Nichols vs. Coast Guard at New London, CT
9/28/2013 at 1:30 pm
Nichols
20
Coast Guard
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Nichols (1-2) 6 7 0 7 20
Coast Guard (1-3) 10 10 14 3 37
New London, CT | Cadet Memorial Field
PARTICIPANTS
Nichols Coast Guard
Uni. Player
1 Paul Craig
2 Myron Hills
3 R. Christiani
5 Chuck Wooding
6 Andrew McGrath
7 Felipe Njeim
9 Brian Coutts
10 X. Livingston
15 Q. Respass
16 Dylan Rimsky
19 Tyler Plofkin
20 Grant Klimek
21 Brian Camacho
22 William O'Keefe
23 Eric Natale
28 Kris Williams
29 Mike Dumas
30 Anthony Baez
31 Connor Richard
34 J. Winbush
35 Luncien Cance
38 Joe Singleton
39 Chris Adams
40 Matt Bradley
41 Kenneth Doane
42 Matthew Solomon
45 Devon Nelson
49 Michael Mendez
52 Lucas Bogdanski
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
59 Orlando Vega
60 M. Zaharios
62 W. Restituyo
63 Austin Turek
65 Paul Angelucci
68 J. Mastrianna
71 K. Panganiban
73 Devin Williams
74 Jameil Ali
75 Bruce Means
77 Robert Ricci
79 J. Richardson
81 Anthony Chu
82 Edward Ellis
83 Samuel Yeadon
85 Alex Pascucci
88 Jeff Schmeltz
89 Matt Campbell
92 Chris Zuloaga
93 Derrick Moore
94 William Contois
98 Scott Mitchell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mark Behne
2 James Rizzo
3 Tony Buzzini
5 Gordy Holloway
7 Joel Wyman
9 Derek Victory
10 Cory Sonnega
11 Alex Oswald
12 Mitch Holloway
14 Justin Rebholz
15 Blake Thompson
18 N. Fredericksen
19 Collis Brown
20 Jake Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
23 Eli Maurer
26 Charlie Chavtur
27 Eric Harris jr.
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Monteilh
30 James Walsh
31 Ian Meyer
32 Jordan Groff
33 Ed Lazowski
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
38 Mike Clancy
39 Brian Deely
40 Fred McClimans
43 Kyle Wood
45 Timbo Duncan
46 Javier Paula
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
49 Fred Higgins
55 Andrew Gathy
67 J.d. Dunaway
69 K. Postiglione
74 Tom Condon
75 Jordan Hart
78 Mike Vitrano
83 C. Majewski
87 Carter Provost
88 Nick Egersdorf
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
95 Nick Lodovici
99 Blake Bonifas
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Nichols Coast Guard
Uni. Player
8 Zach Mason
11 Jose DeLeon
13 Jeff Warcholik
14 Tyrell Todd
18 Zach Berman
24 Mario Pires
25 Eeeve Carvalho
26 Austin Weber
27 Alex Gilliard
33 Andre Rickerson
36 J. St. Laurent
43 Matthew McEvily
46 Jacob Foley
47 Patrick Judy
48 Tyler Barnes
50 Conlin Postma
51 Carl Snow
57 J. Schiappucci
58 John Delfino
66 Tyler LeBlanc
72 Nick Costello
76 F. DeSouza
78 Thomas Perci
80 Kyle Barrett
84 Adam Subervi
87 N. Carbonneau
90 Matt Plausse
91 Matthew Cutrer
95 Andrew Pelc
99 M. Merjuste
Uni. Player
4 Troy Nunes
6 Joe Kelly
8 Pat Hennessey
13 Drew Londo
17 L. Sniatkowski
22 Ethan Baisden
24 Jake Martin
25 B. Lobmeyeer
34 Tyler Hames
35 Cory Geyer
41 Tyler Carlsgaar
42 Ross Markham
44 A. Livingstone
52 K. Mohammad
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 Brendon McNeil
56 Logan Mars
65 Kevin Painten
66 Hunter Holt
68 Kyle Levy
71 Tyler Wright
72 Ben Strong
80 Kyle Jackson
81 Bryan Popp
85 Nick Rollolazo
86 Nick Couture
93 Chris Bell
98 Lukas Groves
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading