Catholic vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden-Sydney, VA
10/5/2013 at 1:00 pm
Catholic
27
Hampden-Sydney
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Catholic (3-1) 0 13 0 14 27
Hampden-Sydney (3-1) 12 6 14 7 39
Hampden-Sydney, VA | Lewis C. Everett
PARTICIPANTS
Catholic Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
1 Peter Rosa
2 Jeremy Mcgriff
3 Tim Murphy
4 Patrick Thomas
5 Tj Tutone
6 Jamie Young
7 Ej Montgomery
8 Jeremy Shiner
9 A Pitsenberger
10 Kyle Ruehl
11 Tanner Keefe
13 Michael Weldon
15 C. Baker
16 Richard Roach
17 A. Oullette
18 Ben Powers
20 Leif Colberg
21 R.j. Allison
24 DIMATTEO, Mark
25 Tucker Hubbell
27 Mike Skehill
30 P. Schichtel
33 P. Tecklenberg
34 M. D'Annibale
35 M Pitsenberger
37 Justin Paige
40 A. Albanese
42 Vinny Caniglia
44 Nick Cortese
47 Ralph Martello
48 Ross Sanford
49 V. Fernandez
50 Chris Salatino
51 Justin Arnold
52 C. Stueckler
53 Jeremy Medina
54 R. Mompreimer
55 Joe Pedrayes
58 Kevin Hannula
59 Michael O'Shea
60 Jack Durkin
62 Joe Herlihy
63 Julian Padron
64 D. Trancynger
65 E. Hrynczyszyn
66 Mike Zolfo
68 B. Mcclatchy
70 Piepmeie Piepmeier
81 Conor Creagan
87 Alex Evans
88 EWING, Alex
89 J. Serdakowski
99 Matt Barton
Uni. Player
3 Larry Haskins
5 Joey Kernan
6 Nash Nance
7 C. Shoemaker
8 Robert Stack
9 Shreve Rohle
10 Dan Alexander
13 Holton Walker
16 Sidney Henry
17 Austin Ellis
20 Tillman Heuer
21 Zach Morgan
22 Craige Sprouse
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
26 Chris Shembo
2A Paul Boydoh
31 Austin Perryman
34 Jay Brooks
37 Brady Macko
38 Michael Marquez
40 Jamal Woolridge
42 Josh Doggett
43 Kyle Deivert
45 John Moore
46 Mitch Pereira
50 Nick Martin
54 Benjamin Carson
55 Freddie Potter
56 James Choulas
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
64 Dalton Lee
65 Joey Partin
70 C.j. Wade
71 John Schraft
72 Todd Edstrom
75 Daniel Fogleman
78 Will Ferrell
80 Fuller Clark
82 Nate Matthews
84 Owen Costello
86 Joey Druhan
88 Eric Gorsline
90 Will Estes
91 Scott Markland
92 Shaq Thomas
94 Michael Bazemore
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Catholic Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
12 CONROY, Larry
14 BRIDGES, Garret
19 COLLINS, Danny
1A GOMEZ, Eric
1B WILSON, Cortese
1C TIRADO, Trent
1D RUEHL, Kyle
1E SHEAHAN, Pat
1F LANE, Alex
1G PERRO, Brian
1H HOLLAND, Pat
1I MCMAHON, Matt
1J GIARDINA, John
1K BACON, Jared
1L CIRONE, Sean
1M ADAMS, Connor
1N ADEBAYO, A.
22 CALVO, Evan
23 MASSIE, Brayden
26 DAVIS, Blair
28 SMITH, Billy
29 TAYLOR, Joe
31 CORBESERO, J.
32 BLACK, Bryan
36 FUSCO, Philip
38 RIEGLE, C.
39 CONROY, Billy
41 STILLMAN, Pat
43 MCEVOY, Marc
45 KELLY, Owen
46 SNOW, Matt
56 MARTIN, Quinn
57 VINCE, Tommy
61 LAUER, Ryan
67 HARRIS, Peter
69 TERRY, Joe
71 NORRIS, Shane
72 REIN, Brett
73 SOTO, Jonathan
74 GARVEY, Connor
75 POWELL, Tony
77 TOTORO, Tom
78 NARUS, Pat
79 CHAMBERS, Larry
80 MORLEY, Lucas
82 BURGARD, Eddie
83 RESTREPO, Lucas
84 VITA, Mike
85 FUNK, John
86 SCHAFFER, J.
90 PUFF, Luke
91 JAMES, Anthony
92 MENTO, Shay
93 CAMPANA, Daniel
94 HARMON, Curry
95 MOONEY, Jimmie
96 SFERRA, Anthony
97 CALDWELL, Luke
Uni. Player
1 Zach Horvath
2 Steven Fogleman
4 Kyle Farlow
11 Mitch Castanon
12 G. Birnbaum
14 Will Banning
15 Martin Owens
18 Michael Mey
19 Conrad Broadus
1E Edgar Moore
1F Jordan Anderson
1G Austin Ellis
1H John Britt
27 Alex Price
28 Tyler Fowler
29 Andrew Oliver
2E Jeff Rowell
2F Tyler Burford
2H Marcus Goodman
2X Marshall Bagley
30 J.M. Sparagna
32 Regis Craft
33 Kenny Fryman
35 Kolin Atkinson
36 Chris Regan
39 Ford Scott
3A Austin Perryman
3F Jack Woody
3I Wes Robinson
41 Kamron White
44 Antione Currie
47 Mike Goad
48 Mike Larkins
49 Billy Stone
4C Kyle Deivert
4F Tyler Martin
53 P.J. Melnick
57 Matt Watson
58 Tyler White
59 Sean Clark
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
66 Todd Edstrom
67 Eric Loehle
68 McCoy Forbes
69 Zack Lapinski
73 A. Hutchcroft
74 Chris Yenney
76 John Chambers
77 Harold Willis
79 Robert Pilcher
7X John Brennan
81 Nick Almond
83 Mel Savarese
85 Daniel Deck
87 Paul Ross
89 Max Antwerpes
93 Andrew Cooney
95 Cory Wingo
96 Kordell Strauss
97 Tyler Palmer
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading