Illinois Wesleyan vs. MILLIKIN at Decatur, Ill.
10/5/2013 at 1 p.m.
Illinois Wesleyan
35
Millikin
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Illinois Wesleyan (4-0, 1-0) 0 14 7 14 35
Millikin (1-3, 0-1) 7 7 7 0 21
Decatur, Ill. | Lindsey Field
PARTICIPANTS
Illinois Wesleyan Millikin
Uni. Player
1 Ben Bouie
2 Devonte Jones
4 Tate Musselman
5 Sean Conley
7 Tyrell Bolden
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
11 Niko Garcia
14 Artie Checchin
16 Tim Hollowed
18 Michael Kelley
19 Nicholas Lucie
22 Juan Gomez-Velez
23 Connor Klein
25 Anfernee Roberts
27 Khyrram Ghayur
28 Steven Amoni
29 Kevin Slawkowski
30 Paul Panno
32 Mike DeBernardis
33 Stephen McGinnis
40 Zach Freundt
41 Chris Simms
44 Kyle Pfister
46 Adam O'Grady
49 Alexander Mueller
50 Taylor Liermann
52 Frank Toland
55 Ehab Refati
56 Gary Eppinger
59 Matt Kussman
60 Niall Mulcahy
61 E. Walker-Holzgrafe
62 Ryan Penders
78 Garrett Laflamme
81 Kevin Miller
87 Taylor Dee
91 Will James
92 Jeff Jerome
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
97 Joe Schneider
98 Kyle French
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mike Blakely
2 Tommy Eichenauer
3 Taylor Sanders
6 Treyvon Hawkins
7 Jacoby Sims
13 Chayce Volpert
16 Nick Pippin
17 Matt Madrigal
18 Tyler Shumaker
20 Mykal Neal
21 Zach Vergara
25 Sean Dunning
27 Mitch Hibler
29 Daniel Beresky
30 Justin Brooks
31 Jake Hazelton
34 Jowonis Edwards
35 Grant Shreve
38 T.J. Sullivan
40 Jake Gates
47 Brendan Bauers
50 Torin Geary
51 Stephen Watson
52 Connor Flood
55 Billy Chase
63 Eric Whitaker
66 Sean Nicholson
70 Parker Kelley
71 Brad Rucker
72 Glenn Morgan
74 Anthony Berkman
75 Gary Howder
77 Travis Goveia
80 DeAngelo Williams
81 CJ Baker
84 Brady Cufaude
85 Avery Aina
91 Wesley Beach
94 Doug Easter
95 Adam Rosner
99 Alex James
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Illinois Wesleyan Millikin
Uni. Player
3C Piccatto, Landon
3 Stinde, T.J.
4A Labampa, Reynaldo
2A McNelis, Michael
5C Flaherty, Sean
6 Haeffner, Henry
7B Venhuizen, Kyle
8 Lozano,Fernando
8D Klimas, Cliffor
1D Iwaszkiewicz, Andrew
12 Hatcher, Tyler
13 Krob, Joe
15 Hook, Tyler
17 White, Jimmy
20 Till, Zachary
21 Sobol, Reese
24 Harrell, Austin
26 McCann,Brendan
31 Traylor,Darrow
34 Nudo, Patrick
35 Comfort, Dominic
36 Moody, Kyle
37 Heaton, Mike
38 Bulls, Kenneth
39 Rhee, Victor
42 Carter, Keith
43 O'Neill, Stephen
45 Jenisch, Brad
47 McGlynn, Cameron
48 Mark, Nick
51 Strock, Zach
53 Hargrove, William
54 Garvey, Sean
57 Shipman, John
58 Philp, Jared
63 Faso, Joe
64 Bell, Alex
65 Rooney, Matt
66 Pearson, Thomas
67 Walker, Sycory
69 Sheehan, Matthew
70 Obriecht, Benjamin
72 Diller, Lucas
73 Siegert, Matt
74 Cocorikis, N.
75 Cicenas, Naglis
76 Mitchell, Scott
77 Bender, Grant
79 Anderson, Zach
80 Backs, Joel
82 Zappavigna, Alex
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
85 Hails, Brady
86 Gary, Jamar
88 Vanhal, Garrett
89 Zineddine, Alexandre
90 Shanks, Connor
93 Day, Mitchell
96 Beres, Jeff
99 Davis, Cordale
2B Zabriskie, James
Uni. Player
9 Brettschneider, Aust
10 Phillips, Brendan
11 Krekel, Ryan
12 Jasso
14 Leadlove, Kyle
15 Schwengel, Tucker
5 Kotopka, Jake
19 Maloney, Sean
22 Smith, Ben
23 Chiligiris, Alex
4 Butler, Rashod
26 Crum, Trevor
8 McBride, Javon
28 Banks, Henry
2W Wittman, Aaron
32 Neeley, Keaton
33 White, Brandon
36 Markworth, Killlian
37 Retherford, Nick
39 Suwanpratest, Brando
41 Fontinel, Chase
42 Roth, Andy
43 Kruis, Rich
44 Vavak, Jim
45 Deeds-Mentzel, M.
46 Teague, Mikeith
48 Key, Quentin
49 Williams, Bem
53 Seyfert, James
54 Bennett, Brady
56 McMillian, Nick
57 O'Connor, Jared
59 Lamb, Kybric
60 Kessler, Josh
61 Keyes, Brendan
62 Beesley, Wyatt
65 Stevens, Wylan
68 Thurmon-Tell, Jalon
73 McElroy, Mitchell
76 Brummett, Austin
78 Schroeder, Brandon
82 West, BJ
83 Butler, Rashod
86 Taylor, Skyler
87 Quattrone, Ben
88 Meriwether, Avante
90 Bierman, Casey
93 Burnett, Clayton
97 Blumenshine, Isaiah
98 Horbostel, Derek
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats