Maine Maritime vs. Western New England at Springfield, Mass.
9/28/2013 at 1 p.m.
Maine Maritime
0
Western New England
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maine Maritime (0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Western New England (1-2) 7 28 24 0 59
Springfield, Mass. | Golden Bear
PARTICIPANTS
Maine Maritime Western New England
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
2 Cody McDonald
3 Johnny Weymouth
5 John Doyon
7 C. Hutchinson
9 Bradley Reed
10 Justin Lovey
12 Matt Cliffford
16 Justin Hockney
17 Michael Fahey
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Joshua Doolan
22 Brian Bedard
24 Dustin Forbes
25 Thomas Kinton
26 Ryan O'Neal
28 Frank Chepke
32 Cody Chapman
38 Daniel Rivers
42 Dominic Giganti
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
47 Joshua Hall
50 Frank True
53 Keith Nelson
55 Andy Martel
58 Michael Burgess
59 Andrew Hammond
60 John Ashman
61 Paul Stambach
62 Chris Ford
63 John Macdonald
67 Mitchell Tuttle
72 Samuel Prive
75 Abe Kilborn
80 Jordan Hevey
99 Jonathan Ware
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
12 Charlton Ortega
1 Ian Kennedy
2 Kareem Hines
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
5 Tyler Ward
6 Walter Lewis
7 Michael Stasiewicz
8 Brandon Ormsby
9 Kevin Degnan
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Andy St. fleur
13 Isaiah Berrios
15 Adam Dunne
18 Terrence N'Dabian
19 Hezekiah Duncan
20 Alejandro Colon
22 Adam Glynn
23 Michael Ozzella
24 Kevin Cook
25 Ryan Connolly
26 Obi Etuka
27 Zachary Fleming
28 Nick Connell
2B Jahmir White
32 Nicholas Andriani
33 Ryan Critelli
35 Blair Cook
36 Alex McMurray
37 Nathan Russell
38 Kenny Strecker
39 Zac Cast
41 Robert Sihlanick
42 Nathan Fleming
44 Dean Soucie
46 Kevin Patterson
48 Marcus Biggins
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
55 Erik Davey
60 Nick Vanoudenhove
61 Andrew McManus
62 Nicholas Colasante
64 Gary Leroux ii
66 Dj Eberle
80 Craig Durkin
81 Andrew Walz
82 Mike Uszakiewicz
84 Dan Lanoir
91 Alex McGee
92 Kevin Soule
03 Sean Coverdill
94 Patrick Palmer
95 Steve Melino
96 Myles Becker
98 Scott Maille
99 Will Dwinells
TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maine Maritime Western New England
Uni. Player
4 Sam Bessey
6 Sam Meklin
11 M. Cummings
13 Nicholas Nevers
15 Jacob Silva
18 Alex Gamester
19 Drew Daveluy
23 Cale Bollig
27 Joseph DiBiase
30 Dan Hendricks
31 Conner MacVane
33 Spencer Bowring
34 Rob Willett
40 Jonathan Fader
41 Wilbur Fogg
45 Grant Pezzolesi
48 David Harrison
51 Peter Kelley
52 Daniel Eddy
54 Alexander Baker
56 Alex Morrison
57 Cameron Crook
64 Kyle Souther
65 Keith Reinfrank
66 Gregory Duff
68 Dylan Banden
70 Caleb Champagne
71 Alex Mercurio
74 Jay Aboumitri
76 Michael Granger
77 Thomas Cox
78 Marc Suprenant
79 Jon Graveline
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Andrew Catlin
Uni. Player
12 Kevin Peabody
14 Jarrod Allen
16 Dan Paolino
17 Chris Heredia
1A Mohamed Camara
1B Shamus Malley
1C Jerome Wilson
29 Shamus Malley
2E Alex Chow-Yen
30 I. Arthur-Brown
31 Ryan Nolte
34 Joshua Scarry
40 John Perry
43 Bryan Burd
45 Shane Agostino
47 Amir Allen
49 Nick Deternova
4B Sam Mackerer
50 Charles Venezia
51 Joseph Tompkins
54 Brett Bryan
56 Nick Paola
57 Garrett Vasquez
58 C. Schlenker
59 Sean Carneiro
63 Ray Cruz
65 Jake Butler
67 Ken Vollaro
68 Tyler Underwood
69 Jimmy Eberle
6A Shane Agostino
70 Justin Rutty
71 Shane Mulcahy
72 F. Armstrong
73 ZacharyWilliams
74 Tristan Hyde
75 Luke Sokol
76 Michael Bilello
77 Glenn Taylor
78 Tyler Mills
79 Mike Primmer
83 Andrew Campbell
85 EJ Franskevicz
86 Ryan Gazlay
87 B. Coverdill
88 Adam Robinson
89 Trent Vasey
90 DonyellWilliams
97 Mike Last
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos