Rose-Hulman vs. Manchester at North Manchester, IN
9/28/2013 at 1:30 p.m
Rose-Hulman
44
Manchester
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 7 13 14 10 44
Manchester (0-4) 6 13 11 0 30
North Manchester, IN | Carl W. Burt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Manchester
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Anthony Adamo
6 Marcus Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
9 Tyler Rockwood
10 John Burt
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
14 Brian Soller
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Kevin Nowak
18 Barry Tomasetti
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
22 Sterling Mitchell
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
26 Randy Soriano
27 Robert Recine
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
31 Kevin O'Dowd
32 Greg Lee
39 Cole Pohlar
40 Craig Voges
41 Dakota Smith
44 Chad Compton
45 Tanner Mitchell
46 Jordan Irvin
47 Josh Sonneberger
48 Nate Jackson
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
64 Matt Pansera
66 Eric Taylor
67 Kevin Trizna
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
71 Andrew Okruch
74 Jason Waldenmeyer
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Sam Grooms
78 T.j. Demos
81 Zac Erba
82 Joe Moehrle
83 Clark Schultz
84 Ben Wewe
85 Dustin George
86 Jordan Patterson
88 Alec Fisher
94 Michael Laritz
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Evan Rice
5 Dakota Nelson
85 Jarron Jackson
7 Austin Adams
9 Dustin Powell
10 Logan Haston
13 Nick Williams
15 Riley Ellington
18 Matt Wirick
19 Jacob Meyer
20 Joe Hunter
21 William Dusa
22 Austin Stanley
23 Zach Dashner
26 Nathan Birk
27 Max Jones
30 Taylor Anglemey
31 Alex Stock
32 Chris Testolin
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
47 Roger Ballard
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
4A Jarvis Mitchell
54 Dustin Kult
55 Adam Cantwell
57 Scott Barry
59 Cody Larimore
62 Travis Yoakum
65 Tom Webster
75 Eric Courter
77 Jordan Littlejo
80 Michael Love
84 Jordan Kleber
87 Collin Huffine
88 Lance Shifferly
89 Brandon Webb
90 Chandler Miller
91 Stephen Coble
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
95 Michael Hammer
98 Dan Hunter
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Manchester
Uni. Player
5 Austin Swenson
8 Luke Kopecky
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
17 Colton Motz
19 Koby Close
23 Jacob Sexton
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
38 Karl Foster
42 Wes Derflinger
43 Marlin O'Neal
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
60 Andrew Strebing
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
65 Arik Lokensgard
69 Doug Bickel
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
77 Nathan Kolb
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
92 Connor Kispert
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Jackson
2 Randy Frederick
3 Andrew Snyder
8 R. Bet-Nimrod
11 Paul Ehler
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Blake Abplanalp
16 Cody Stewart
17 Brayden Troxel
1A Caleb Richison
24 Taylor Boxell
25 Jacob Ritchey
29 A. Tyler Smith
2A Reid Zellmer
33 Landon Hughes
34 Brice Peyton
37 Tyler Smith
38 Steve Masters
39 Daniel Heim
3A Devon Gude
40 Justin Lewis
41 Tyler Roussey
42 Eric Kelver
43 Peter Myers
44 Joe Jackson, JR
45 Paul Mikesell
46 James Altherr
50 Jonathon Staton
51 Jim Sainsbury
52 Mr. Clark
53 Joseph Ferguson
56 Jordan Brower
58 Ty Webster
5A Matt Tall
61 Dave Wilson
63 Tom Riggs
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Eric Weitholter
68 Mark Sexton
69 Kyle Weigold
6A Drake Landes
6B Brenner Cruce
70 Nick Pennino
71 Casey Rowe
72 Zakkary Kinnama
74 Kyle Kuhlman
76 D'Ante Dorsey
78 Dan Voss
79 Austin Davis
7A Steven Glover
81 Ryan Price
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jaylen Smith
86 Darryl Morgan
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Billy Pigg
99 Alex Corn
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.