Pacific (OR) vs. Whitworth at Spokane, Wash.
10/5/2013 at 1:00 pm
Pacific
31
Whitworth
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific (4-0) 0 7 17 7 31
Whitworth (2-3) 7 7 0 7 21
Spokane, Wash. | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Whitworth
Uni. Player
1 M Villareal-Gomez
2 Pj Minaya
3 Matt Walker
4 Jakob Lawrence
5 Shane Feuerbach
8 Brandon Harms
9 Darin Kamealoha
10 T.c. Campbell
11 Jack Perez
13 Chris Santiago
14 Set Siddle-Mitchell
15 Craig Bailey
17 Jaquari People
18 Brian Taylor
1D Avery Richardson
20 Trey Kodama
21 Caleb Roher
24 Kamu Morita
26 Gunther Schultze
27 Aderemi Adeyemo
28 Kelson Kawai
29 Jordan Fukumoto
31 Cameron Yip
32 Bobby Ladiges
33 Bryce Kershner
34 Chase Rogers
36 Bryan Mills
37 Alen Suklje
38 Deven McKinney
40 Austin Brown
41 Justin Revilla
43 Hunter Dassonville
47 Tim Hastie
48 Cooper. Scotty
49 Landon Aano
73 Nicholas Schilla
52 Devin Lagorio
54 Sean Bangs
56 Travis George
57 Aaron Victorino
63 Will Ulrich
70 Sean Dalton
76 Mike Smith
77 Eric Gietzen
80 Brandon Selvey
81 Jack Michels
82 James Berry
83 Aaron Koford
87 Will Marchbanks
89 Blake Anthony
90 Jeff Bajema
91 Eddie Carrillo
95 Alex Willeford
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Drew Clausen
5 De' Hall
7 DJ Tripoli
8 Griffin Hare
9 Skyler Lookabill
10 Bryan Peterson
14 Dustin Martin
15 Shai Pulawa
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
23 Tevin Tyus
24 Duke Degaetano
25 Danny Welstad
26 Sean McNealley
27 Fernando Noriega
28 Devon Lind
30 Grant Livingston
35 Ricky Abernathy
39 Alex Myrick
40 Casey Bond
41 Neil Wagner
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
46 Alfonso Miranda
48 Trevor Cooper
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
57 Carlos Moiza
5R Trevor Forsell
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
66 Dalton Cosby
68 Kyle Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
74 Gavin Horst
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
86 Robert Thullen
8K Kyler Gracey
90 Kyle Davidson
95 Lucas McGill
96 Aaron Powe
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Whitworth
Uni. Player
7 Dukes, Kasey
12 Shoffner, Chris
1K Suyematsu
1Q Shaw, Warner
22 Ramirez, Nolan
25 Amorin, London
30 Pimental
3B Barretto
53 Mack, Taylor
55 Jacobson, Mark
5C Claussen, Tim
5D Mahler, Keenan
5T Torres, Chris
65 Novero, Nikk
66 Quiocho, Kennon
75 Reese, Nick
8D Hand, Brandon
98 Dagelen, Kaleb
Uni. Player
3 Smith
4 Fullman
6 Milyard
12 Blix
13 McCune
16 Flynn
17 Koste
18 Arakawa
1D Farr
21 Brownell
22 Mathena
29 Aswegen
2D Blandford
2L Lohman
31 Conley
32 Garza
33 Schoesler
34 Bumpers
36 Jira
37 Aliano
38 McDonnell
3D Holmes
42 Cole
43 Portillo
47 Maxwell
49 Heath
50 Lipscomb
52 Warr
53 Schultz-Rathbun
54 Shaw
55 Hirai
56 Stevenson
59 Darlington
60 Berkimer
63 Schweiger
64 DeGraaff
65 Castro
67 Beattie
72 Gold
75 Kenton
77 Woodall
79 Vibbert
81 Kobe
83 Ylagan
84 Greer
85 Stott
87 Brar
88 Yost
89 Forrest
91 Brommer
92 Plueard
97 Fairhart
98 Goree
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos