Benedictine vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
10/5/2013 at 1:00 pm
Benedictine
27
Concordia (Wis.)
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (2-2) 14 7 0 6 27
Concordia (Wis.) (2-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
2 Colin Kanehl
3 Kevin Carroll
4 Jarrett Lecas
5 Rodney Nichols
6 R.j. Bain
8 Max Seibert
9 Ryan Keener
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Michael McNulty
18 Omar Lopez
19 Blake Anders
20 Alex Bretous
25 Justin Barnes
27 Steven Santostasi
29 Trevor Walzak
30 Stefan Herron
31 Dane Eimer
33 Artie Monaco
37 Zack Rowden
38 Greg Simms
41 Kris Rosemann
42 Louis Erkins
45 Nick Dottellis
48 Niko Paaloalo
49 Micayel McKechnie
50 Kevin Lawson
51 Ryan Stec
52 Preston Mick
53 Trent Altieri
54 Tommy Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Dylan Rose
57 Daelen Johnson
58 Adam Forster
59 Kevin Caba
60 Ray Griggel
69 Matt Drummond
6A Dan Shipanik
71 Eddie Boncela
75 Alvin Taylor
77 Chris Caballero
78 Gerald Valenzuela
79 Kevin Krieghbaum
82 Greg German
83 Pat Martin
85 Will Brown
86 Jake Valas
89 Calvin Bonewits
90 Alex Davis
93 Jess Kilbourn
98 Jake Sakal
Uni. Player
1 Austin Padilla
3 Shannon Smith
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Shay Klitzke
8 Cody Johnson
9 Jack Kugler
10 Peter Morton
12 Taylor Devenport
15 Dustin Veldboom
16 Dylan Krivoshein
18 Hunter Breunig
20 Aaron Krapfl
21 John Palese
25 LaCurt Evans
26 Ryan Edleman
27 Bryan Thomas
28 QuRon Hall
29 Joe Paul
30 Josh Malkowski
31 Kalvin Baena
35 Dominic Saragaglia
37 Brett Waldorf
40 Nathan Prom
41 David Gonzalez
42 Ben Kempen
44 Austin Kaatz
45 Anthony Moro
47 Vince Denor
48 Luke Scheuerlein
49 Taylor Witty
51 James Thomsen
54 Richard Ellis
55 Lane Lawson
56 Widchero Cherident
63 Sean Jones
66 Nick Smith
67 Robert Picken
6A Austin Mugnai
72 Anthony Quinones
73 Ben McKay
74 Josh Ullmann
76 Wil Goodman
80 Alex Verboncouer
84 Tyler Majewski
89 Garrett Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
93 Kevin Kern
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Mitchell, A.
7 Hollis, S.
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Ludolph, Luke
15 Guptel, Austin
16 Nudo, Jack
17 Dixon, Billy
21 Bittner, Maison
22 Calderon, Scott
23 Calvin, Robert
24 Schaar, Kody
26 Bruno, Vince
28 Ford, Curtis
32 Johnston, Ryan
34 Beans, Adam
35 Mandel, Robert
36 Wolfe, Kyle
39 Bienemann, A.
3E Goler, Brendan
3I Eimer, Dane
40 Jenkins, Jamual
43 Robinson, K.
46 Judy, Alec
47 Willand, Logan
61 Owens, Josh
62 Radtke, Jake
63 Montelbano, R.
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 Terlap, C.
67 Nelson, David
68 Tyner, Coty
70 Silvestri, M.
72 Hildensperger
73 McReady, Corey
74 Meixner, Joe
76 Veliz, Anthony
80 Corbin III, A.
81 Kloc, Phil
84 Johnson, Joel
87 Davis, D'Ante
88 Walton, Ryan
91 Fielder, Dennis
92 Ali, Jamie
92 Agunod, Zach
94 Stanula, Wally
95 Laurenzo, Tim
96 Mastropieri, A.
99 Kludt, Devin
9O Castaneda, A.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7 Nelson V, T.
14 Berg, P.
17 Hoffman, J.
19 Schider, B.
22 Pham, B.
24 White, T.
32 Martin, B.
33 Grosenick, J.
38 Rodriguez, W.
3D Setzer, D.
3E Furey, C.
58 McQueen, Z.
5D Gilbert, C.
61 Cosby, D.
64 Ellis, C.
65 Belisle, J.
68 Barnes, I.
75 Long, F.
79 Watson, J.
81 Donovan, S.
86 Cook, R.
88 Estfan, D.
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading