Waynesburg vs. Thomas More at Crestview Hills, Ky.
9/28/2013 at 1:30 pm
Waynesburg
28
Thomas More
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Waynesburg (3-1, 1-1) 7 7 7 7 28
Thomas More (3-0, 2-0) 7 21 21 0 49
Crestview Hills, Ky. | The Bank of Kentucky
PARTICIPANTS
Waynesburg Thomas More
Uni. Player
1 Marvin Sampson
1A Jonathan Hager
2D Jake Diguilio
2H Stephen Holt
3V Jordan Voitus
4 Jake Forsythe
5T Tyler Powell
6 Carter Hill
7 M. Lopuchovsky
8 Jake Danks
9 John Sikora
10 Ronnie Skinner
12 Dave O'Brien
13 Thomas Paulone
16 Zac Capan
17 Andrew English
19 Dontae Gibson
20 Josh Tolliver
21 Mike Ferraro
22 Jerry Lawman
23 Alex Henry
24 Willie Leavell
25 Ryan Harr
28 Bernie Thompson
33 Bryan Gary
34 Logan McAnany
37 Danny Morgan
43 Dominic Zappa
52 Conor Hennessy
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Jake Brumley
58 Kyle Richey
68 Aj Pantone
70 Nik Sappie
72 David Bobby
77 Adam Steiner
79 Jt Thompson
91 Mike Rittelmann
93 Levi Powell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
4 Andrew Coe
5 Goose Cohorn
6 Shaquille Jinks
41 Nick Magness
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Gabe Rice
11 Trey Wells
15 Bobby Leonard
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Austin Copeland
21 Cory Lynch
22 Darrell Davis
2Q Sean Bradley
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Tommy Budke
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
30 Domonique Hayden
31 Tim Gormly
34 Cory Smith
38 Ben Flamm
39 Jake Young
40 Nate Dorsey
43 Dylan Ruter
46 Trevor Black
47 Phil Hofmeyer
49 Bryan Schmidt
51 Houston Krause
53 Tyler Stevenson
54 Dustin Mitchell
61 Ben Kling
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
67 Jake McBee
69 Jake Henderson
72 Kevin Henderson
77 Danny Mohs
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Waynesburg Thomas More
Uni. Player
3 Tim Cooper
3M Blake Miller
2B Tym Burkholder
1H Eli Hargis
4V Mitch Vacek
5N Zach Sniadach
5I Josh Ireland
5G Tyler Givens
5D Dylan Douglass
5A Aaron Palmer
5 Pat Depizzo
5S Nick Sharek
5P Cam Posney
5E A. DeStefano
6K Jimmy Kline
7B Kevin Barnes
8R Warrens Remy
9A Caleb Agnew
11 C. Rusinowski
1G Jay Gossett
14 Josh Mundell
15 Matt Jones
2L D. Caldwell
18 Anthony Bruno
2C Nick Cavell
1R Roomel Reese
1S James Steele
27 Connor Durko
30 Jordan Pierce
31 Scott Lewis
32 Jon. Carlier
35 Aaron D'Amore
38 Kurt Detwiler
39 Jared Becker
41 Ian Biernacki
42 Dave Martin
44 M. Radziukinas
45 Zach Machuga
46 Mike Edwards
47 Mike Martin
48 Dave Horvath
50 Nick Howard
51 Jake Carey
53 John Norman
57 Devin Dunmire
60 Justin Layton
62 Donnie Fisher
63 Nick Agliori
64 Averberg-Johnso
65 Luke Campbell
67 Kody Edwards
69 Matt Costa
71 JT Colosimo
73 Mike Keefer
74 Bryan Gribbin
75 Zach Ziegler
78 Tyler Lever
80 Tevin Odom
82 Matt Coy
83 Neal McFarland
84 G. Bonaventura
85 Coleman Mazur
86 Dan Davis
87 Joe Malta
88 Kirk Ray
92 Trevor Watson
94 Aaron Smith
96 Amos Leach
97 Brandon VanTine
99 J. Sendecki
Uni. Player
3D Josh Hunter
3 Myron Fears
3B Jesus Avila
3C Jarrod Curry
4E J. Cunningham
4A Bo Wilburn
4D Kris Howard
5B Lemuel Weyer
6E L. Kirkendall
1Z Zane Moore
9D Cody Schonburg
9L Tyler Lemmel
10 Tom Young
12 Mitch Kramer
13 Wes Lewis
14 Jordan Smith
2B DJ Walker
16 Tyler Morris
17 Tyler Douthit
1C David Chestnut
1B Tyler Durham
23 Eric Walker
29 Evan Denny
32 Danny Scholz
33 Marc McGeorge
35 Colin Justice
36 Corey Hutchens
37 Kyle Davis
41 Cody Lotton
44 DJ Powell
45 Kenny Orloff
48 Josh Daughtery
50 Derek Mills
55 Harrison Smith
56 Tim Berkemeier
57 Jordan Darland
58 Nick Nusekabel
59 Matt Shamp
60 Trevor Meyer
62 Jon Tumlin
65 Alex Smith
66 Andrew Packer
68 Otis Miller
70 Tom Lauer
71 Ronnie Williams
73 Joey Miller
74 Demetris Coasey
75 Q. Campbell
76 Kenny Sheffield
78 Zach Rudolf
79 Zach Neumann
80 Matt Betustak
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Mike Bernecker
83 Jacob Huesman
86 Nate Love
87 Trevan Reynolds
89 W. Wietmarschen
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
95 R. Darden
98 J. Schwettmann
99 Dariell Berry
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats