Grove City vs. Bethany College at Bethany, W. Va.
9/28/2013 at 2:00 pm
Grove City
31
Bethany
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grove City (2-2, 0-2) 3 0 7 21 31
Bethany (1-3, 1-1) 7 14 0 13 34
Bethany, W. Va. | Bison Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Grove City Bethany
Uni. Player
2 David Folkmire
3 Josh Peach
5 Ryan Duran
6 Sam Ivan
7 Alex Hewitt
8 Mitch White
10 Brian Pell
11 Dale Klobuchir
12 Zach Rader
14 Khalil Ervin
15 Drew Chorey
19 Levi Weaver
22 Tyler Ramsey
24 Jimmy Cianciola
25 Gabriel Moore
26 Kenny McCracken
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
37 Jason Dillon
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
41 Steve Maskrey
42 Ryan Althausen
44 Tyler Campbell
47 Miles Milner
51 Kyle Conger
52 Alex Jewell
53 Ben Manwaring
54 Dan Dorman
55 Bran. Berringer
56 Ethan Martin
57 Ryan Hickey
61 Mitch Zajicek
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
66 Brent Veerman
67 Andrew Stupakis
74 Ben Jubell
75 Adam Shick
76 Jason Glacken
78 Jake Jaszcar
80 Anthony Ritchie
82 Josh Latini
83 Cole McCandless
84 Anth. Marnejon
85 Ryan Stewart
86 Mitch Narbe
88 Donny Haney
89 Pat Donoughe
99 Robert Rollick
Uni. Player
1 W. Despagne
2B Pedro Lalor
2 Matt Grimard
3 M. Howcott
4 Eric Blinn
5B Terrell Carter
5 L. Kpadehyea
6 Martin McCoy
7 Chris Collins
8 J. Jennings
9 G. Roberson
11 Dion Williams
12 Brooks Kursey
13 Tyler Ambush
15 Chris Burg
17 A. Thompson
18 Andre Butler
23 Phil Acrie
24 Ricky Clark
26 Aaron Frye
28 Brandon Hill
30 Chanan Scott
33 Josh Moody
37 Tre Goode
39 Umar Moore
45 Zack Staley
47 James Fout
48 Stephen Amic
49 Dylan Stewart
55 Evan Sargo
57 Nick Greer
59 Beau Bertus
64 James Norkus
66 Eric Campbell
72 Zac Yates
74 Adam Atwell
83 Cam Cooper
84 Ben Greg
89 Paul Jones
90 Nadim Raddar
95 Brandon Barnes
96 Ethan Barnes
99 K. Pierce
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grove City Bethany
Uni. Player
4 Chris Bullock
13 Aaron Lundmark
16 Matt Seifert
17 Slater Simek
18 P.J. Wycech
20 Jeff Croll
21 Luke Brancato
23 Jimmy Bailey
27 Ethan Albinger
9 Caleb Jakiel
31 Ned Hull
32 Josh Walter
36 Zach Gazdacko
38 Joe Siefert
43 Nate Weiland
45 Ryan Brunson
46 Nick Gillot
48 Cody Fleming
49 Shane Bittner
58 Jordan Herder
59 R. Swatsworth
65 Ben McKnight
77 Wyatt Metzger
81 Hayden Faust
87 Alex Carsey
91 Luke Bitner
92 Nate Ealy
93 Bryan Denny
95 Jon Horton
96 Terin Kelsey
97 Jake Dunlap
98 Logan Lough
Uni. Player
3A A. Fidurski
3B Jucqui Taylor
5A Tim Walters
6A Juwan Yates
1B F. Alexander
8D Adrian Willis
8C Marc Bronson
8A D. Dzurikan
2A T. Stephenson
8E Nick Young
9A F. Harrison
9B J. Marcelin
10 Jake Riddell
14 Lincon Reyes
16 Brian Vales
19 Tyler Rouse
20 Jay Delgado
21 Jordan Joyce
22 Dez Ball
1A B. Thompkins
25 S. Hodges
27 C. Vandergrift
2C Aanu Olusoga
29 D. Wellington
31 Mylic McCurdy
32 Brian McLee
34 Khalid Conteh
35 Chris Davis
36 Jalen Holmes
38 G. Cineus
40 Dalton Conroy
41 Matt Conover
42 Dylan Tetting
43 Tyrell Scott
44 Derek Brown
46 Isaiah Spencer
50 A. Galloway
51 D. Williams
52 Kevin Dorsey
53 M. Ainsworth
54 Raheim Dorsey
58 Joe Fallon
62 John Schmitt
63 Josh Fisher
65 Brenden Tiller
68 R. Agboste
69 H. Merritt
70 Dan Holliverse
71 Alex Tyre
73 Alex Verikas
75 Kieran Dunn
76 Harry Davis
78 Juliano DeVito
79 D. Seaman
80 D. Jefferson
81 Jerome Davis
82 Robert Seman
85 Bradley Hoffman
86 Kae'ron Pearson
87 B. Fitzpatrick
88 M. Tyson
91 Zach Burton
92 Anthony Smith
93 Kevin Phelps
94 Jarrett Rahymes
97 Robert Lee
98 Fred Agyekum
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos