Denison vs. Ohio Wesleyan at Delaware, Ohio, USA
9/28/2013 at 7 p.m.
Denison
47
Ohio Wesleyan
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Denison (3-1) 7 7 3 17 13 47
Ohio Wesleyan (2-1) 7 14 6 7 7 41
Delaware, Ohio, USA | Selby
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Zak Baker
6 Dushawn Brown
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Tommy Iammarino
12 Zach Pewitt
13 Andrew Baird
14 Colin Morris
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Richie Wehman
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
23 Carlo Clavenna
24 Lucas Romick
25 Emerson Thacker
27 Alec Corbijn
28 Matt Puracchio
30 Jordan Patterson
33 Ben Tracht
37 Nate Kunce
40 Pat Foley
44 Corey Chapman
47 Joel Elliott
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
54 Zach Neufeld
56 Winters Heafey
58 Dan Gregg
65 Danny Webb
77 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
72 Nathan Bartell
73 Cameron Kahl
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
83 Clayton Bishop
84 Aj Bihl
87 Alex Bookout
88 Andy Shaw
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
99 Lars Soderberg
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Dan Rohrer
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.j. Masley
8 Steven Uhler
10 Zane Kieffer
11 Cam Pavey
12 Seth Swary
13 Dominick Orsini
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
17 Erik Wall
1A Anthony Bryant
20 Collin Grothaus
21 Colton Ponscak
22 Eric Beale
23 Kevin Mulumba
25 Tim Shadoan
26 Roemello Cook
29 Sean Miliner
32 Josh Townsend
33 Keaton Leppla
35 Chase Workman
36 Emerson Buckland
39 Corey Bottensek
40 Gary Brodek
41 Cameron Pappa
42 Justin Segal
43 Dominic Wilson
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Aaron Viscounte
49 Chris Mondon
50 Thomas Finke
54 Chris Badenhop
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
65 Jake Stang
70 Bryan Bowling
75 Chris Grissom
77 Joey Reinhardt
79 Bryan Ansel
84 Dave Mogilnicki
87 Miles Mackenzie
89 Ross Hickenbottom
90 Jonathan Valentine
91 Will McNamara
95 Mason Tomblin
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
8 Luke Pavlatos
11 Zach Dobbins
17 Brian Styerwalt
21 Tyler Moseley
26 A. Applegate
31 Joel Lohoua
32 Corbin Smith
34 Alex Mackin
35 Anthony Sernus
38 Liam McIlroy
39 Drew Johnson
41 Jason Szelest
45 Gabe Mitchell
48 Drew Gray
49 Patrick Foley
52 Bruce Creatore
53 Korey Creech
57 Tom Dacey
59 Colin Gasper
61 Zack Troy
63 Jon Sullivan
64 Alex Malchow
69 John Didonato
78 Eric Rutkowski
81 Logan Eyer
82 Brandon Place
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
91 Jacob Bilger
95 Zach Hunt
Uni. Player
9 Graham Lucas
16 Riley Sims
18 Ethan Lubera
19 C. Lacanaria
1C Phil Brusk
24 Doug Sanders
27 Mikey Gonzalez
28 Mitch Knieriem
2A D. Zimmerman
2F D. Cunningham
30 Tyler DeVitis
31 Andrew Dennis
34 DaVaughn DuBose
37 Kylan Baker
38 Brad Dotson
48 D. Blanchard
4C G. Berluzconi
51 Nate Goodhart
52 Rob Goldberg
53 Jake Sanders
55 D.J. Fisher
56 John Rinaldi
57 Zach Croftcheck
58 David Males
60 Adam Faulk
62 Ross Pyles
63 Josh Pyles
64 Deion Centeno
66 David Pugh
67 Ben Helkowski
68 Billy Malamis
69 B. Campbell
71 Jon Milbourn
72 Brody Horner
73 Colton Shane
74 Alex Widman
76 John Waldon
78 Brooks Gilmore
7J C. Blackett
80 Aaron Port
81 Brandon Lewis
82 Ben Pelkey
83 Austin Sanders
85 Adrian Bishop
86 Nolan Kovach
88 Matt Meek
92 S. Shepherd
93 Chase Smith
94 Beau Michel
96 Eugene Coleman
97 Xavier Jones
98 Liam McAvoy
99 Jeff Burkett
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.