Mount Union vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
10/5/2013 at 1:30 pm
Mount Union
58
Ohio Northern
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Union (4-0, 3-0) 20 24 7 7 58
Ohio Northern (2-2, 1-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Union Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
1 Germany Woods
1Z Zach Deerr
1C Marco Collie
2 Luc Meacham
3S Tyler Siefke
3 Chad Butcher
4 Hank Spencer
52 Mitch Doraty
5M Freddie Mackey
5 Tre Jones
6 Ted Rosalva
6M Mason Minnich
7 Brian Gainer
8 Jonathan Gonell
9 Joshua Scott
9P Tervel Parrish
10 Kevin Burke
11 Colton Bridges
12 Josh Stewart
13 Edward Ruhnke
1S Taurice Scott
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
19 Chris Morris
20 Dax VanAntwerp
21 Roy Fowler
22 Will Hiteshue
23 Isaiah Chambers
4M Bradley Mitchell
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Nick Rodriguez
27 Ryan Ross
28 Abe Ellity
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
34 Logan Nemeth
35 Tanner Roller
36 Jose Gonzalez
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
4S Trevor Smith
42 Leshawn Luke
45 Lane Clark
50 Charlie Avila
54 James Kent
56 Ken Dobbins
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presuti
62 Josh Winn
67 Michael Frank
77 Matt Fechko
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
8H Jordan Hargrove
8M Marcellus Haraway
86 Mike Furda
87 Austin Mercer
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
49 Johnny Hartong
94 Kyle Cox
95 Durum Alarms
98 Josh Butler
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Melvin Williams
34 Dan Eller
2 William Bodden
26 Devon Price
4 Justin Magazine
5X Justin Tello
6 Josh Colbert
7 Patrick Angle
8 Justin Buenger
9 Kyle Baker
10 Matt Craven
11 Zach Runzo
1F Franq Pierre-Jerome
14 Connor Devine
15 Kevin Weslosky
16 Austin Hostetler
17 Justin McCray
19 Darnell Bloom
2O Tony Davis
21 Ryan Reid
22 Josh Bryan
24 Kevin Davis
2J Cheron Jenkins
28 Tyler Habony
29 Cody Cox
3E David Eberhart
35 Malcolm Burrell
36 Joel Perry
38 Kyle Beverly
44 Adam Best
45 Dillon Kwiat
46 Steven Kenny
48 Allen Boss
49 Mike Cunningham
5I Matt Brewer
55 Josh Cantrell
5M Coleman McCormick
61 Grant Brand
68 Evan Kile
70 Steve Dembowski
73 Andrew Thomas
74 Rody Seballos
75 Stephen Larry
76 Michael Howell
78 Ethan Joseph
79 David Ampadu
82 Ryan Malone
83 Shaille Chamberlain
85 Bert Marks
90 Andrew DiMario
9I Josh Simon
94 Mike King
96 Cary MacLaughlin
2D Matt Deter
99 Luke Rice
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Union Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
2D Dexter Dixon
2P Nick Peyakov
3M Matt McClain
4J Mike Jackson
9G AnthonyGelonese
16 Antion Addison
18 Mike Collichio
29 London Fitzhugh
32 Will Hubert
39 Christan Klinec
41 Urban Lee
43 Shawn Collins
44 Alex Hubbell
47 Nick Langowski
51 Jon Bonnoront
52 TJ Owens
57 Joshua Schoeb
61 Nick Padrick
65 Zach Reda
68 Marcus Mlakar
70 Phil Guard
72 Brooks Jenkins
80 Eric Gilmore
81 Connor Shields
91 Rockhill Brown
92 Gabe Wittmann
99 Christian Suprano
Uni. Player
1B Tyler Walter
2S Kellen Decker
2A Fazaun Stevens
8B Logan Ray
9L Kyle Bergman
12 Garrett Clark
18 Nick Hensley
23 Matt Joppeck
25 Cameron Crawford
27 Trent Stout
30 Nick Rezek
31 James Malcolm
33 Jeff Podolsky
34 Tom McArdle
37 Bryan Callahan
39 Chris Lester
40 Jake Lochard
41 Pat Armbruster
42 Cody Burks
43 Blake Hays
47 Michael Hope
50 Don Musser
52 Taariq Florence
53 Zach Daniel
54 Brad MacLeod
56 Nate Bracy
57 Logan Shell
58 Josh Chenault
60 Garrett Newman
62 Tim Sayer
63 Nate Notarberardino
64 Cameron Alexander
65 Auston Reaser
66 Ethan Hess
67 Nick Hovis
69 Brad Henderson
71 Jacob Schumer
72 Bill Metz
77 Curtis Warren
80 Reid Allen
81 Ray Anthony
84 Tim Weber
86 Andrew Vincent
87 Sam Craven
88 Sean McGovern
89 David Dorzeme
92 Clay Moore
93 Matt Chaney
95 Luke Creager
98 Kevin Rahill
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.