Geneva vs. Thomas More at Crestview Hills, Ky.
10/5/2013 at 1:30 p.m
Geneva
0
Thomas More
61
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Geneva (3-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas More (4-0) 34 21 6 0 61
Crestview Hills, Ky. | The Bank of Kentucky
PARTICIPANTS
Geneva Thomas More
Uni. Player
1 Zack Hayward
1G Josh Glover
2 Josh Guiser
3 Timothy Martin
3E Adam Ellwood
4 Devin Kelosky
5 Dillon Goodell
6 Jimmy Quinlan
7A G.hardric G.hardrick
7 Lemuel Fuller
8 Nicholas Polka
9 John Onufer
10 Zachary Taylor
12 C.cannada C.cannaday
13 Matt Leach
14 Markus Wagner
15 Montias Jackson
16 Colton Booher
17 R.colavecchi R.colavecchia
19 Eric Montgomery
21 Ryan Smith
22 Rashad Briscoe
24 Thomas Benyo
26 Dylan Jones
28 Kellen Mackey
29 Joseph Sero
31 Ed Schuster
33 Alex Dowling
34 Justin Giar
37 Jonathan Fiscus
38 Ryan White
40 Bryan Stafford
41 Brandon Hacker
42 Jonathan Elias
43 Austine Mirizio
45 David Brown
47 Kyle Exline
48 Jeff Gillis
50 Tanner Weekley
51 Chris Husselton
52 Jose Pinero
53 B.marti B.martin
54 Tanner Wright
55 Nick Goforth
56 Zachary Ruggles
58 Z.rickard Z.rickards
59 Andrew Klein
60 Shane Cornuet
61 Nathan Fisher
65 Aaron Protch
67 Mike Underwood
75 Bobby Hites
77 Derrick Baney
78 Bob Colmery
79 Shawn Burns
81 Kyle McMillan
85 M.patterso M.patterson
87 Cameron Updyke
92 Mike Gardner
94 John Antonishen
96 Mike Lontakos
98 Brett Alberti
99 Jesse Hribar
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1Q Tyler Durham
1 Adam Rauch
1Z Zane Moore
2B DJ Walker
2 Erick Butler
3 Myron Fears
4 Andrew Coe
5B Lemuel Weyer
5 Goose Cohorn
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9L Tyler Lemmel
9 Gabe Rice
10 Tom Young
11 Trey Wells
12 Mitch Kramer
15 Bobby Leonard
16 Tyler Morris
7Q Tyler Douthit
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Austin Copeland
21 Cory Lynch
22 Darrell Davis
23 Eric Walker
2Q Sean Bradley
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Tommy Budke
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
29 Evan Denny
30 Domonique Hayden
31 Tim Gormly
3Q Marc McGeorge
34 Cory Smith
35 Colin Justice
36 Corey Hutchens
37 Kyle Davis
38 Ben Flamm
39 Jake Young
40 Nate Dorsey
43 Dylan Ruter
44 Dj Powell
45 Kenny Orloff
46 Trevor Black
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Josh Daughtery
49 Bryan Schmidt
50 Derek Mills
51 Houston Krause
53 Tyler Stevenson
54 Dustin Mitchell
57 Jordan Darland
58 Nick Nusekabel
60 Trevor Meyer
61 Ben Kling
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
67 Jake McBee
68 Otis Miller
69 Jake Henderson
72 Kevin Henderson
74 Demetris Coasey
77 Danny Mohs
78 Zach Rudolf
80 Matt Betustak
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Mike Bernecker
83 Jacob Huesman
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
89 Will Wietmarschen
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
95 Rodderick Darden
98 J. Schwettmann
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Geneva Thomas More
Uni. Player
5J Robert Johnston
5A Caleb Ebersole
6L Mark Lee
7V J.Valentine
2D Antonelli
8T William Thomas
18 Ben Richko
20 Colin Johnson
23 John Newton
25 T.Houghtaling
2E Ethan Moody
30 Ben Wyman
32 Daquan Wiley
35 Mathew Pherson
39 Travis Rogan
44 James Yount
46 Evan Wilt
49 Darren Tryon
57 Colin Brown
62 Joe Hlebiczki
63 Rick Truesdell
64 Isaac Barringer
66 Bobby Atkins
68 Tony Arvelo
69 Josh Bird
70 Kaleb Muir
71 Josh Nilius
72 B.Mitchell
73 J.Brockmeier
74 Curtis Wagner
76 R.Wadsworth
80 Mike Swart
82 Clayton Joseph
84 Jacob Lagorga
86 Tarif Johnson
88 Michael Savino
89 Matthew Doherty
90 Tyler Puharic
91 Seth Wright
93 Matt McHugh
95 Evan Brandes
97 Neil Harrison
Uni. Player
4D Kris Howard
4E J. Cunningham
6 Shaq Jinks
6E L. Kirkendall
9D Cody Schonburg
4A Bo Wilburn
4Z Cody Lotton
13 Wes Lewis
14 Jordan Smith
3C Jarrod Curry
1C David Chestnut
3B Jesus Avila
32 Danny Scholz
3D Josh Hunter
41 Nick Magness
55 Harrison Smith
56 Tim Berkemeier
59 Matt Shamp
62 Jon Tumlin
65 Alex Smith
66 Andrew Packer
70 Tom Lauer
71 Ronnie Williams
73 Joey Miller
75 Q. Campbell
76 Kenny Sheffield
79 Zach Neumann
86 Nate Love
87 Trevan Reynolds
99 Dariell Berry
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading