Univ. of Chicago vs. Rhodes Football at Memphis, Tenn.
10/5/2013 at 1 p.m.
Chicago
34
Rhodes
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chicago (4-1) 0 13 13 8 34
Rhodes (4-1) 6 7 14 14 41
Memphis, Tenn. | Crain Field
PARTICIPANTS
Chicago Rhodes
Uni. Player
2 Jacob Romeo
3 Ian Gaines
4 Jackson Garrey
5 Sam Coleman
7 Brian Duffy
11 Colin Macri
12 James Camp
13 Richard Schmidt
14 Vincent Cortina
16 Patrick Ryan
18 Syd Reynolds
20 Mychael Gilliam
21 Vincent Beltrano
22 Nick Pielech
24 Chris Dengler
26 Greg Thome
28 Chris Kessling
29 Nick Murphy
31 Colton Clark
34 Schuyler Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
36 Hayden Harrow
38 Ben Wade
39 Rhodwin Chungag
40 Ben Clark
41 Ryan Oros
42 Justin Waney
46 John Marshall
47 Zak Ross-Nash
48 Tom Bemenderfer
49 Nathan Massey
50 Michael Cifor
55 Steven McGugan
56 Brandon Bolock
63 Eddie Giannina
66 Jake Winkel
68 Isaac Stern
71 Ian Kolata
73 Scott Mainquist
74 Brock Appenzeller
78 Francesco DeMayo
80 Tom O'Neill
81 Zach Von ahnen
84 Ben Cheaney
86 Karol Kurzydlowski
88 Cole Thoms
89 Bryan Tisdale
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jonathan Wiener
2B Matt Nungesser
2 Ronald Booker
3 Michael Shield
4 Raveon Felton
4F Michael Edwards
1s Beau Egan
8 Joseph Raby
8K Tucker Nichols
9 Blake Box
10 Joseph Sparkman
14 Trey Bates
16 Beau Egan
18 C. Schneider
19 Jack Ingalls
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Kevin Vieira
23 John Dodd
24 Mitch DeKozan
25 Stanton Brown
26 B. Williams
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
30 Spencer Smith
31 Roc Sherrell
35 Trey Hooper
36 Casey Joseph
38 Drew Burford
41 Dillion Cheney
42 Liam Coyle
44 W. McWherter
45 Tanner Martin
47 Michael Aucoin
50 Ben Primes
53 C. Labenberg
54 Landon Jones
56 Tripp Riddle
57 Tim Braun
73 Zach Wade
79 Devin Cochrane
80 Matt Baldwin
81 Mason Childers
84 Andrew Earle
87 Max Keeton
88 Dane DeSpain
93 Zac Hart
95 Tyler Cummings
99 Mike Olushoga
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Chicago Rhodes
Uni. Player
8 Gormley,John
9 Veselik,Tim
10 Fernandez,Vicente
17 Little,Josh
19 Moser,Burke
23 Connell,Wolfgang
25 Byrne,Spencer
27 Bitton,Davis
30 Warren,John
32 Brutofsky,Tom
33 Comet,Paul
37 Bramson,Joseph
45 Ruffolo,Sergio
52 Marshall,Greg
53 Greene,Joseph
54 Matam,Daniel
57 Eroyan,Joe
58 Kim,Eric
59 Bodnar,Zach
60 Colpean,Zach
61 Sutrinaitis,Tom
62 Miller,Alec
64 Hall,Robert
65 Winship,Charles
67 Maneval,Andrew
70 Vashon,Mitchell
72 Zimmerman,Nick
76 Revenis,Greg
77 Koskovich,Chris
79 Schumann,Max
82 Pierce,Tyler
6 Mason,Chris
85 Welch,Brian
87 Hinkley,Mike
99 Reidy,Keith
Uni. Player
4B Luke Stevens
7Q Bret Dawidowski
7 Matt Ellis
8A Austin Henyon
8N Henry Weinreich
12 Dale Hutcherson
13 Daulton DePatis
15 Mason Windatt
17 Xavier May
4N Matt McDonald
3B Tyler Douglas
29 Matthew Marvick
2Z Sam Yarborough
32 Matt Levy
33 Evan Tucker
2N Korey Henkle
37 Tat Whitley
39 Ben LoPrimo
40 Drake St. John
43 Grady Kable
46 Pete Showalter
49 Andrew Buckmeie
51 Ben Bentley
52 John Selman
55 DJ Walker
58 Ryan Niedermair
59 Dane Bourgeois
61 Joseph Boltuc
62 David Kroll
65 John Moore
66 David Sarkan
67 Bene Woods
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
74 CJ Toohey
76 Andrew Martin
78 Price McGinnis
82 Brandon Box
83 Ernie Valente
85 Julian Hawkins
86 Hogan Crosby
90 Wyatt McRae
92 Patrick West
94 Clay Christian
96 Eric Decker
97 DJ Barrow
98 Reid Besch
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.