Guilford vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
10/5/2013 at 7:00 pm
Guilford
16
Washington and Lee
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (2-2) 0 10 6 0 16
Washington and Lee (2-2) 0 0 7 0 7
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller
2 Daytwyn Rascoe
3 Satiir Stevenson
6 Jaylan Martin
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
13 Trae Bailey
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
20 Joe Able
21 Alex Smith
24 Karl Roberts
25 JerMario Gooch
26 Joe Mitchell
27 Josh Schow
30 Ricky Douglas
34 Ira Warwick
36 Kevin Peppers
37 Shelton Watson
38 Chris Campolieta
41 Hunter English
44 Josh Jurgevich
45 Jordan Sutton
51 Hunter Hoots
57 Calvin Kling
58 Wes Johnson
62 Drew Milot
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
85 Trey Dill
87 Hayden Read
88 Chad Christopher
90 Mitchell Skidmore
91 Mitch Stratton
94 James Yeldell
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
97 Stu Mains
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
Uni. Player
3 Will Dyson
60 Michael Lasala
5 A. Eisenhofer
6 D. Stanfield
7 Luke Terna
8 Lee Peaseley
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
21 Joseph Taylor
23 M. Thompson
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
29 Zach Barney
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 M. Hollerith
38 Joe Beninati
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Connor Chess
42 Jeff Schulte
43 John Carrick
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
80 B. Habliston
81 John Hewell
87 Jack Taylor
89 Bo McKown
90 Matt Underhill
91 Jack Powers
93 Rhett Delk
96 Sam Bramlett
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
14 Mitch Ferrick
19 AJ Pasquale
22 Tony Marsh
28 Jalen Wiley
31 Marquez Eleazer
32 Tyler White
43 Devin Mason
46 Austin Adams
47 Ben Winstead
48 Joe Mitchell
49 Martinus Crump
50 Alex Pauley
54 Matt Turner
55 Daniel Nolan
56 Chris Ward
66 Corbin Barwick
67 Austin Glisson
70 Eli Lanier
74 Justin Smith
75 Kemar Bachelor
76 Nick Lamach
78 Zack Duzan
81 Ke'Desh Edwards
84 CJ Hobbs
86 Jared Crabtree
89 Bob Hicks
92 Pat Charvat
98 Kevin Mangel
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 P. McDonald
10 Charlie Nelson
15 M. Robinson
18 Russell Schmidt
20 Justin Mitchell
22 Michael Stovall
24 Jimmy Kleitches
25 Evan Hinkle
36 Jimmy Dugan
44 Moody Heard
45 Daniel Claroni
46 Stephen Mauck
52 Matt Barton
53 John Cheretis
59 Sam McClain
61 Peter Wittwer
65 P.J. Cline
66 Chris Moore
69 Alex Azer
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
78 Sam Wilson
79 Sam Hoskins
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Elliott Helgens
85 Moore Harris
88 Luke Johnson
92 Tim Joyce
94 Jeremy Miller
97 Sam Scott
98 Shawn Caton
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.