Anna Maria vs. Catholic at Washington, DC
9/28/2013 at 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
0
Catholic
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Catholic (3-0) 21 14 14 0 49
Washington, DC | Cardinal
PARTICIPANTS
Anna Maria Catholic
Uni. Player
1 Daniel Faison
2 Victor Sambola
3 Christopher Bettano
4 Brandon Num
5 Robert Small
10 Demitri Underwood
12 Donnell Chism
13 William Ricard
14 Deon Brown
15 Gregory McGoldrick
17 Michael Kennedy Jr.
18 Julian Diaz
19 Troy Faretra
20 Nathaniel Augustin
21 St. Clair ryan
23 Carl Santos
24 William Bishop
27 Joshua Otero
28 Nathaniel Goncalo
30 Jafar Ashshaheed
31 Daniel Espo
33 Tony Valente
37 Alex Rezendes
39 Manuel Suarez
40 Jonathan Joseph
42 Jordan Koehler
50 Eric Gomes
51 Stefano Marziale
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
63 James Read
72 Brian Conneely
78 Patrick Driscol
81 Ryan McCarthy
82 Michael Bode
83 Gregory Caldwell
84 Joshua Sundquist
90 Keagan Gorman
92 Joseph Colao
97 Kevin Card
Uni. Player
1 Peter Rosa
2 Jeremy Mcgriff
3 Tim Murphy
4 Patrick Thomas
5 Tj Tutone
6 Jamie Young
7 Ej Montgomery
8 Jeremy Shiner
9 A Pitsenberger
10 Kyle Ruehl
11 Tanner Keefe
12 Matt McMahon
13 Michael Weldon
14 Garret Bridges
15 C. Baker
16 Richard Roach
17 A. Oullette
18 Ben Powers
19 Danny Collins
20 Leif Colberg
21 R.j. Allison
22 Mark Dimatteo
23 Brayden Massie
25 Tucker Hubbell
27 Mike Skehill
29 Joe Taylor
30 P. Schichtel
32 Bryan Black
33 P. Tecklenberg
34 M. D'Annibale
35 M Pitsenberger
37 Justin Paige
39 Billy Conroy
40 A. Albanese
41 Pat Stillman
42 Vinny Caniglia
44 Nick Cortese
46 Matt Snow
47 Ralph Martello
48 Ross Sanford
49 V. Fernandez
50 Chris Salatino
51 Justin Arnold
52 C. Stueckler
53 Jeremy Medina
54 R. Mompreimer
55 Joe Pedrayes
56 Quinn Martin
58 Kevin Hannula
59 Michael O'Shea
62 Joe Herlihy
63 Julian Padron
64 D. Trancynger
65 E. Hrynczyszyn
66 Mike Zolfo
67 Peter Harris
68 B. Mcclatchy
70 Piepmeie Piepmeier
78 Pat Narus
81 Conor Creagan
82 Eddie Burgard
83 Lucas Restrepo
86 J. Schaffer
87 Alex Evans
88 EWING, Alex
89 J. Serdakowski
97 CALDWELL, Luke
98 Patrick Nilsen
99 Matt Barton
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anna Maria Catholic
Uni. Player
6 Derek Dortch
7 A J. Huber
8 Casey Goguen
9 R Kikonyogo
11 Kyle Rudy
16 John LaMothe
22 Tim Ray
25 Alberto Lopez
29 Matthew Charves
32 Robert Payer
34 Justin Ennis
35 Nick Cruz
36 Alexis Prempeh
38 Matthew Perrin
41 Matt Levasseur
43 Mike Joseph
44 O Desjardins
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
47 R Westbrook
48 R Philemond
49 Aaron Koehler
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Valerio Auguste
54 Quincy Thomas
57 Bryan Goulet
58 Juan Palacio
61 Andrew Bailey
64 James Steiner
65 Darius Gaylor
66 Ryan Dirienzo
67 Jacob Young
68 Matthew Salvato
69 C Lemos-Martin
71 Joseph Graham
73 Stephen Hart
74 Zack Sylvia
75 David Eaton
76 Kevin Grey
77 Jackson Moses
79 C Vandeventer
80 Alex Geiger
85 Dimitri Elias
86 Kolin Matthews
87 Kendal Zeno
89 Dylan Copeland
91 Marcel Lobo
93 Gemini Sainvil
94 Alex Serradas
96 E Jankowski
98 David Morrow
99 Andrew Nevit
TM Team
Uni. Player
1A GOMEZ,ERIC
1B WILSON,CORTESE
1C TIRADO,TRENT
1D RUEHL, Kyle
1E SHEAHAN,PAT
1F LANE,ALEX
1G PERRO,BRIAN
1H HOLLAND,PAT
1J GIARDINA,JOHN
1K BACON,JARED
1L CIRONE, Sean
1M ADAMS,CONNOR
1N ADEBAYO,A.
26 DAVIS,BLAIR
2B CALVO, Evan
31 CORBESERO,J.
36 FUSCO,PHILIP
38 RIEGLE,C.
43 CIRONE,SEAN
45 KELLY, Owen
57 VINCE,TOMMY
60 DURKIN,JACK
61 LAUER,RYAN
69 TERRY,JOE
71 NORRIS,SHANE
72 REIN,BRETT
73 SOTO,JONATHAN
74 GARVEY,CONNOR
75 POWELL,TONY
77 TOTORO, Tom
79 CHAMBERS,LARRY
80 MORLEY,LUCAS
84 VITA,MIKE
85 FUNK,JOHN
90 PUFF, Luke
91 JAMES,ANTHONY
92 MENTO,SHAY
93 WALKER, Ian
94 HARMON,CURRY
95 MOONEY,JIMMIE
96 SFERRA,ANTHONY
TM Cardinal Team
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.