Rose-Hulman vs. Manchester at North Manchester, IN
9/28/2013 at 1:30 p.m
Rose-Hulman
44
Manchester
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 7 13 14 10 44
Manchester (0-4) 6 13 11 0 30
North Manchester, IN | Carl W. Burt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Manchester
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Anthony Adamo
6 Marcus Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
9 Tyler Rockwood
10 John Burt
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
14 Brian Soller
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Kevin Nowak
18 Barry Tomasetti
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
22 Sterling Mitchell
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
26 Randy Soriano
27 Robert Recine
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
31 Kevin O'Dowd
32 Greg Lee
39 Cole Pohlar
40 Craig Voges
41 Dakota Smith
44 Chad Compton
45 Tanner Mitchell
46 Jordan Irvin
47 Josh Sonneberger
48 Nate Jackson
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
64 Matt Pansera
66 Eric Taylor
67 Kevin Trizna
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
71 Andrew Okruch
74 Jason Waldenmeyer
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Sam Grooms
78 T.j. Demos
81 Zac Erba
82 Joe Moehrle
83 Clark Schultz
84 Ben Wewe
85 Dustin George
86 Jordan Patterson
88 Alec Fisher
94 Michael Laritz
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Evan Rice
5 Dakota Nelson
85 Jarron Jackson
7 Austin Adams
9 Dustin Powell
10 Logan Haston
13 Nick Williams
15 Riley Ellington
18 Matt Wirick
19 Jacob Meyer
20 Joe Hunter
21 William Dusa
22 Austin Stanley
23 Zach Dashner
26 Nathan Birk
27 Max Jones
30 Taylor Anglemey
31 Alex Stock
32 Chris Testolin
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
47 Roger Ballard
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
4A Jarvis Mitchell
54 Dustin Kult
55 Adam Cantwell
57 Scott Barry
59 Cody Larimore
62 Travis Yoakum
65 Tom Webster
75 Eric Courter
77 Jordan Littlejo
80 Michael Love
84 Jordan Kleber
87 Collin Huffine
88 Lance Shifferly
89 Brandon Webb
90 Chandler Miller
91 Stephen Coble
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
95 Michael Hammer
98 Dan Hunter
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Manchester
Uni. Player
5 Austin Swenson
8 Luke Kopecky
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
17 Colton Motz
19 Koby Close
23 Jacob Sexton
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
38 Karl Foster
42 Wes Derflinger
43 Marlin O'Neal
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
60 Andrew Strebing
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
65 Arik Lokensgard
69 Doug Bickel
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
77 Nathan Kolb
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
92 Connor Kispert
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Jackson
2 Randy Frederick
3 Andrew Snyder
8 R. Bet-Nimrod
11 Paul Ehler
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Blake Abplanalp
16 Cody Stewart
17 Brayden Troxel
1A Caleb Richison
24 Taylor Boxell
25 Jacob Ritchey
29 A. Tyler Smith
2A Reid Zellmer
33 Landon Hughes
34 Brice Peyton
37 Tyler Smith
38 Steve Masters
39 Daniel Heim
3A Devon Gude
40 Justin Lewis
41 Tyler Roussey
42 Eric Kelver
43 Peter Myers
44 Joe Jackson, JR
45 Paul Mikesell
46 James Altherr
50 Jonathon Staton
51 Jim Sainsbury
52 Mr. Clark
53 Joseph Ferguson
56 Jordan Brower
58 Ty Webster
5A Matt Tall
61 Dave Wilson
63 Tom Riggs
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Eric Weitholter
68 Mark Sexton
69 Kyle Weigold
6A Drake Landes
6B Brenner Cruce
70 Nick Pennino
71 Casey Rowe
72 Zakkary Kinnama
74 Kyle Kuhlman
76 D'Ante Dorsey
78 Dan Voss
79 Austin Davis
7A Steven Glover
81 Ryan Price
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jaylen Smith
86 Darryl Morgan
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Billy Pigg
99 Alex Corn
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos