Wilmington vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
9/28/2013 at 1:30pm
Wilmington
12
Heidelberg
66
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wilmington (0-3) 0 6 0 6 12
Heidelberg (3-0) 28 28 0 10 66
Tiffin, Ohio | Mayer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wilmington Heidelberg
Uni. Player
3 Scott Wilkie
5 Aaron Day
8 Trevor Hooker
9 Tarrell Starckey
10 Ricky Nicely
13 Tim Lee
14 Brandon Arehart
15 Zak Kruer
16 Amari Bryant
18 Jason Phillips
20 Eric Watts
21 Drew Dutoi
24 Zach Cumby
25 Kyle Akers
26 Joe Joe Knecht
28 Zach Cooper
29 R.j. Zygarowski
32 Jacob Fugate
57 Von Hines
35 Jared Burson
37 Dakota Hruby
41 Matt Stooksbury
45 Nick Williams
47 Tommy Fox
49 Grant Brown
51 Tyler Johnson
54 Jeremy McCoy
70 Scott Duncan
72 Levi Myers
73 Matt Buell
75 Donnie Ary
81 Aroyal Wright
85 Jeremy Duncan
86 Tyler Tarnowski
87 Cole Voltz
90 Chris Ferguson
93 Ben Stephenson
96 Brent Rountree
99 Linden Ayoki
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
4 Cameron Vocke
5 Scott Gwisdalla
6 Dominique Scott
8 Cartel Brooks
10 Tyler Levanduski
11 Donteea Dye
12 Larry Massey
13 Jon Sandwisch
1A Eric Lamb
15 Michael Mees
16 George Pendleton
17 Christian Dominguez
18 Alex Rentz
19 Cale Sandridge
20 Dan Kilger
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Josh Lynch
23 Kevin Smith
24 Tim Littles
25 Eric Depinet
26 Austin Bentz
2K L. Blochowski
29 Rj Frazier
2E Mike Starcovic
2F Jonah Boyer
30 Joey Wooley
31 Jamil Boldian
32 Billy Byrne
3J Cody Kaya
34 Mike Bodyke
35 Zach Yates
36 Stephen Smith
37 Jose Sanchez
39 Keith Carius
3B Aj Morrison
3C Nick Coolidge
3E Rj Trice
40 Will Lance
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
45 Kyle Schmidt
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
49 Dustin Myers
51 Jake Hankish
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
54 Zach Sullivan
55 Quentin Rembert
57 Dominic Racanelli
5A Noah Schaller
5D Lashaun Moore
61 Brock Riggs
62 Steven Korzunowski
63 Matt Douglas
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
68 Matt Byrne
69 Alex Damschroder
71 Chris Seltman
72 Adam Schwieterman
74 Tyler Johnson
75 Jarrod Wendorf
79 Kyle Jenkin
80 Nick Delisa
82 Nate Hasse
84 Ryan Fischer
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
87 Wuane Wimbush
88 Andy Sieving
89 Zach Hogya
8D Travis Hedge
93 Zack Felton
94 Ryan Malloy
95 Gage Falcone
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
9D Brendon Wagoner
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wilmington Heidelberg
Uni. Player
1 Alex Koyfis
2 Austin Jarbo
4 Antonio Turner
7 Jr Kelvin bell
12 Canyon Wilder
17 Tra Wilson
19 S. Donoghue
31 Trent Waters
34 Ian Massie
38 Cody Parsons
39 Lee Turner
53 Nate Bush
61 Mason Kieffer
74 Tyler Devore
76 Da'Quain Butler
79 Brian Johnson
80 Maurice Neal
83 Michael Rains
84 C. Reigelsperge
95 Mike Kleem
97 Connor McCarthy
Uni. Player
2 Bryan Lacey
3 Jay Smallwood
7 Tanner Fisher
9 Robert Gray
27 Geoffrey Helms
2B Jovan Smiley
2C John Egizii
3A Matt Rowe
41 Shawn Beltz
4A Zack Eldridge
4Z Adam Wolbert
59 Bryce Riggs
5B Garrett Shutler
70 Tom Hessey
73 Evan Schaffer
77 Kyle St. Jean
78 Austin Perry
7Z C. Williamson
8A Andy Carlson
8B Richie Ashley
8C R. Buffington
8Z Chandler Hoover
90 Eddie Pope
96 Cam Hilling
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos