Guilford vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
10/5/2013 at 7:00 pm
Guilford
16
Washington and Lee
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (2-2) 0 10 6 0 16
Washington and Lee (2-2) 0 0 7 0 7
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller
2 Daytwyn Rascoe
3 Satiir Stevenson
6 Jaylan Martin
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
13 Trae Bailey
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
20 Joe Able
21 Alex Smith
24 Karl Roberts
25 JerMario Gooch
26 Joe Mitchell
27 Josh Schow
30 Ricky Douglas
34 Ira Warwick
36 Kevin Peppers
37 Shelton Watson
38 Chris Campolieta
41 Hunter English
44 Josh Jurgevich
45 Jordan Sutton
51 Hunter Hoots
57 Calvin Kling
58 Wes Johnson
62 Drew Milot
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
85 Trey Dill
87 Hayden Read
88 Chad Christopher
90 Mitchell Skidmore
91 Mitch Stratton
94 James Yeldell
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
97 Stu Mains
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
Uni. Player
3 Will Dyson
60 Michael Lasala
5 A. Eisenhofer
6 D. Stanfield
7 Luke Terna
8 Lee Peaseley
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
21 Joseph Taylor
23 M. Thompson
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
29 Zach Barney
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 M. Hollerith
38 Joe Beninati
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Connor Chess
42 Jeff Schulte
43 John Carrick
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
80 B. Habliston
81 John Hewell
87 Jack Taylor
89 Bo McKown
90 Matt Underhill
91 Jack Powers
93 Rhett Delk
96 Sam Bramlett
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
14 Mitch Ferrick
19 AJ Pasquale
22 Tony Marsh
28 Jalen Wiley
31 Marquez Eleazer
32 Tyler White
43 Devin Mason
46 Austin Adams
47 Ben Winstead
48 Joe Mitchell
49 Martinus Crump
50 Alex Pauley
54 Matt Turner
55 Daniel Nolan
56 Chris Ward
66 Corbin Barwick
67 Austin Glisson
70 Eli Lanier
74 Justin Smith
75 Kemar Bachelor
76 Nick Lamach
78 Zack Duzan
81 Ke'Desh Edwards
84 CJ Hobbs
86 Jared Crabtree
89 Bob Hicks
92 Pat Charvat
98 Kevin Mangel
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 P. McDonald
10 Charlie Nelson
15 M. Robinson
18 Russell Schmidt
20 Justin Mitchell
22 Michael Stovall
24 Jimmy Kleitches
25 Evan Hinkle
36 Jimmy Dugan
44 Moody Heard
45 Daniel Claroni
46 Stephen Mauck
52 Matt Barton
53 John Cheretis
59 Sam McClain
61 Peter Wittwer
65 P.J. Cline
66 Chris Moore
69 Alex Azer
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
78 Sam Wilson
79 Sam Hoskins
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Elliott Helgens
85 Moore Harris
88 Luke Johnson
92 Tim Joyce
94 Jeremy Miller
97 Sam Scott
98 Shawn Caton
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading