Geneva vs. Carnegie Mellon at Pittsburgh, Pa.
9/28/2013 at 1:00 pm
Geneva
34
Carnegie Mellon
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Geneva (3-1) 7 6 6 8 7 34
Carnegie Mellon (2-2) 7 14 6 0 14 41
Pittsburgh, Pa. | Gesling Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Geneva Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
1 Zack Hayward
2 Josh Guiser
3 Timothy Martin
5 Dillon Goodell
6 Jimmy Quinlan
7 Lemuel Fuller
8 Nicholas Polka
9 John Onufer
10 Zachary Taylor
12 C.cannada C.cannaday
13 Matt Leach
14 Markus Wagner
15 Montias Jackson
17 R.colavecchi R.colavecchia
18 Ben Richko
21 Ryan Smith
22 Rashad Briscoe
24 Thomas Benyo
26 Dylan Jones
28 Kellen Mackey
31 Ed Schuster
34 Justin Giar
37 Jonathan Fiscus
40 Bryan Stafford
41 Brandon Hacker
42 Jonathan Elias
45 David Brown
47 Kyle Exline
50 Tanner Weekley
51 Chris Husselton
53 B.marti B.martin
59 Andrew Klein
61 Nathan Fisher
67 Mike Underwood
75 Bobby Hites
77 Derrick Baney
78 Bob Colmery
92 Mike Gardner
94 John Antonishen
96 Mike Lontakos
98 Brett Alberti
99 Jesse Hribar
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Tim Swanson
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Malcolm Guya
6 Ryan Quinn
7 Andrew Hearon
8 Chris Herrera
9 Vince Demarchi
13 Marcus Anthony
14 Michael Martin
15 Colin Lang
17 Max Reinertsen
19 Don Boyer
20 Liam McGrath
11 Johnny Mascaro
26 Mike Minjock
29 Steve Sroba
31 Connor Young
32 Eric Rolfes
34 Craig Matturro
36 Zach Erra-Hernandez
37 Aaryn Watson
38 Alex Basinski
39 Ryan Aitken
41 Jonathan Dyer
42 Samer Abdelmoty
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nico Comsa
45 Bryce Pardoe
46 Zach Cree
48 Travis Andring
49 Dustin Schneider
50 George Sofield
51 Will French
53 Daniel Santoro
54 Alex D'Angelo
55 Ross Farquharso
56 Eric Myers
58 W. Tyler reid
61 Rajeev Chorghade
62 Gino Pilato
63 Gabriel Rodriguez
69 Nathan Cheek
75 Alexander Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
80 Sam Waters
83 Fred Bolio
86 Tim Kikta
87 Graham Schilling
88 Garrett Strobel
89 Jake Thomas
90 Gary Falanga
91 Jacob Bartel
93 Andy Chan
94 Johnathan Tanner
96 Nicholas Chmielewski
97 Tucker Smith
98 Brian Khoury
99 Ryan Jok
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Geneva Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
4 Devin Kelosky
16 Colton Booher
19 Eric Montgomery
1G Josh Glover
20 Colin Johnson
23 John Newton
25 T.Houghtaling
29 Joseph Sero
2D Antonelli
2E Ethan Moody
30 Ben Wyman
32 Daquan Wiley
33 Alex Dowling
35 Mathew Pherson
38 Ryan White
39 Travis Rogan
3E Adam Ellwood
43 Austine Mirizio
44 James Yount
46 Evan Wilt
48 Jeff Gillis
49 Darren Tryon
52 Jose Pinero
54 Tanner Wright
55 Nick Goforth
56 Zachary Ruggles
57 Colin Brown
58 Z.Rickards
5A Caleb Ebersole
5J Robert Johnston
60 Shane Cornuet
62 Joe Hlebiczki
63 Rick Truesdell
64 Isaac Barringer
65 Aaron Protch
66 Bobby Atkins
68 Tony Arvelo
69 Josh Bird
6L Mark Lee
70 Kaleb Muir
71 Josh Nilius
72 B.Mitchell
73 J.Brockmeier
74 Curtis Wagner
76 R.Wadsworth
79 Shawn Burns
7A G.Hardrick
7V J.Valentine
80 Mike Swart
81 Kyle McMillan
82 Clayton Joseph
83 David Brown
84 Jacob Lagorga
85 M.Patterson
86 Tarif Johnson
87 Cameron Updyke
88 Michael Savino
89 Matthew Doherty
8T William Thomas
90 Tyler Puharic
91 Seth Wright
93 Matt McHugh
95 Evan Brandes
97 Neil Harrison
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
10 Witt,Troy
11 Sealey,Shae
12 Dissinger,Eric
16 Englert,Evan
18 Wood,Evan
1F Rylowicz,Sam
1S Winebrake,Ben
21 Greisel,Kevin
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Renna,Gabe
25 Bohrer,Sam
27 Lee,Nick
28 Hohn,David
2F Bird,Garrett
2T Lehr,Spencer
2Z Montuoro,Steven
30 Bello,Frank
33 Parrish,Jelani
35 Luptak,Augie
3D Erdman,Gage
40 Gibson,Carleton
47 Healy,Thomas
4H Christiansen,Ky
4Z Bohs,Connor
52 Duncan,Alex
57 Wood,Alex
59 McHugh,Max
60 Nealley,Luke
64 McGuire,Conor
65 Lippert,Greg
66 Grathwohl,Natha
67 Berg,Austin
68 J. Murray,T
6D Nitto,Addison
70 Hart,James
71 Houlis,Ted
72 Lombardo,Mike
73 Cole,Jeffrey
74 Kearns,Al
76 Allen,Nick
78 McDonald,Luke
79 Garibaldi,Andre
81 Tomassetti,Chad
82 Eddie Auslander
85 DePoi,David
92 Fagan,Jack
95 Rodriguez,Aaron
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.