Wittenberg vs. Hiram at Hiram, Ohio
10/5/2013 at 3:00 PM
Wittenberg
49
Hiram
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (3-1) 7 14 21 7 49
Hiram (2-3) 0 0 7 2 9
Hiram, Ohio | Henry Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Hiram
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
4 Zach Culvahouse
5 Zac Wilson
7 JaVanh Sanders
8 Zack Jenkins
10 Corey Stump
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
13 Eric Ernst
15 Noah Johanson
17 Taylor Gannon
18 Dan Baker
19 Timmy James
20 Heath Eby
21 Ryan Myers
22 Gabe Cunningham
26 Desmond Daniel
27 Eric Hood
29 Dwight Hill
6 Winston Thomas
32 Sean Gary
33 DeVonta Anderson
34 Scott Sholar
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
44 Austin Towsey
47 Tyler Slade
49 Clay Mangen
50 Jesse Simpson
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
53 Austin Reschly
56 Kennedy Cook
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Josh Bannick
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
6E Keylahn Hodo
74 Tyler Jeffers
75 Adam Klever
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
86 Evan Grissom
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Will Gingery
93 Josh Montgomery
95 Nathan Krohne
97 Brady Vanover
99 Max Dehnke
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Caleb Jones
6 Joshua Philander
7 Tevin Weaver
8 Richard Simpson
13 Richmond King
14 David Perkins
16 Jalen Dinard
17 Britton Lewis
18 Brendon James
1A Andrew Torres
1D Brandon Mosora
20 Phil Arnold
21 Austin Eads
22 George Blake
25 John Davis
26 Tyler Williams
3A Brandon Gros
2C Alex Kania
32 Greg Klisuric
33 Dillon Headrick
36 Kyle Burchett
37 Josh Peacock
41 Jeremy Kerola
42 Willie Gresham
43 Jacob Dengg
44 Eric Ramey
45 Nate Eaton
47 Vinny Polverine
51 Jay Angelici-Walsh
52 James Romanowski
57 Kyle Bates
66 Dan Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
70 Harrison Dickerhoof
80 Darren Gibson
89 Mario Lemuel
90 Anthony Pesce
93 Chris Allen
95 Zayd Mabin
97 Timothy Hinton-McCoy
98 Deshaun Dunn
99 Garrett Primer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Hiram
Uni. Player
3 Armon Murray
6 Bra. Mitchell
16 Alex Rafeld
25 Josh Piper
30 Raphael Allen
35 Jake Kelly
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
55 Erick Collins
57 Mike Waring
61 Brad Frilling
68 Tyson Agler
72 Jacob Cox
77 Clay Hill
83 Keith Hopkins
88 Jace Humphreys
89 Beau Carson
Uni. Player
1 B. Williams
4 Fleetion
5 R. Jones
9 Rivers
10 Partridge
11 Morales
12 Jean-Baptiste
15 Paolo
1B Solon
1D Shaw
23 Moore
24 M. Arnold
27 Z. Hill
2C Krueger
2D White
31 Helco
34 Gerardi
38 Scott
48 Walker
49 Scher
4A Woodall
50 Miller
55 V. Hill
58 Johnson
59 Trathowen
5A Sebastian
60 A. Hill
61 McCree
63 Gardner
65 Mcbean
69 Pollard
6A Hernandez
76 Talley
77 Reyes
7A Ballinger
84 Gainey
85 Terry
88 Dowdy
8A Strub
92 Treadwell
94 Morenz
9A Stern
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats