Trine University vs. Saint Joseph's (IN) at Rensselaer, Ind.
9/28/2013 at 1:00pm
Trine
21
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (3-1) 6 7 8 0 21
St. Joseph's (Ind.) (3-1) 7 7 10 0 24
Rensselaer, Ind. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trine St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Uni. Player
1 Gage Corner
2 Michael Spears
3 Jared Barton
4 Anthony Yoder
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Austin J. Shoemaker
9 Andrew Dee
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nick Muir
15 Derek Posey
16 Kevin Matejko
17 Frantz Petitpap
19 John Morrison
20 Blaek Combs
21 Tj Sewell
22 Preston Penrod
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Richard Gunn
7R Evan Croy
28 Tim Elick
3F Jarred Packard
37 James Gregory
40 Tyler Yeoman
42 Tony Miranda
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
55 Mitchell Fair
57 Marko Thomas
59 David Louis
71 Taylor Sprague
6L Dalton Raper
77 Andrew Webster
79 Jacob Turner
80 John Essex
83 Zach Hess
88 Louis Danesi
95 Charles Dressenn
97 Jim West
Uni. Player
1 Martin, Sheldon
3 Bishoff, Joey
4 Byrd, Drew
5 Walker, Julian
6 Callaghan, Tyle
7 Shelton, Braxto
8 Cook, Kobi
9 VandeMerkt, Bil
10 Borlik, Tate
11 Woody, EJ
12 Pourch, Jessie
13 Whitehead, Trac
14 Slater, Watoris
16 Wright, Colon
18 Orelien, Wilky
19 Voss, Gavin
20 Corneille,Romar
21 Edgerton, Chris
23 Wilson, James
24 McIntyre, Todd
25 Veccharella, Ch
26 Nowakoski, Jens
28 Anderson, Mike
31 Gawlak, Marcin
32 McCormick, Thom
33 Gallinatti, Ton
34 Vitek, Patrick
43 Soulis, Andrew
48 Fredrick, John
50 Sprayberry, Cod
52 Wimbley, Joel
54 Yeoman, Gary
56 Heinzman, Eric
58 Collins, Brian
61 Vaughn, Scott
62 Neidig, Kyle
63 Laubauskas, Rya
64 Hall, Trent
71 Good, Brandon
72 Beech, Ethan
73 Styla, Jake
76 Dillon, Brian
81 Hines, Alphonso
83 Cooper, JaMicah
90 French, Cody
97 Exford, Malcolm
99 Sow, Djibril
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trine St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Uni. Player
6 Brandon Rooze
5 Logan Knopka
14 T. Vannieuwenhoven
18 Casey Evard
24 Devan Emerson
30 Jacob Holguin
32 Dakota Harmon
33 Clark Mikesell
34 Christopher Leary
35 Jarred Finnerman
36 Dustin Tucker
38 Frank Vuocolo
39 Justin Parker
41 Kai Kekoa Sasan
43 Joel Lopshire
44 Tyler Williams
45 Travis Condon
46 Brandon Lockart
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeff Harbrecht
50 Thor Daley
51 Kevin Hogan
58 Devan Furr
60 Ronald Callahan
62 Jacob Diaz
63 Matt Cook
72 Austin Foster
75 Bradley Penning
78 Bobby Beeler
81 Ben Clark
84 Jacob Leopold
85 Travis Durham
86 Joel Hirsch
87 Kalman Perjesi
90 Charles Gladieux
92 Blake Hochstetler
94 Jacob Boswell
Uni. Player
2 Scott, Jamyl
17 Burtron, Wade
22 Martinez, Sean
27 Felder, Miles
29 Hughes, DeVonte
30 Schmidt, Mattew
35 Marlatt, Chantz
36 Rizzuti, Jimmy
37 Clark, Jau'marl
38 Featherstone, H
40 Griffin, Diondr
41 Stanisci, Luke
42 Arogundade, May
44 DeSimone, Dan
45 Jones, Jeremy
46 Kummer, Josh
47 Copeland, Micha
49 Naylor, Kenneth
51 Polomcak, Logan
55 Morrison, Charl
57 Midkiff, Brent
65 Lowtharp, Kyle
67 Chandler, Alex
68 O'Donnell, Trev
69 Sellers, Cole
70 Hughes, Patrick
74 Robinson, Patri
78 Stalter, Cole
80 Piekarski, Chan
82 Pauly, Dean
84 Stjepic, Sergej
85 Hartwig, Derek
86 Dunwell, Jer.
87 Eubanks, David
88 Dellinger, Add.
92 Key, Troy
93 Head, Austin
94 Lopez, Anthony
96 West, Jacob
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading