MacMurray vs. St. Scholastica at Duluth, MN
10/5/2013 at 1:00 PM
MacMurray
6
St. Scholastica
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MacMurray (0-5) 0 0 6 0 6
St. Scholastica (4-1) 14 14 7 7 42
Duluth, MN | Public Schools
Prd Time Scoring Summary MacMurray - St. Scholastica
1 13:17 St. Scholastica - Alec French 13 yd fumble return. (Mike Theismann kick is good). 0 - 7
1 07:47 St. Scholastica - Jake Jensen 18 yd run. (Mike Theismann kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 58 yards in 4:02.
0 - 14
2 05:47 St. Scholastica - Jake Jensen 59 yd run. (Mike Theismann kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 61 yards in 0:46.
0 - 21
2 02:31 St. Scholastica - Chris Gassert 50 yd run. (Mike Theismann kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 59 yards in 1:14.
0 - 28
3 06:29 St. Scholastica - Matt Pint 3 yd run. (Mike Theismann kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 73 yards in 4:30.
0 - 35
3 02:25 MacMurray - Phil Lockhart 4 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Trent Tackitt fumbled - no score).
Drive: 10 plays, 63 yards in 3:56.
6 - 35
4 10:51 St. Scholastica - Mitch O'Neil 3 yd pass from Tyler Harper. (Mike Theismann kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 63 yards in 2:56.
6 - 42
MacMurrayStatisticsSt. Scholastica
12 FIRST DOWNS 18
1
11
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
15
1
37% (7 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (3 of 8)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
24 NET YARDS PASSING 42
3-15
1.6
3-26
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
6-14
3.0
1-6
0
186 NET YARDS RUSHING 383
56
3.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
45
8.5
8-251 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-108
31.4 Average 36.0
93 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 60
0 0
7-93
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-37
1-20
1-3
1-13 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-50
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-26
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-3
31:50 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:10

MacMurray

St. Scholastica

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Caleb Horvath 3-14 24 0 1
Cody Britt 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Harper 6-14 42 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Patrick Hall 30 126 4.2 15 0
Phil Lockhart 19 84 4.4 10 1
Caleb Horvath 7 -24 -3.4 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Gassert 18 211 11.7 50 1
Jake Jensen 16 146 9.1 59 2
Matt Pint 6 20 3.3 5 1
Josh Simmons 1 5 5.0 5 0
Tyler Harper 2 2 1.0 7 0
TEAM 2 -1 -0.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Mudd 2 20 10.0 14 0
James Bledsoe 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cory Gebhard 2 18 9.0 10 0
Nick Murphy 1 9 9.0 9 0
Spencer Specht 1 8 8.0 8 0
Shannon James 1 4 4.0 4 0
Mitch O'Neil 1 3 3.0 3 1
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Trent Tackitt 0/0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Mike Theismann 0/1 0 6/6 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Caleb Horvath 1 35 35.0 35 0 0
John Brockhouse 7 216 30.9 45 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Justin Bosman 3 108 36.0 38 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Roberto Salgado 2 90 45.0 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Mike Theismann 7 337 48.1 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Seth Stanton 3 68 22.7 26 0
Jamaal Birch 1 10 10.0 10 0
Marshall Simmon 1 10 10.0 10 0
Charles Miller 1 5 5.0 5 0
Ryan Metsker 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cory Gebhard 1 20 20.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cory Gebhard 3 23 7.7 17 0
Josh Simmons 1 14 14.0 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Turkowski 1 3 3.0 3 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Caleb Horvath 1 1
Patrick Hall 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Harper 1 1
Matt Pint 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# MacMurray Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
93 Anthony McKinne 2 8 10 - - - -
2 Taylor Hosta 6 3 9 - - 1 - -
50 Joel Stevenson 2 7 9 - - - -
51 Tim Calvin 1 7 8 - - 1-0 -
26 Cliff Peterson 3 3 6 - - 1-0 -
29 Rodrick Champio 1 5 6 - - - -
94 Mike Montano 1 4 5 - - - -
11 Samuel Stanton 1 2 3 - - - - 1
96 Carson Terrell 0 3 3 - - - -
42 Dakota Cane 1 1 2 1 - 6 1 - 6 - - 1
91 Charles Miller 1 1 2 - - - -
9 Vattel Voigt 1 0 1 - - - -
10 John Brockhouse 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Evan Blauvelt 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Corey Ewing 0 1 1 - - - -
31 Joey Luna 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Chris Snodgrass 0 1 1 - - - -
53 Marshall Simmon 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Bronson Black 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 23 48 71 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 2-0 - 1 1
# St. Scholastica Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
15 Keaton Rush 3 11 14 - - - -
35 Alec French 4 8 12 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 1-13 -
11 Paul Olson 3 6 9 1 - 10 1.5 - 11 - - 1
22 Tyler Zurn 2 7 9 - - - - 1
98 Joe Geiselman 4 5 9 1 - 8 1 - 8 1 - - 1
33 Jake Turkowski 1 6 7 - - - 1-3
39 Ryan Tollerud 2 5 7 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
24 Xavier Rhodes 3 2 5 - - - -
27 Shane Mogan 2 1 3 - - - -
36 Mason Bloomquist 2 1 3 - - - -
40 Alex Mangan 2 1 3 - - - -
55 Chico Ortiz 0 3 3 - - - - 2
90 Joey Franco 1 2 3 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
95 Alex Piletich 0 3 3 - - - -
56 Aaron Tody 1 1 2 - - - -
3 Jack Bjorklund 1 0 1 - - - -
8 Travis Ambuehl 0 1 1 - - - -
34 Michael Parkins 0 1 1 - - - -
7X Jack Miller - - - - 1
2C Mike Lavalley - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 31 64 95 3 - 26 4 - 28 1 2-13 1-3 3 4
Other Information
Location: Duluth, MN
Stadium: Public Schools
Attendance: 303
Weather: Drizzle, Blustery
Temperature: 48
Wind: ENE 21
Referee: Dan Pelletier
Umpire: Tom Tucker
Head Linesman: Scott Mitchell
Line Judge: Jim Schrank
Back Judge: Jason Perkins
Field Judge: Bill Nelson
Side Judge: Kelly McCrary
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading