Wash. & Jeff. vs. Bethany College at Bethany, W. Va.
10/5/2013 at 7:00 pm
Washington and Jefferson
19
Bethany
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Jefferson (3-2, 2-1) 0 0 13 6 19
Bethany (2-3, 2-1) 14 10 0 0 24
Bethany, W. Va. | Bison Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Bethany 1 15:00 2:48 BET19 7 81 TD
Washington and Jefferson 1 12:04 1:40 W&J30 6 28 PUNT
Bethany 1 10:24 3:45 BET19 9 52 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 1 06:39 0:59 W&J29 5 34 PUNT
Bethany 1 05:40 4:49 BET01 10 99 TD
Washington and Jefferson 1 00:45 0:17 W&J29 1 6 FUMB
Bethany 1 00:28 2:40 W&J35 6 34 FG
Washington and Jefferson 2 12:41 1:10 W&J24 5 21 PUNT
Bethany 2 11:31 4:00 BET14 7 86 TD
Washington and Jefferson 2 07:24 2:42 W&J32 9 40 DOWNS
Bethany 2 04:42 2:04 BET28 3 2 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 02:38 0:50 BET48 3 -7 PUNT
Bethany 2 01:48 1:48 BET14 8 47 INT
Washington and Jefferson 2 00:00 0:00 W&J20 0 0 HALF
Washington and Jefferson 3 14:54 0:52 W&J33 3 1 PUNT
Bethany 3 14:02 1:54 BET24 4 40 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 12:08 2:52 W&J07 9 93 TD
Bethany 3 09:16 3:25 BET35 6 30 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 3 05:51 1:19 W&J35 7 65 TD
Bethany 3 04:25 4:15 BET19 6 35 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 00:10 0:35 W&J11 4 14 PUNT
Bethany 4 14:35 4:54 BET11 9 49 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 4 09:41 2:38 W&J15 8 50 DOWNS
Bethany 4 07:03 1:52 BET35 3 7 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 4 05:11 1:18 W&J39 6 61 TD
Bethany 4 03:46 1:43 BET31 3 6 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 4 02:03 0:19 W&J30 4 0 DOWNS
Bethany 4 01:44 0:26 W&J30 3 -9 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 4 01:18 0:49 W&J19 8 66 INT
Bethany 4 00:29 0:29 BET20 1 -2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.