Benedictine vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
10/5/2013 at 1:00 pm
Benedictine
27
Concordia (Wis.)
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (2-2) 14 7 0 6 27
Concordia (Wis.) (2-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
2 Colin Kanehl
3 Kevin Carroll
4 Jarrett Lecas
5 Rodney Nichols
6 R.j. Bain
8 Max Seibert
9 Ryan Keener
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Michael McNulty
18 Omar Lopez
19 Blake Anders
20 Alex Bretous
25 Justin Barnes
27 Steven Santostasi
29 Trevor Walzak
30 Stefan Herron
31 Dane Eimer
33 Artie Monaco
37 Zack Rowden
38 Greg Simms
41 Kris Rosemann
42 Louis Erkins
45 Nick Dottellis
48 Niko Paaloalo
49 Micayel McKechnie
50 Kevin Lawson
51 Ryan Stec
52 Preston Mick
53 Trent Altieri
54 Tommy Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Dylan Rose
57 Daelen Johnson
58 Adam Forster
59 Kevin Caba
60 Ray Griggel
69 Matt Drummond
6A Dan Shipanik
71 Eddie Boncela
75 Alvin Taylor
77 Chris Caballero
78 Gerald Valenzuela
79 Kevin Krieghbaum
82 Greg German
83 Pat Martin
85 Will Brown
86 Jake Valas
89 Calvin Bonewits
90 Alex Davis
93 Jess Kilbourn
98 Jake Sakal
Uni. Player
1 Austin Padilla
3 Shannon Smith
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Shay Klitzke
8 Cody Johnson
9 Jack Kugler
10 Peter Morton
12 Taylor Devenport
15 Dustin Veldboom
16 Dylan Krivoshein
18 Hunter Breunig
20 Aaron Krapfl
21 John Palese
25 LaCurt Evans
26 Ryan Edleman
27 Bryan Thomas
28 QuRon Hall
29 Joe Paul
30 Josh Malkowski
31 Kalvin Baena
35 Dominic Saragaglia
37 Brett Waldorf
40 Nathan Prom
41 David Gonzalez
42 Ben Kempen
44 Austin Kaatz
45 Anthony Moro
47 Vince Denor
48 Luke Scheuerlein
49 Taylor Witty
51 James Thomsen
54 Richard Ellis
55 Lane Lawson
56 Widchero Cherident
63 Sean Jones
66 Nick Smith
67 Robert Picken
6A Austin Mugnai
72 Anthony Quinones
73 Ben McKay
74 Josh Ullmann
76 Wil Goodman
80 Alex Verboncouer
84 Tyler Majewski
89 Garrett Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
93 Kevin Kern
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Mitchell, A.
7 Hollis, S.
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Ludolph, Luke
15 Guptel, Austin
16 Nudo, Jack
17 Dixon, Billy
21 Bittner, Maison
22 Calderon, Scott
23 Calvin, Robert
24 Schaar, Kody
26 Bruno, Vince
28 Ford, Curtis
32 Johnston, Ryan
34 Beans, Adam
35 Mandel, Robert
36 Wolfe, Kyle
39 Bienemann, A.
3E Goler, Brendan
3I Eimer, Dane
40 Jenkins, Jamual
43 Robinson, K.
46 Judy, Alec
47 Willand, Logan
61 Owens, Josh
62 Radtke, Jake
63 Montelbano, R.
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 Terlap, C.
67 Nelson, David
68 Tyner, Coty
70 Silvestri, M.
72 Hildensperger
73 McReady, Corey
74 Meixner, Joe
76 Veliz, Anthony
80 Corbin III, A.
81 Kloc, Phil
84 Johnson, Joel
87 Davis, D'Ante
88 Walton, Ryan
91 Fielder, Dennis
92 Ali, Jamie
92 Agunod, Zach
94 Stanula, Wally
95 Laurenzo, Tim
96 Mastropieri, A.
99 Kludt, Devin
9O Castaneda, A.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7 Nelson V, T.
14 Berg, P.
17 Hoffman, J.
19 Schider, B.
22 Pham, B.
24 White, T.
32 Martin, B.
33 Grosenick, J.
38 Rodriguez, W.
3D Setzer, D.
3E Furey, C.
58 McQueen, Z.
5D Gilbert, C.
61 Cosby, D.
64 Ellis, C.
65 Belisle, J.
68 Barnes, I.
75 Long, F.
79 Watson, J.
81 Donovan, S.
86 Cook, R.
88 Estfan, D.
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.