Oberlin vs. Wittenberg at Springfield, Ohio
9/28/2013 at 6:00 PM
Oberlin
0
Wittenberg
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Oberlin (1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Wittenberg (2-1) 14 28 3 14 59
Springfield, Ohio | Edwards-Maurer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Oberlin Wittenberg
Uni. Player
3 Adrian Kelly
4 Tim Kondo
5 Zach Kisley
7 Ben Venerdi
8 Erickson Andrews
9 Chris Herman
10 Alex Bean
11 Adam Niec
12 Lucas Poggiali
14 Dan Bolotsky
15 Larry Leggett
16 Justin Cruz
18 Justin Bute
19 Gabe Edwards
20 Sam Martin
21 Blake Buckhannon
24 Stephen Hause
25 Brad Cole
30 Nick Theofios
32 Moses Richardson
35 Kyle Kessler
46 C.J. Ihle
51 Jake Danko
55 Jim Adkins
71 Jake Fannin
74 Josh Guisler
75 Kirby Livingston
76 Nick Blaszak
78 Rory Kaip
85 Marcus West
88 Gideon Reiz
92 Spencer Conley
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Armon Murray
4 Zach Culvahouse
5 Zac Wilson
7 JaVanh Sanders
8 Zack Jenkins
9 Wes Zellers
10 Corey Stump
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
15 Noah Johanson
16 Alex Rafeld
17 Taylor Gannon
18 Dan Baker
19 Timmy James
20 Heath Eby
21 Ryan Myers
22 Gabe Cunningham
23 Justin Fisher
27 Eric Hood
28 Ty Smith
29 Dwight Hill
30 Raphael Allen
6 Winston Thomas
32 Sean Gary
33 DeVonta Anderson
34 Scott Sholar
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
44 Austin Towsey
49 Clay Mangen
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
53 Austin Reschly
55 Erick Collins
56 Kennedy Cook
57 Mike Waring
58 Tyler Compston
60 Jason Siler
61 Brad Frilling
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Josh Bannick
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
69 Zach Hoffman
6E Keylahn Hodo
72 Jacob Cox
74 Tyler Jeffers
75 Adam Klever
76 Will Alcius
77 Clay Hill
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
83 Danny Ross
84 Stephen Zumdick
85 Trey Schwieterman
86 Evan Grissom
87 Nick Hernandez
88 Jace Humphreys
8C Keith Hopkins
8E Tyrez Boyd
8F Gaven Tatum
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Will Gingery
93 Josh Montgomery
95 Nathan Krohne
97 Brady Vanover
99 Max Dehnke
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Oberlin Wittenberg
Uni. Player
6 Jackson
44 Schenk
50 Sinn
52 Quinn
72 Firl
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Bra. Mitchell
14 Tyler Powell
24 Dom Davis
26 Desmond Daniel
38 James Williams
3X Chris Sookdeo
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
45 James Smith
46 Stephen Curry
47 Tyler Slade
48 W. Norellia
50 Jesse Simpson
54 Josh Black
59 Elliot Williams
66 Lou Marcinek
67 Tom Johnston
68 Tyson Agler
70 Nick Calendine
71 Billy Wheeler
73 Austin Jarvis
78 Noah Kerns
79 Thomas Workman
89 Beau Carson
91 Devin Porter
94 Isaac Mallory
96 Rex Carlo
98 Greg Fletcher
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading