Trine University vs. Saint Joseph's (IN) at Rensselaer, Ind.
9/28/2013 at 1:00pm
Trine
21
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (3-1) 6 7 8 0 21
St. Joseph's (Ind.) (3-1) 7 7 10 0 24
Rensselaer, Ind. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trine St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Uni. Player
1 Gage Corner
2 Michael Spears
3 Jared Barton
4 Anthony Yoder
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Austin J. Shoemaker
9 Andrew Dee
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nick Muir
15 Derek Posey
16 Kevin Matejko
17 Frantz Petitpap
19 John Morrison
20 Blaek Combs
21 Tj Sewell
22 Preston Penrod
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Richard Gunn
7R Evan Croy
28 Tim Elick
3F Jarred Packard
37 James Gregory
40 Tyler Yeoman
42 Tony Miranda
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
55 Mitchell Fair
57 Marko Thomas
59 David Louis
71 Taylor Sprague
6L Dalton Raper
77 Andrew Webster
79 Jacob Turner
80 John Essex
83 Zach Hess
88 Louis Danesi
95 Charles Dressenn
97 Jim West
Uni. Player
1 Martin, Sheldon
3 Bishoff, Joey
4 Byrd, Drew
5 Walker, Julian
6 Callaghan, Tyle
7 Shelton, Braxto
8 Cook, Kobi
9 VandeMerkt, Bil
10 Borlik, Tate
11 Woody, EJ
12 Pourch, Jessie
13 Whitehead, Trac
14 Slater, Watoris
16 Wright, Colon
18 Orelien, Wilky
19 Voss, Gavin
20 Corneille,Romar
21 Edgerton, Chris
23 Wilson, James
24 McIntyre, Todd
25 Veccharella, Ch
26 Nowakoski, Jens
28 Anderson, Mike
31 Gawlak, Marcin
32 McCormick, Thom
33 Gallinatti, Ton
34 Vitek, Patrick
43 Soulis, Andrew
48 Fredrick, John
50 Sprayberry, Cod
52 Wimbley, Joel
54 Yeoman, Gary
56 Heinzman, Eric
58 Collins, Brian
61 Vaughn, Scott
62 Neidig, Kyle
63 Laubauskas, Rya
64 Hall, Trent
71 Good, Brandon
72 Beech, Ethan
73 Styla, Jake
76 Dillon, Brian
81 Hines, Alphonso
83 Cooper, JaMicah
90 French, Cody
97 Exford, Malcolm
99 Sow, Djibril
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trine St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Uni. Player
6 Brandon Rooze
5 Logan Knopka
14 T. Vannieuwenhoven
18 Casey Evard
24 Devan Emerson
30 Jacob Holguin
32 Dakota Harmon
33 Clark Mikesell
34 Christopher Leary
35 Jarred Finnerman
36 Dustin Tucker
38 Frank Vuocolo
39 Justin Parker
41 Kai Kekoa Sasan
43 Joel Lopshire
44 Tyler Williams
45 Travis Condon
46 Brandon Lockart
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeff Harbrecht
50 Thor Daley
51 Kevin Hogan
58 Devan Furr
60 Ronald Callahan
62 Jacob Diaz
63 Matt Cook
72 Austin Foster
75 Bradley Penning
78 Bobby Beeler
81 Ben Clark
84 Jacob Leopold
85 Travis Durham
86 Joel Hirsch
87 Kalman Perjesi
90 Charles Gladieux
92 Blake Hochstetler
94 Jacob Boswell
Uni. Player
2 Scott, Jamyl
17 Burtron, Wade
22 Martinez, Sean
27 Felder, Miles
29 Hughes, DeVonte
30 Schmidt, Mattew
35 Marlatt, Chantz
36 Rizzuti, Jimmy
37 Clark, Jau'marl
38 Featherstone, H
40 Griffin, Diondr
41 Stanisci, Luke
42 Arogundade, May
44 DeSimone, Dan
45 Jones, Jeremy
46 Kummer, Josh
47 Copeland, Micha
49 Naylor, Kenneth
51 Polomcak, Logan
55 Morrison, Charl
57 Midkiff, Brent
65 Lowtharp, Kyle
67 Chandler, Alex
68 O'Donnell, Trev
69 Sellers, Cole
70 Hughes, Patrick
74 Robinson, Patri
78 Stalter, Cole
80 Piekarski, Chan
82 Pauly, Dean
84 Stjepic, Sergej
85 Hartwig, Derek
86 Dunwell, Jer.
87 Eubanks, David
88 Dellinger, Add.
92 Key, Troy
93 Head, Austin
94 Lopez, Anthony
96 West, Jacob
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats