Dickinson vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
10/5/2013 at 1:30 PM
Dickinson
14
Franklin and Marshall
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dickinson (2-3) 7 0 7 0 14
Franklin and Marshall (3-2) 14 0 14 7 35
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Dickinson Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Russ Allen
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
5 Cedric Madden
6 Mike Carmella
8 Connor Thompson
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
13 Mark Manganaro
15 Billy Bolinsky
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathius Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
20 Jack Margavitch
21 Jake Meluskey
22 Kyle Smith
23 B. Scardapane
4A Riemenshneide Riemenshneider
25 Devin Gaby
26 A. Scioscia
27 Teddy Airoldi
28 Mike Capone
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
31 Brendan Wagner
33 Shane Mitchell
35 James Ward
37 Jake Myers
38 Pat Irwin
39 Anders Overhaug
40 Clem Rinaldi
24 Matt Williams
42 Robert Schmidt
43 Tony Survilla
45 Hunter Wagnon
47 Adam Kaminski
48 Ned Emala
50 Pat Schlecker
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Josh Schwartz
53 Simeon Khan
54 Miller Higgins
56 Burke Helzel
59 Kevin Sherry
60 T.j. Jones
61 Robbie Marsden
63 Justin Reamer
64 Bill Foote
66 Christian Ruhl
72 Kyle Santorine
73 Will Hornsby
77 Gavin Harter
78 Will Gladden
90 Russell Rollow
95 Matt Giel
Uni. Player
1 Bobby Keyes
2 Lamont Jackson
3 Brendan Wengerter
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
11 Paul McGann
13 Troy Harrison
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
22 Aaron Fant
23 Andrew DeStefano
24 Chase Andreassi
25 Tre Henderson
30 Scott Lavalva
36 Ryan Young
38 Max Havlusch
39 Tyler Pollick
40 A.j. Kolen
41 Brian Velasco
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
47 Lou Carothers
49 Connor Ryan
55 Marc Palmer
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
65 Frank Seitz
69 Chad Tothero
76 Matthew Pisarcik
77 Ryan Ignatovig
80 Andrew Martinez
85 Andrew Heird
87 Paul Koehler
88 Jack Gallagher
89 Nick Porcelli
90 J.r. Recchia
91 A.j. Koikoi
93 Cody Hubbs
94 Jonathan Cox
95 Leo Chubinishvili
98 Tom Lyster
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dickinson Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
7 Eddie Kozlowski
14 Tyler Gelband
2A Ryan Shutte
32 Zac Surujon
34 Stephen Black
3A Sam Easton
44 Tanner McMahon
49 Chase O'Connell
4A Riemenshneider
55 David Chow
57 Zach Kalman
58 Nikolas Davos
62 Justin Smalley
65 James Higgins
67 Tyler Aston
68 Jacob French
69 John Bock
70 Cameron Ruhl
71 David Bertram
74 Ron Stine
76 Matt Alexis
79 Jack Newton
80 Derek Spanellis
81 Zac McMullen
87 Brander Suero
89 David Cook
94 James Sumpter
96 Tyler LaVecchia
97 Carlos Iglesias
99 Austin High
TM Team
Uni. Player
6 Nicholas Watts
9 Luke Foukas
10 Matt McLaughlin
12 A Carlucci
14 Zach Herrmann
16 A Bertolino
17 Matt Magarity
19 Joshua Young
21 Jordan Blair
26 Robbie Suite
27 Brendan Daly
28 D Shellhammer
29 Steven DeLosa
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Drew Farber
35 Will Clark
37 Jamie Henzes
44 Nathan English
45 Tyler Petri
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
50 Mark Opaliski
51 Jon Naji
54 Dan Riordan
56 Steve Elf
58 Sean Triandis
63 Lou Moeller
66 Brian Wolpe
71 Beck Tabor
73 M Hlavinka
74 Jack Florio
75 Vincent Acosta
79 Ethan Myers
81 Kota Kishel
82 A Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
84 B Zwicharowski
86 Craig Hamilton
92 Erik Perrotta
96 Matt Ranieri
97 K Pfotenhauer
99 M Realbuto
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading