Juniata vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
9/28/2013 at 1:00 PM
Juniata
16
Franklin and Marshall
46
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Juniata (3-1) 0 10 0 6 16
Franklin and Marshall (2-2) 14 9 7 16 46
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Juniata Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Hunter Phillips
2 Greg Nixon
3 Kyle Moody
5 Isaiah Slutter
6 Carl Coleman
7 Kirby Breault
8 Michael John
9 Matt Kolp
11 B. Morgenstern
12 Ward Udinski
14 Ken Kysor
15 Demetrius Floyd
18 Ethan Wilt
19 Hank Coyne
20 Jonah Plymire
21 C. Sweigert
22 Kevin Gorman
24 Colton Myers
25 Jake Diviney
26 Brendan Cohn
27 Chris Beall
31 Zach McCaulley
32 Deonte Alston
34 Nick Bonavita
35 Zach Trayer
36 Coleman Rigg
37 Kweku Parker
40 Ryan Bologa
41 John Dubensky
43 Jordan Russell
44 Ian O'Shea
45 S. Galbraith
49 Maurice Slinger
51 Kyle Gill
52 C. Katzenstein
53 Josh Kutz
54 Luke Navin
56 Bryan Pyle
60 Nathan Shaffer
68 Josh Gongloff
70 Frank Marin
75 Zach Doyle
79 M. Potkovac
81 Jaime Fell
82 Kyle Shuck
83 Davon Mitchell
84 Ethan Cree
85 Brandon Felus
89 Jared Shope
92 Daulton Romano
93 Joe Orso
94 G. Pettyjohn
95 Jeff Martindale
99 Colin Schaeffer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Bobby Keyes
3 Brendan Wengerter
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 Nicholas Watts
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Luke Foukas
11 Paul McGann
12 Anthony Carlucci
13 Troy Harrison
14 Zach Herrmann
15 John Stark
17 Matt Magarity
18 Ryan Feulner
21 Jordan Blair
22 Aaron Fant
23 Andrew DeStefano
24 Chase Andreassi
25 Tre Henderson
27 Brendan Daly
29 Steven DeLosa
30 Scott Lavalva
38 Max Havlusch
39 Tyler Pollick
40 A.j. Kolen
41 Brian Velasco
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
47 Lou Carothers
49 Connor Ryan
51 Jon Naji
55 Marc Palmer
56 Steve Elf
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
63 Lou Moeller
65 Frank Seitz
69 Chad Tothero
73 Matthew Hlavinka
75 Vincent Acosta
76 Matthew Pisarcik
77 Ryan Ignatovig
80 Andrew Martinez
82 Anthony Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
85 Andrew Heird
87 Paul Koehler
88 Jack Gallagher
89 Nick Porcelli
90 J.r. Recchia
91 A.j. Koikoi
93 Cody Hubbs
94 Jonathan Cox
95 Leo Chubinishvili
96 Matt Ranieri
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Juniata Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
4 Kevin Bonalle
10 Austin Bennett
13 James Dogherty
16 K. Abrashoff
17 Davon Jackson
23 Nick Stubbs
28 Anton Morrow
29 Matt Lehr
33 Nate DeCriscio
42 Scott Liebl
46 Ben Fowler
48 Danny Lesko
50 Jon Smeal
55 Sean Collins
58 Brent Sterner
61 Anthony Downey
64 Matt Brumbaugh
66 Clay Reichart
73 Chad Barr
76 Gabe Skelley
77 Derek Schultz
80 Silas Robinson
87 Aaron O'Brien
88 Michael Turro
90 Andrew Paterno
91 Dan Hyland
96 Evan Rineer
98 Austin Black
Uni. Player
2 Lamont Jackson
10 Matt McLaughlin
16 A Bertolino
19 Joshua Young
26 Robbie Suite
28 D Shellhammer
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Drew Farber
35 Will Clark
36 Ryan Young
37 Jamie Henzes
44 Nathan English
45 Tyler Petri
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
50 Mark Opaliski
54 Dan Riordan
58 Sean Triandis
66 Brian Wolpe
71 Beck Tabor
74 Jack Florio
79 Ethan Myers
81 Kota Kishel
84 B Zwicharowski
86 Craig Hamilton
92 Erik Perrotta
97 K Pfotenhauer
98 Tom Lyster
99 M Realbuto
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos