Dickinson vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
10/5/2013 at 1:30 PM
Dickinson
14
Franklin and Marshall
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dickinson (2-3) 7 0 7 0 14
Franklin and Marshall (3-2) 14 0 14 7 35
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Dickinson Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Russ Allen
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
5 Cedric Madden
6 Mike Carmella
8 Connor Thompson
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
13 Mark Manganaro
15 Billy Bolinsky
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathius Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
20 Jack Margavitch
21 Jake Meluskey
22 Kyle Smith
23 B. Scardapane
4A Riemenshneide Riemenshneider
25 Devin Gaby
26 A. Scioscia
27 Teddy Airoldi
28 Mike Capone
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
31 Brendan Wagner
33 Shane Mitchell
35 James Ward
37 Jake Myers
38 Pat Irwin
39 Anders Overhaug
40 Clem Rinaldi
24 Matt Williams
42 Robert Schmidt
43 Tony Survilla
45 Hunter Wagnon
47 Adam Kaminski
48 Ned Emala
50 Pat Schlecker
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Josh Schwartz
53 Simeon Khan
54 Miller Higgins
56 Burke Helzel
59 Kevin Sherry
60 T.j. Jones
61 Robbie Marsden
63 Justin Reamer
64 Bill Foote
66 Christian Ruhl
72 Kyle Santorine
73 Will Hornsby
77 Gavin Harter
78 Will Gladden
90 Russell Rollow
95 Matt Giel
Uni. Player
1 Bobby Keyes
2 Lamont Jackson
3 Brendan Wengerter
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
11 Paul McGann
13 Troy Harrison
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
22 Aaron Fant
23 Andrew DeStefano
24 Chase Andreassi
25 Tre Henderson
30 Scott Lavalva
36 Ryan Young
38 Max Havlusch
39 Tyler Pollick
40 A.j. Kolen
41 Brian Velasco
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
47 Lou Carothers
49 Connor Ryan
55 Marc Palmer
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
65 Frank Seitz
69 Chad Tothero
76 Matthew Pisarcik
77 Ryan Ignatovig
80 Andrew Martinez
85 Andrew Heird
87 Paul Koehler
88 Jack Gallagher
89 Nick Porcelli
90 J.r. Recchia
91 A.j. Koikoi
93 Cody Hubbs
94 Jonathan Cox
95 Leo Chubinishvili
98 Tom Lyster
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dickinson Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
7 Eddie Kozlowski
14 Tyler Gelband
2A Ryan Shutte
32 Zac Surujon
34 Stephen Black
3A Sam Easton
44 Tanner McMahon
49 Chase O'Connell
4A Riemenshneider
55 David Chow
57 Zach Kalman
58 Nikolas Davos
62 Justin Smalley
65 James Higgins
67 Tyler Aston
68 Jacob French
69 John Bock
70 Cameron Ruhl
71 David Bertram
74 Ron Stine
76 Matt Alexis
79 Jack Newton
80 Derek Spanellis
81 Zac McMullen
87 Brander Suero
89 David Cook
94 James Sumpter
96 Tyler LaVecchia
97 Carlos Iglesias
99 Austin High
TM Team
Uni. Player
6 Nicholas Watts
9 Luke Foukas
10 Matt McLaughlin
12 A Carlucci
14 Zach Herrmann
16 A Bertolino
17 Matt Magarity
19 Joshua Young
21 Jordan Blair
26 Robbie Suite
27 Brendan Daly
28 D Shellhammer
29 Steven DeLosa
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Drew Farber
35 Will Clark
37 Jamie Henzes
44 Nathan English
45 Tyler Petri
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
50 Mark Opaliski
51 Jon Naji
54 Dan Riordan
56 Steve Elf
58 Sean Triandis
63 Lou Moeller
66 Brian Wolpe
71 Beck Tabor
73 M Hlavinka
74 Jack Florio
75 Vincent Acosta
79 Ethan Myers
81 Kota Kishel
82 A Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
84 B Zwicharowski
86 Craig Hamilton
92 Erik Perrotta
96 Matt Ranieri
97 K Pfotenhauer
99 M Realbuto
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos