MacMurray vs. St. Scholastica at Duluth, MN
10/5/2013 at 1:00 PM
MacMurray
6
St. Scholastica
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MacMurray (0-5) 0 0 6 0 6
St. Scholastica (4-1) 14 14 7 7 42
Duluth, MN | Public Schools
PARTICIPANTS
MacMurray St. Scholastica
Uni. Player
2 Taylor Hosta
3 Damon Byrd
4 Caleb Horvath
6 Phil Lockhart
7 Kevin Cherry
9 Vattel Voigt
10 John Brockhouse
11 Samuel Stanton
13 Chad Allen
15 Evan Blauvelt
17 Trent Tackitt
18 Jamaal Birch
19 Seth Stanton
20 Corey Ewing
21 Raymond Smith
23 Antwon Willis
25 James Holliman
26 Cliff Peterson
28 D'Autrail Peppe
29 Rodrick Champio
31 Joey Luna
33 Josh Parker
35 Danny Williams
39 Patrick Hall
40 Chris Snodgrass
41 William Jamison
42 Dakota Cane
45 Ryan Metsker
48 Cody Britt
50 Joel Stevenson
51 Tim Calvin
53 Marshall Simmon
62 Michael Fernand
63 James Simelton
65 Laren Sanford
66 Dimitrious Dimo
67 Rudy Beadles
69 Joseph Legendre
75 Chance Bowen
77 DeAndre Harris
80 Terrell Peal
1 Roberto Salgado
84 Kimani Meekins
87 Zach Mudd
88 James Bledsoe
90 Brandon O'Brien
91 Charles Miller
93 Anthony McKinne
94 Mike Montano
95 Miles Tabarez
96 Carson Terrell
98 Bronson Black
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
7 Josh Simmons
8 Travis Ambuehl
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
11 Paul Olson
15 Keaton Rush
17 John Mike
18 Ben Britton
19 Nick Murphy
1A Ian Papenheim
20 Justin Bosman
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
24 Xavier Rhodes
27 Shane Mogan
28 Brady Fish
2C Mike Lavalley
2X Aaron Rodriguez
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Michael Parkins
35 Alec French
36 Mason Bloomquist
38 Chris Gassert
39 Ryan Tollerud
3C Matt Pint
3X Shannon James
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
51 Luke Scharrer
55 Chico Ortiz
56 Aaron Tody
59 Harry Griffin
60 Kyle Remold
63 Jon Vande waa
64 Lukas Adam
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
67 Frank Lesar
69 Chris Lambach
71 Mike Lehmann
75 Tyler Winkelman
76 Matt Evans
7X Jack Miller
81 Shane Finnegan
82 Andrew Smith
83 Tyler Meany
86 Spencer Specht
88 Cory Gebhard
90 Joey Franco
95 Alex Piletich
98 Joe Geiselman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MacMurray St. Scholastica
Uni. Player
5 Corion Cole
8 Nic Rowe
12 Coy Dorothy
14 Nathan Short
22 Dervon Francis
24 Freddy Lomprez
27 Cody Anderson
30 Anthony White
32 Nic Williams
34 Nathan Vaughn
36 Wesley Young
38 Xavier Daughter
43 Ezal Howard
44 Antonio Nelson
46 Adam Beard
49 Koty Rethorn
55 Connor Grumich
56 Jeff Lucken
57 David Powell
58 Michael Wells
60 David Feldman
61 Jon Pollock
64 Rodney Durand
70 Zach Peppers
73 Rolando Luna
78 Eric Farden
82 Brandon Staves
83 Roy Lewis
85 David Callahan
89 Delandis Harris
92 Stacy Harris
99 Kevin Montoya
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Laura Bakken
5 Ian Zenner
12 Mike Haddick
16 Mike Mensing
1B Dakota Paulson
1E Kyle Stepka
21 Eric Dudek
25 Ryan Lyzhoft
26 Kyle Guetter
29 K. Cogdill
2B Corey Anderson
2Z Sherome Milon
31 August Marleau
37 Chris Lindsley
42 Max Hall
44 Ryan Roderick
45 Zach Jelinek
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Nick Kaplan
52 Jake Cruz
53 Blake Cedarleaf
68 Nick Plager
73 Dean Lynn
74 Schmidt
77 Brandon Bennett
84 Tony Busch
85 Zach Wood
89 Kazlauskas
91 Kyle Ringey
93 Gilbertson
94 Cole Karsky
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos