Sul Ross St. vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor at Belton, Texas
9/28/2013 at 6:00 PM
Sul Ross State
18
Mary Hardin-Baylor
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (0-4, 0-1) 0 12 6 0 18
Mary Hardin-Baylor (4-0, 1-0) 13 3 17 7 40
Belton, Texas | Crusader Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
1 Derrick Bernard
3 Brandon Thornton
4 Keyon Lee
5 Del Wilson
6 Xavier Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 Jimmy Foster
9 Dillon Wolfe
10 Morgan Ross
11 Tevin Holmes
12 Jeremy Boatright
13 Zach Roberson
15 Shane Alexander
17 Donell Towers
18 DJ Jones
19 Joey Dixon
21 Jural Hickman
22 Brian Thomas
23 Durrell Mitchell
24 Job Mason
25 Mel Haro
26 Logan Fox
27 Chris Dorsey
28 Cam Lerma
29 Hassan Lipscome
30 Damian Stevens
31 Uriah Mosely
33 James Garner
34 Casey Sonier
37 J.D. May
43 Earl Hines
44 Sterling Jones
50 John Hallett
56 Jaylen Brooks
65 Miguel Martinez
66 Nathan Millard
70 Troy Lawson
71 Jackson Yezak
77 Rick Perez
88 Fred Harper
90 Daryn Young
95 Dustan Greer
97 Christian Schwatner
99 Glen Caldwell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Zach Anderson
2 Cody Jones
3 Michael Carpenter
4 Marcus Wimby
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Eric Nelson
9 Chance Sheffield
10 Dustin Frye
11 Keith Reineke
13 Chris Wimby
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
18 Kris Brown
21 Javolis Heard
22 Dana Taylor
23 Herbert House
24 Ryan Murphy
25 Eric Allen
28 Chad Peevey
29 Matt Cody
31 Aaron Ladson
32 Baylor Mullins
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
35 Pierce Thedford
36 Drew Owen
37 Malcolm Miller
38 Robert Harris
39 Michael Johnson
40 Kolby Kelley
41 Tevin Smith
42 Trinton Ynclan
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
46 Hayden Newsome
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
52 Roman Mikeska
54 Josh Holt
55 Tyler Taute
60 Cody Lee
66 Montana Duncan
70 Kendrick Booker
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
75 Riley Holmes
76 Connolly Fuller
77 Oliver Stone
80 Christian Harper
83 Bobby Dunlap
84 Hunter Schmidt
86 Colton Jacob
90 Teidrick Smith
91 Derrick Smith
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
95 John Thorne
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
99 Jordin Harrison
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
14 Cody LeCroy
2 Terrance Young
32 Armel Warren
38 Christian Neuman
40 Terrance Willie
42 Troy Mathis
20 Randall Carroll
51 Quinton Spencer
52 Cordell Robinson
54 Jerry DeLeon
55 Alvis Mahome
16 Hunter Dorman
68 Mando Morales
69 Juan Hernandez
72 Michael McGlaun
73 Elijah Jones
76 Kiante Matlock
78 Willie Hights
79 Alex Torres
80 J.R. Dabney
82 Jeremy Reed
84 Jeff Peterson
86 Christian Escobar
98 Ryan Garibay
Uni. Player
27 Marcus McPherso
26 Glen Gilliam
20 Caleb Moore
19 Robbie Seybold
30 Ryan Allen
17 Jake Sims
44 Chris Bell
16 Justin Mullinnix
47 Jon Isom
1A Damitri Morris
49 Stanton Holland
51 Tommy Bradley
53 DeAaron Roland
58 Ben Keilman
65 Carlos Cuellar
74 Chance Borgeson
79 Jordan Barrett
81 Mason Cervenka
82 Edwin Munoz
12 Elijah Hudson
85 Jake Bumgardner
87 Justis Kelly
88 Thomas Limmer
96 Jack LeCompte
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.