Wilmington vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
9/28/2013 at 1:30pm
Wilmington
12
Heidelberg
66
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wilmington (0-3) 0 6 0 6 12
Heidelberg (3-0) 28 28 0 10 66
Tiffin, Ohio | Mayer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wilmington Heidelberg
Uni. Player
3 Scott Wilkie
5 Aaron Day
8 Trevor Hooker
9 Tarrell Starckey
10 Ricky Nicely
13 Tim Lee
14 Brandon Arehart
15 Zak Kruer
16 Amari Bryant
18 Jason Phillips
20 Eric Watts
21 Drew Dutoi
24 Zach Cumby
25 Kyle Akers
26 Joe Joe Knecht
28 Zach Cooper
29 R.j. Zygarowski
32 Jacob Fugate
57 Von Hines
35 Jared Burson
37 Dakota Hruby
41 Matt Stooksbury
45 Nick Williams
47 Tommy Fox
49 Grant Brown
51 Tyler Johnson
54 Jeremy McCoy
70 Scott Duncan
72 Levi Myers
73 Matt Buell
75 Donnie Ary
81 Aroyal Wright
85 Jeremy Duncan
86 Tyler Tarnowski
87 Cole Voltz
90 Chris Ferguson
93 Ben Stephenson
96 Brent Rountree
99 Linden Ayoki
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
4 Cameron Vocke
5 Scott Gwisdalla
6 Dominique Scott
8 Cartel Brooks
10 Tyler Levanduski
11 Donteea Dye
12 Larry Massey
13 Jon Sandwisch
1A Eric Lamb
15 Michael Mees
16 George Pendleton
17 Christian Dominguez
18 Alex Rentz
19 Cale Sandridge
20 Dan Kilger
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Josh Lynch
23 Kevin Smith
24 Tim Littles
25 Eric Depinet
26 Austin Bentz
2K L. Blochowski
29 Rj Frazier
2E Mike Starcovic
2F Jonah Boyer
30 Joey Wooley
31 Jamil Boldian
32 Billy Byrne
3J Cody Kaya
34 Mike Bodyke
35 Zach Yates
36 Stephen Smith
37 Jose Sanchez
39 Keith Carius
3B Aj Morrison
3C Nick Coolidge
3E Rj Trice
40 Will Lance
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
45 Kyle Schmidt
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
49 Dustin Myers
51 Jake Hankish
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
54 Zach Sullivan
55 Quentin Rembert
57 Dominic Racanelli
5A Noah Schaller
5D Lashaun Moore
61 Brock Riggs
62 Steven Korzunowski
63 Matt Douglas
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
68 Matt Byrne
69 Alex Damschroder
71 Chris Seltman
72 Adam Schwieterman
74 Tyler Johnson
75 Jarrod Wendorf
79 Kyle Jenkin
80 Nick Delisa
82 Nate Hasse
84 Ryan Fischer
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
87 Wuane Wimbush
88 Andy Sieving
89 Zach Hogya
8D Travis Hedge
93 Zack Felton
94 Ryan Malloy
95 Gage Falcone
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
9D Brendon Wagoner
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wilmington Heidelberg
Uni. Player
1 Alex Koyfis
2 Austin Jarbo
4 Antonio Turner
7 Jr Kelvin bell
12 Canyon Wilder
17 Tra Wilson
19 S. Donoghue
31 Trent Waters
34 Ian Massie
38 Cody Parsons
39 Lee Turner
53 Nate Bush
61 Mason Kieffer
74 Tyler Devore
76 Da'Quain Butler
79 Brian Johnson
80 Maurice Neal
83 Michael Rains
84 C. Reigelsperge
95 Mike Kleem
97 Connor McCarthy
Uni. Player
2 Bryan Lacey
3 Jay Smallwood
7 Tanner Fisher
9 Robert Gray
27 Geoffrey Helms
2B Jovan Smiley
2C John Egizii
3A Matt Rowe
41 Shawn Beltz
4A Zack Eldridge
4Z Adam Wolbert
59 Bryce Riggs
5B Garrett Shutler
70 Tom Hessey
73 Evan Schaffer
77 Kyle St. Jean
78 Austin Perry
7Z C. Williamson
8A Andy Carlson
8B Richie Ashley
8C R. Buffington
8Z Chandler Hoover
90 Eddie Pope
96 Cam Hilling
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.