Juniata vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
9/28/2013 at 1:00 PM
Juniata
16
Franklin and Marshall
46
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Juniata (3-1) 0 10 0 6 16
Franklin and Marshall (2-2) 14 9 7 16 46
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Juniata 1 15:00 3:30 JUN15 6 20 PUNT
Franklin and Marshall 1 11:30 2:19 JUN41 6 59 TD
Juniata 1 09:11 1:32 JUN25 3 -1 PUNT
Franklin and Marshall 1 07:39 0:00 F&M0 0 0 TD
Juniata 1 07:37 1:54 F&M37 4 26 FUMB
Franklin and Marshall 1 05:43 1:32 JUN11 3 7 PUNT
Juniata 1 04:11 5:04 JUN19 11 77 FG
Franklin and Marshall 2 13:56 1:01 F&M47 3 2 PUNT
Juniata 2 12:55 1:53 JUN12 3 4 PUNT
Franklin and Marshall 2 11:02 3:19 F&M29 8 16 FG
Juniata 2 07:34 4:31 JUN36 10 64 TD
Franklin and Marshall 2 02:53 2:46 JUN28 11 72 TD
Juniata 2 00:04 0:04 JUN33 1 -1 HALF
Franklin and Marshall 3 14:49 4:41 F&M47 10 47 TD
Juniata 3 09:54 1:28 JUN50 3 3 PUNT
Franklin and Marshall 3 08:26 3:49 JUN20 10 62 INT
Juniata 3 04:37 1:29 F&M25 4 5 DOWNS
Franklin and Marshall 3 03:08 3:58 JUN20 9 79 FG
Juniata 4 14:00 0:55 JUN20 3 -13 PUNT
Franklin and Marshall 4 13:05 0:07 F&M7 1 7 TD
Juniata 4 12:49 0:39 JUN23 2 15 INT
Franklin and Marshall 4 12:10 1:24 F&M18 3 18 TD
Juniata 4 10:46 0:40 JUN35 2 65 TD
Franklin and Marshall 4 09:58 3:52 JUN34 5 24 PUNT
Juniata 4 06:06 1:25 JUN8 4 20 PUNT
Franklin and Marshall 4 04:41 2:14 JUN31 3 9 PUNT
Juniata 4 02:27 0:53 JUN20 2 2 INT
Franklin and Marshall 4 01:34 1:34 JUN45 3 -3 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.