognibene 3-3 25 0 0
A.Fruncillo 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ty Hughes 16 76 4.8 12 1
Uriah Brickhouse 8 67 8.4 19 1
Brian Wickkiser 7 45 6.4 12 0
Tj Luddy 2 16 8.0 15 1
Kevin Mason 3 13 4.3 7 0
Patrick Wise 1 6 6.0 6 0
Josh Macleod 1 5 5.0 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Kimbrough 11 50 4.5 27 0
A.Ognibene 3 23 7.7 16 0
Michael Santos 6 11 1.8 5 0
Khyleef Moore 4 5 1.3 5 0
James Ognibene 2 3 1.5 3 0
Nick DeFeo 1 3 3.0 3 0
Daidyn Stewart 4 2 0.5 1 0
A.Fruncillo 1 1 1.0 1 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Daniel McNair 8 81 10.1 21 1
Eric Wade 3 72 24.0 30 1
Devron Clark 3 32 10.7 12 0
Darin Kline 1 29 29.0 29 1
Griffin Eldridge 2 24 12.0 13 0
Mark Krisak 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kent Mertens 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Kimbrough 5 44 8.8 15 0
Doug Van Orden 2 39 19.5 20 0
A.Fruncillo 2 28 14.0 16 0
Esaun Mobley 2 21 10.5 14 0
Edwin Lara 1 10 10.0 10 0
Joe Tauriello 1 8 8.0 8 0
Bryan Soletto 1 4 4.0 4 0
James Ognibene 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Daniel Sobolewski 1/1 32 7/7 10
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Sean Gavin 0/2 0 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tj Luddy 3 91 30.3 36 0 2
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dan DiProfio 5 170 34.0 49 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Daniel Sobolewski 9 576 64.0 4 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Gavin 2 102 51.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Daniel McNair 2 65 32.5 33 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Ognibene 5 55 11.0 19 0
Trey Smith 0 6 6 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Daniel McNair 2 13 6.5 10 0
Billy Fursin 2 6 3.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Brown 1 13 13.0 0 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Drew Peterson 2 60 30.0 60 1
Chris Stephens 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Michael Santos 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Albright Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
25 Matt Hnatiuk 5 1 6 - - - - 1
26 Levi Myers 5 1 6 - 1 - 1 - -
94 Matt Pattison 5 1 6 - 0.5 - 2 1 - -
1 Drew Peterson 4 1 5 - 1 - 4 - 2-60 1
43 Mike Walsh 3 1 4 - 2 - 6 - -
52 Paul Hobbs 4 0 4 - - - -
22 Sean Cunningham 1 1 2 - - - - 1
24 Joe Magosin 2 0 2 - - - - 1
30 Demonya Womack 2 0 2 - - - -
36 JaVaughn Patterson 2 0 2 - - - -
37 Donte Thomas 2 0 2 - - - -
48 Kevin Mason 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Matt Filosa 0 1 1 - - - -
10 Chris Stephens 1 0 1 - - - 1-0 1
19 Jason Rice 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Adam Dayke 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Tyler Hamlet 1 0 1 - - - - 1
54 Jake Deitzler 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
55 Mark Capetola 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
56 Steve Olenski 1 0 1 - - - -
72 Quashon Mayes 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Jt Harding 1 0 1 - - 1-0 - 1
TOTALS 45 8 53 0 - 0 6 - 16 1 1-0 3-60 3 1 3
# FDU-Florham Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Mike Mancino 7 4 11 - - - - 1
28 Anthony Alecci 7 1 8 - 2 - 3 - -
18 Jaleel Tyson 3 2 5 - - - - 1
24 Mickey Weiks 3 2 5 - 1 - 2 - - 1
3 Rob Savacool 1 3 4 - - - -
27 Nick Barber 2 2 4 - - - - 1
94 Robert Loneker 3 1 4 - - - -
14 Alex Kwapis 2 1 3 - - - -
15 DJ Jack 0 3 3 - - - -
35 Ryan Rodriguez 0 3 3 - - - -
41 Joe Mancini 1 2 3 - - - -
43 Nick Galletta 2 0 2 - - - -
55 Stephen Bick 2 0 2 - - - -
85 C.Fitzgerald 1 1 2 - - - -
12 Rico Mora 0 1 1 - - - -
29 John Edwards 0 1 1 - - - -
34 Giovanni Ocampo 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Nick DeFeo 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Mike Brown 0 1 1 - - - - 1
39 Sean Gavin 1 0 1 - - - -
51 C.Mattera 0 1 1 - - - -
58 Steven Bassin 1 0 1 - - - -
59 N.Ferrandino 0 1 1 - - - -
88 A.Venturine 1 0 1 - - - -
89 Quaron Rowe 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Phil Kresefski 0 1 1 - - - -
92 Joe LeBlanc 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Louis Zwaan 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 41 32 73 0 - 0 3 - 5 - - 4 1
Other Information
Location: Madison, N.J.
Stadium: Robert Shields Field
Attendance: 2344
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 66
Referee: Andrew Keenan
Umpire: James Kauffman
Head Linesman: Andy Solimine
Line Judge: Richard Lutz
Back Judge: Jared Fullmer
Field Judge: John Svorinich
Side Judge: Doug Donelly
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos