Sewanee vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
9/28/2013 at 1:30 pm
Sewanee
24
Washington and Lee
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (1-3) 7 10 0 7 24
Washington and Lee (2-1) 14 7 14 0 35
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Devante Jones
3 Emmanuel Bell
4 Divine Maloney
5 Cody Daniel
7 Grant Fuller
8 Charlie Powell
10 Chris Williams
11 John Paul McDonnell
14 Hayden Reece
15 Taylor Graham
16 Geoffrey Strickland
18 Callum Wishart
19 B.J. Addison
20 Quentin Jones
22 De'Nard Ford
23 Tyler Henley
24 Alex Kops
26 Tre'Mario Heard
28 Christian Biedenharn
30 Andy Moots
32 Kimbert Frye
33 Tony Dykes
34 Grayson Middlebrooks
36 Caleb Beasley
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nick Rassieur
39 Powers Spencer
40 A.J. McMullen
41 Rob Mullaney
46 Kirk Murphy
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
51 Robert Scott
55 Derek Green
56 Justin Hawke
57 Ike Holmes
58 Trever McNeal
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
69 Brandon Miller
72 Lonnie Scott
74 Neal Johnson
79 Paul Medling
82 Matt Purvis
88 Andrew Duddlesten
Uni. Player
3 Will Dyson
60 Michael Lasala
5 A. Eisenhofer
6 D. Stanfield
8 Lee Peaseley
10 Charlie Nelson
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
21 Joseph Taylor
22 Michael Stovall
23 M. Thompson
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
29 Zach Barney
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 M. Hollerith
38 Joe Beninati
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Connor Chess
42 Jeff Schulte
43 John Carrick
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
52 Matt Barton
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
59 Sam McClain
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
65 P.j. Cline
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
79 Sam Hoskins
80 B. Habliston
81 John Hewell
85 Moore Harris
87 Jack Taylor
88 Luke Johnson
91 Jack Powers
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
6 Kevin Bolak
9 Cohen Howard
13 Ben Griffin
17 Cole Heiderich
21 Andrew Keenan
25 Cortez Brown
27 Barrett Goodson
29 Montana Willis
31 Dave McKeithen
35 Johnny Cook
42 David Garcia
44 Alan Shattuck
45 Brody Roberts
49 Willy Wright
52 Michael Schill
53 Jake Fojtik
54 Oliver Larkin
60 Ryan Millane
61 Will Easley
62 Tanner Potts
63 Kyle McCormack
64 Jordan Karlin
68 T. Morgen-Westr
70 Lance Hardeman
73 Ben Buster
75 John Bennett
76 Micah Nicholas
77 Jacob Matthew
78 Riley Maone
81 Stephen Jackson
84 Griffin Beriont
85 Chris Wasden
87 Rutledge Schock
89 Chris Holcomb
90 R. Alexander
91 Kyle Montes
93 David Gorsline
94 Luis Tinoco
97 A. Parker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 P. McDonald
7 Luke Terna
15 M. Robinson
18 Russell Schmidt
20 Justin Mitchell
24 Jimmy Kleitches
25 Evan Hinkle
32 Andrew Bladen
36 Jimmy Dugan
44 Moody Heard
45 Daniel Claroni
46 Stephen Mauck
53 John Cheretis
61 Peter Wittwer
66 Chris Moore
69 Alex Azer
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
78 Sam Wilson
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Elliott Helgens
89 Bo McKown
90 Matt Underhill
92 Tim Joyce
93 Rhett Delk
94 Jeremy Miller
96 Sam Bramlett
97 Sam Scott
98 Shawn Caton
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading