Geneva vs. Thomas More at Crestview Hills, Ky.
10/5/2013 at 1:30 p.m
Geneva
0
Thomas More
61
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Geneva (3-2, 2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas More (4-0, 3-0) 34 21 6 0 61
Crestview Hills, Ky. | The Bank of Kentucky
PARTICIPANTS
Geneva Thomas More
Uni. Player
1 Zack Hayward
1G Josh Glover
2 Josh Guiser
3 Timothy Martin
3E Adam Ellwood
4 Devin Kelosky
5 Dillon Goodell
6 Jimmy Quinlan
7A G.hardric G.hardrick
7 Lemuel Fuller
8 Nicholas Polka
9 John Onufer
10 Zachary Taylor
12 C.cannada C.cannaday
13 Matt Leach
14 Markus Wagner
15 Montias Jackson
16 Colton Booher
17 R.colavecchi R.colavecchia
19 Eric Montgomery
21 Ryan Smith
22 Rashad Briscoe
24 Thomas Benyo
26 Dylan Jones
28 Kellen Mackey
29 Joseph Sero
31 Ed Schuster
33 Alex Dowling
34 Justin Giar
37 Jonathan Fiscus
38 Ryan White
40 Bryan Stafford
41 Brandon Hacker
42 Jonathan Elias
43 Austine Mirizio
45 David Brown
47 Kyle Exline
48 Jeff Gillis
50 Tanner Weekley
51 Chris Husselton
52 Jose Pinero
53 B.marti B.martin
54 Tanner Wright
55 Nick Goforth
56 Zachary Ruggles
58 Z.rickard Z.rickards
59 Andrew Klein
60 Shane Cornuet
61 Nathan Fisher
65 Aaron Protch
67 Mike Underwood
75 Bobby Hites
77 Derrick Baney
78 Bob Colmery
79 Shawn Burns
81 Kyle McMillan
85 M.patterso M.patterson
87 Cameron Updyke
92 Mike Gardner
94 John Antonishen
96 Mike Lontakos
98 Brett Alberti
99 Jesse Hribar
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1Q Tyler Durham
1 Adam Rauch
1Z Zane Moore
2B DJ Walker
2 Erick Butler
3 Myron Fears
4 Andrew Coe
5B Lemuel Weyer
5 Goose Cohorn
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9L Tyler Lemmel
9 Gabe Rice
10 Tom Young
11 Trey Wells
12 Mitch Kramer
15 Bobby Leonard
16 Tyler Morris
7Q Tyler Douthit
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Austin Copeland
21 Cory Lynch
22 Darrell Davis
23 Eric Walker
2Q Sean Bradley
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Tommy Budke
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
29 Evan Denny
30 Domonique Hayden
31 Tim Gormly
3Q Marc McGeorge
34 Cory Smith
35 Colin Justice
36 Corey Hutchens
37 Kyle Davis
38 Ben Flamm
39 Jake Young
40 Nate Dorsey
43 Dylan Ruter
44 Dj Powell
45 Kenny Orloff
46 Trevor Black
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Josh Daughtery
49 Bryan Schmidt
50 Derek Mills
51 Houston Krause
53 Tyler Stevenson
54 Dustin Mitchell
57 Jordan Darland
58 Nick Nusekabel
60 Trevor Meyer
61 Ben Kling
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
67 Jake McBee
68 Otis Miller
69 Jake Henderson
72 Kevin Henderson
74 Demetris Coasey
77 Danny Mohs
78 Zach Rudolf
80 Matt Betustak
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Mike Bernecker
83 Jacob Huesman
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
89 Will Wietmarschen
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
95 Rodderick Darden
98 J. Schwettmann
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Geneva Thomas More
Uni. Player
5J Robert Johnston
5A Caleb Ebersole
6L Mark Lee
7V J.Valentine
2D Antonelli
8T William Thomas
18 Ben Richko
20 Colin Johnson
23 John Newton
25 T.Houghtaling
2E Ethan Moody
30 Ben Wyman
32 Daquan Wiley
35 Mathew Pherson
39 Travis Rogan
44 James Yount
46 Evan Wilt
49 Darren Tryon
57 Colin Brown
62 Joe Hlebiczki
63 Rick Truesdell
64 Isaac Barringer
66 Bobby Atkins
68 Tony Arvelo
69 Josh Bird
70 Kaleb Muir
71 Josh Nilius
72 B.Mitchell
73 J.Brockmeier
74 Curtis Wagner
76 R.Wadsworth
80 Mike Swart
82 Clayton Joseph
84 Jacob Lagorga
86 Tarif Johnson
88 Michael Savino
89 Matthew Doherty
90 Tyler Puharic
91 Seth Wright
93 Matt McHugh
95 Evan Brandes
97 Neil Harrison
Uni. Player
4D Kris Howard
4E J. Cunningham
6 Shaq Jinks
6E L. Kirkendall
9D Cody Schonburg
4A Bo Wilburn
4Z Cody Lotton
13 Wes Lewis
14 Jordan Smith
3C Jarrod Curry
1C David Chestnut
3B Jesus Avila
32 Danny Scholz
3D Josh Hunter
41 Nick Magness
55 Harrison Smith
56 Tim Berkemeier
59 Matt Shamp
62 Jon Tumlin
65 Alex Smith
66 Andrew Packer
70 Tom Lauer
71 Ronnie Williams
73 Joey Miller
75 Q. Campbell
76 Kenny Sheffield
79 Zach Neumann
86 Nate Love
87 Trevan Reynolds
99 Dariell Berry
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.