Waynesburg vs. Thomas More at Crestview Hills, Ky.
9/28/2013 at 1:30 pm
Waynesburg
28
Thomas More
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Waynesburg (3-1) 7 7 7 7 28
Thomas More (3-0) 7 21 21 0 49
Crestview Hills, Ky. | The Bank of Kentucky
PARTICIPANTS
Waynesburg Thomas More
Uni. Player
1 Marvin Sampson
1A Jonathan Hager
2D Jake Diguilio
2H Stephen Holt
3V Jordan Voitus
4 Jake Forsythe
5T Tyler Powell
6 Carter Hill
7 M. Lopuchovsky
8 Jake Danks
9 John Sikora
10 Ronnie Skinner
12 Dave O'Brien
13 Thomas Paulone
16 Zac Capan
17 Andrew English
19 Dontae Gibson
20 Josh Tolliver
21 Mike Ferraro
22 Jerry Lawman
23 Alex Henry
24 Willie Leavell
25 Ryan Harr
28 Bernie Thompson
33 Bryan Gary
34 Logan McAnany
37 Danny Morgan
43 Dominic Zappa
52 Conor Hennessy
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Jake Brumley
58 Kyle Richey
68 Aj Pantone
70 Nik Sappie
72 David Bobby
77 Adam Steiner
79 Jt Thompson
91 Mike Rittelmann
93 Levi Powell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
4 Andrew Coe
5 Goose Cohorn
6 Shaquille Jinks
41 Nick Magness
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Gabe Rice
11 Trey Wells
15 Bobby Leonard
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Austin Copeland
21 Cory Lynch
22 Darrell Davis
2Q Sean Bradley
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Tommy Budke
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
30 Domonique Hayden
31 Tim Gormly
34 Cory Smith
38 Ben Flamm
39 Jake Young
40 Nate Dorsey
43 Dylan Ruter
46 Trevor Black
47 Phil Hofmeyer
49 Bryan Schmidt
51 Houston Krause
53 Tyler Stevenson
54 Dustin Mitchell
61 Ben Kling
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
67 Jake McBee
69 Jake Henderson
72 Kevin Henderson
77 Danny Mohs
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Waynesburg Thomas More
Uni. Player
3 Tim Cooper
3M Blake Miller
2B Tym Burkholder
1H Eli Hargis
4V Mitch Vacek
5N Zach Sniadach
5I Josh Ireland
5G Tyler Givens
5D Dylan Douglass
5A Aaron Palmer
5 Pat Depizzo
5S Nick Sharek
5P Cam Posney
5E A. DeStefano
6K Jimmy Kline
7B Kevin Barnes
8R Warrens Remy
9A Caleb Agnew
11 C. Rusinowski
1G Jay Gossett
14 Josh Mundell
15 Matt Jones
2L D. Caldwell
18 Anthony Bruno
2C Nick Cavell
1R Roomel Reese
1S James Steele
27 Connor Durko
30 Jordan Pierce
31 Scott Lewis
32 Jon. Carlier
35 Aaron D'Amore
38 Kurt Detwiler
39 Jared Becker
41 Ian Biernacki
42 Dave Martin
44 M. Radziukinas
45 Zach Machuga
46 Mike Edwards
47 Mike Martin
48 Dave Horvath
50 Nick Howard
51 Jake Carey
53 John Norman
57 Devin Dunmire
60 Justin Layton
62 Donnie Fisher
63 Nick Agliori
64 Averberg-Johnso
65 Luke Campbell
67 Kody Edwards
69 Matt Costa
71 JT Colosimo
73 Mike Keefer
74 Bryan Gribbin
75 Zach Ziegler
78 Tyler Lever
80 Tevin Odom
82 Matt Coy
83 Neal McFarland
84 G. Bonaventura
85 Coleman Mazur
86 Dan Davis
87 Joe Malta
88 Kirk Ray
92 Trevor Watson
94 Aaron Smith
96 Amos Leach
97 Brandon VanTine
99 J. Sendecki
Uni. Player
3D Josh Hunter
3 Myron Fears
3B Jesus Avila
3C Jarrod Curry
4E J. Cunningham
4A Bo Wilburn
4D Kris Howard
5B Lemuel Weyer
6E L. Kirkendall
1Z Zane Moore
9D Cody Schonburg
9L Tyler Lemmel
10 Tom Young
12 Mitch Kramer
13 Wes Lewis
14 Jordan Smith
2B DJ Walker
16 Tyler Morris
17 Tyler Douthit
1C David Chestnut
1B Tyler Durham
23 Eric Walker
29 Evan Denny
32 Danny Scholz
33 Marc McGeorge
35 Colin Justice
36 Corey Hutchens
37 Kyle Davis
41 Cody Lotton
44 DJ Powell
45 Kenny Orloff
48 Josh Daughtery
50 Derek Mills
55 Harrison Smith
56 Tim Berkemeier
57 Jordan Darland
58 Nick Nusekabel
59 Matt Shamp
60 Trevor Meyer
62 Jon Tumlin
65 Alex Smith
66 Andrew Packer
68 Otis Miller
70 Tom Lauer
71 Ronnie Williams
73 Joey Miller
74 Demetris Coasey
75 Q. Campbell
76 Kenny Sheffield
78 Zach Rudolf
79 Zach Neumann
80 Matt Betustak
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Mike Bernecker
83 Jacob Huesman
86 Nate Love
87 Trevan Reynolds
89 W. Wietmarschen
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
95 R. Darden
98 J. Schwettmann
99 Dariell Berry
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading