RPI vs. WPI at Worcester, MA
9/28/2013 at 1:00pm
RPI
14
WPI
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
RPI (3-1) 0 0 7 7 14
WPI (2-2) 7 6 0 14 27
Worcester, MA | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
RPI WPI
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dippel
3 Andrew Franks
4 Nick Borkowski
5 Shane Drummond
6 Will Ash
8 Matt Lane
10 Pat Hogan
12 Jessie Maynard
15 Casey McHugh
16 Jeff Avery
17 Kenneth Chen
18 Andrew Armato
21 Nick Schlatz
22 Max Gruber
23 Kyle McGovern
24 Teague Florio
26 Brad Gahagan
27 Brandon Cook
29 Joe Dobbins
31 Phillip Lanieri
34 Greg Abare
35 Bryan Dieudonne
36 Frank Emory
37 Alexander Greenidge
40 Mike Grimes
44 Joe Cozzolino
46 Connor Young
47 Lucas Hearn
48 Matt Brown
49 Tyler Dougherty
53 Steve Mills
56 Colby Tragni
58 Chris Ohnsman
64 Seth Stauble
66 Jim Krecek
70 Joe Luks
73 Jay Yaskanich
79 Mike Burke
80 Kyle Hash
81 Chris Grogan
83 Arthur Kuyan
85 Logan Gaddar
87 Jon Mackerer
90 Andre Lussier
91 Ted Abriel
92 Nick Ramos
94 Anthony Pilla
97 Dan Sugrue
99 Malik Joseph
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jonathan Arnone
3 Zach Grasis
4 Pat Finn
5 Jake Konowitch
6 Vincent Samuel
7 Roger Blanchard
10 Ian McMullen
12 John Antonopoulos
13 Brian Marsh
14 Joe Brigham
16 Ehab Hamdan
18 Jacob Grills
19 Paul Monahan
20 Sean Murphy
21 Devin Duarte
23 Chris Turner
24 Jason Lamb
26 S. Gallagher
27 Mark Yandian
32 Joe Rubino
35 Jake Brown
37 Eric Lacroix
38 Jerrod Heiser
42 Ed Lukowski
51 Jason Beauregard
52 Brian Murtagh
54 Stephen Barker
56 Robert Harasimo
58 Mike Potter
61 Zach Arnold
66 Tim Granger
67 Jack Downey
68 Patrick Rosica
70 Tim Grupp
73 Cory Stirling
77 Alex Verrelli
80 Brodie Green
84 Larry McGillicuddy
85 Trevor Rabidou
87 Liam Koenen
91 Ryan Mathie
92 Blaine Bursey
93 Vinny Tavernelli
95 Nate Martel
96 Peter Salem
99 John Kilfoil
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
RPI WPI
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Colas
7 Tommy Morgan
9 Adam Wentzel
11 Brendan McGlynn
13 Nick Cascarino
14 Peter Adorno
19 Jake Louw
20 John Costello
25 Ryan Buss
28 Alex Alvarez
30 Dan. Fitzgerald
32 Dan Breit
33 R.J. Pizzano
38 Mike Carden
39 Andrew Rush
41 Joe Gotti
42 Chuck Phaneuf
43 Nick Gnittzcav.
45 Austin Amery
50 Mitch Gall
51 Zach Hileman
52 Kevin Brundage
54 Vince LaRocca
55 Brady Condron
57 John Houston
59 Alex Stevens
60 Ciaran Stewart
61 Peter Puleo
62 Peter Shares
63 Jeremy Lamb
65 Joseph Paulus
67 Andrew Sudano
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
71 Mitchell McDade
72 Ken Berryhill
74 Thomas Bennett
75 Scott Davis
76 Gabe Policare
77 Reid Castner
78 Scott Egglinger
82 Joe Dana
84 Joey Giancone
86 Ricky McBride
88 Tommy Fink
89 Tim Spafford
93 Connor McCrum
95 David Rowe
96 Andrew Gawrys
98 Lyndon Pisansky
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Peoples
8 Thomas Gammel
9 Dan Eckler
11 R. Kennedy
15 John Caliri
17 Anthony Andre
1D Dylan Duprez
22 Gallagher Hogan
25 Adam Meunier
28 Joe Igoe
29 Andrew Dunne
31 Paul DePlacido
33 Zahr Lyttle
34 Kevin Lynch
36 David Quinn
39 Jared Breton
40 Eric Cremer
41 John Foy
43 L. Bogdanovich
44 Steven Thulin
45 Aaron Harshman
46 E. Fernandes
47 John Karlin
48 Taylor Wilson
49 T. Ritchey Jr.
50 Will Pope
53 Eddy Milazzo
55 Ryan Loucks
57 Matt Carpenter
60 Torin Zonfrelli
62 James Klyng
64 Dom Casamassima
65 Travis Clark
6D Ryan Byrne
71 Kevin Farr
72 Thomas Powell
75 Nate Porter
76 Chad Dellaporta
78 Matt Sabetta
79 Shawn Popieski
81 Chris Ryan
82 Matthew Jackson
86 Dylan Stimson
88 C. Mastrangelo
89 Brandon Eccher
94 Nick Scrivanich
97 Attila Kara
98 Edward Giles
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos