Wesley vs. Birmingham-Southern at Birmingham, Ala.
9/28/2013 at 1pm
Wesley
46
Birmingham-Southern
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesley (3-1) 37 0 7 2 46
Birmingham-Southern (3-1) 0 0 6 6 12
Birmingham, Ala. | Battle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wesley Birmingham-Southern
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
3 Jordan Wescott
5 Derrick Bender
6 Brian Snell
7 Zane Campbell
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 D. Herald
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
15 Daniel Kesack
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 Dyamond Ruffin
20 Kenneth Virden
22 Jeremiah Howe
26 K. Squirrell
27 Tahree McQueen
28 Eugene Byrd
24 Bruce Tyler
30 Cimirrow Moat
32 D. Cummings
33 Jamar Baynard
34 Rick Jackson
36 D. Trader
38 Andre Connally
40 Zeke Villafana
41 Jon Storck
44 Kyle George
45 C. Cabahug
47 Derek Lauria
48 Joe Brown
49 Roderick Caine
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
54 Matthew Schmidt
58 Robert Brown
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
65 Isaiah Ingram
69 Dj Taylor
71 Avery Wright
73 Austin Eagle
75 C. Ergenzinger
76 M. Ottaviano
78 Temi Adebayo
81 Matt Bundy
82 James Okike
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Bryce Shade
86 P. Schlosser
88 Steve Koudossou
89 D. Massimiano
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Brandon Bennett
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Brenton Barnes
96 Joseph Lane
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Sam Vermilyea
3 Conner Young
4 Ryan Laughlin
6 Cody Rule
9 Christian Burlock
10 Hagen Mancuso
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Samir Usman
14 Tyson Beacham
15 Chad King
16 Cameron Budzius
17 LaPrintence Gunn
18 A.j. Ford
21 Devante Smith
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
24 Teddre Williams
26 Colton Dunn
28 Sidarius Gotell
29 Issac Nichols
30 Grant Talbert
32 William Weller
37 Hunter Reece
38 Nick Oney
42 Matt Hansard
43 John Massey
44 Austin Hansard
47 Ty Keenum
49 Connor Shannon
50 Zac Abernathy
51 Matthew Weigel
52 Michael Ferguson
54 Dre Buford
57 James Willingham
60 Zack Perkins
66 Raleigh Payton
71 Chauncy West
73 Jacob Miller
75 Jacob Palmer
76 Hayden Shelton
77 Jarrett Hubbard
82 Sam Roberts
83 Michael Cowan
84 Preston Hooper
87 Chris McConnell
89 Daniel Lopera
92 Charlie Vines
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
98 Hunter Mims
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesley Birmingham-Southern
Uni. Player
2 Matt Capetola
2C Codie Rice
2B B. Somerville
4 Leon Jones
4A Austin Altman
7B Percell Downes
12 Sean Hopkins
16 Tony Washington
21 Craig Pettit
23 Kaheem Reynolds
24 Curtis Maxwell
25 Brandon Wright
31 Sammy Mohr
35 Kiere Fields
39 Adam Szczerba
43 Greg Taylor
46 Brad Metcalf
50 Stephen Yorkman
53 Ryan Moore
55 Dylan Cohill
56 Jordahn Brown
57 Ben Robinson
59 Rodney Boyd
60 Connor McGee
61 Michael Tremper
62 Domingo Perez
66 Ryan Marquez
67 Hezzy Jarmon
68 Felix Ortiz
70 H. Oleszczuk
74 Zachary Mogle
77 Devin Young
79 C. DiBernardo
80 Chris Askew
87 Cameron Durham
92 Terence Gavin
97 J. Williams
98 Nmandi Njoku
99 Dan Laguerre
Uni. Player
1B Matt Franks
1G Andrew Rieves
1A Bailey Hansen
2E Kelly Batt
5 Austin Roach
7 Terrell
8 Dylan Skipper
13 Taylor Grant
19 Anderson Porter
20 Joe Moultrie
25 Evan Kasian
27 Nolan Griffin
31 Dexter Hottel
34 Trey Rogers
35 Alex King
36 Taylor Hawkins
39 Chris Madkins
40 Jay Williams
41 Scherod Brown
45 S. Williams
46 J.P. McKay
48 Marbury
55 Austin Rossi
56 Nick Maxey
58 Rotenberry
59 T.J. Daugherty
61 Collis Johnson
62 Preston Walsh
63 Paul Hadaway
64 Casey Rice
67 Alex Allen
68 Jamar Posey
69 Matthew Gibbs
70 Fair
72 John Money
74 James Duggan
79 Chad Howell
80 Demarious Cole
81 Jesse Handlon
85 Trey Johnston
86 Burke Langham
88 Hunter Wilson
90 Erez Kaminski
94 Preston Smith
95 Peyton Hewitt
97 Brenden Allan
99 Nathan Boldt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.