Hobart vs. Merchant Marine at Kings Point, NY
9/28/2013 at 2:00 pm
Hobart
24
Merchant Marine
8
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hobart (3-0) 3 7 7 7 24
Merchant Marine (3-1) 0 0 0 8 8
Kings Point, NY | Brooks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hobart Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Troy Robinson
2 John Fasano
3 Elvin Souffrant
5 Devin Worthington
6 Cooper Merrill
7 Jacob Stanley
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
10 Conner Hartigan
11 Todd Collier
12 Patrick Conlan
14 P. Thelander
15 Michael Harper
16 Nolan Toran
18 Kyle Bayly
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Christopher Holoman
23 Jolyon Davis
24 Matt McGriff
26 Marcus Jemison
27 Gabriel Smith
28 Justin Burke
30 Austin Dimarco
31 Sean Cunningham
33 Dominique Ellis
34 Steven Webb
35 Alex Delaney
36 Sean Bright
37 Connor Garrett
38 Taylor Delperuto
40 Zach Thornton
42 Jacob Price
43 Trayvon Toney
46 Sean Kirshe
48 Elliott Adler
50 Kenneth Coughlin
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
52 Cory Davis
53 Brian Rabasca
55 Ali Marpet
58 Mark Marino
59 Jake Russell
60 Justin Dijiulio
61 James Hedger
63 Nick Testani
65 Emiliano Acosta
66 Brendan Casey
71 Patrick O'Connell
73 Michael Green
74 Trevor Schutte
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre Smith
80 Josh Britton
81 Chase Stewart
84 Mike Berkowitz
89 Nick Liverio
90 Tyre Coleman
92 Lou Testani
95 Cory Einbeck
96 Jake Currie
98 Tucker Gumkowski
99 Troy Johnson
Uni. Player
4 R. JOHNSON
8 Collin PUTNAM
9 Michael BIEHN
11 Matthew McDANIELS
12 Matthew BERGLUND
16 Colton WENSTROM
19 Connor KENNEDY
20 Patrick KEYES
24 Spencer BLAUW
26 Patrick CLARKE
28 Dario DELGADO
29 Patrick RICE
30 Matthew GALLUCCI
32 Colin HINCHEY
35 Anthony SANDOVAL
40 Zachary BOUCHER
42 Matthew MORSE
43 Charles HELMS
44 Dominic ACEVEDO
45 Scott COKELEY
47 Dillon REAVES
50 Robert PRASHAW
58 Anthony GONZALES
62 Joseph CURRO
65 Ben RUNCHEY
66 Jordan BERGES
68 Andrew HENDRIX
70 Ian STONER
72 Dan PIERCE
76 Jacob WASHER
77 Jonathan LEONE
78 Jacob MARGREY
80 Westin HADDOCK
83 Erik THOMPSON
85 Robert BAKER
88 Michael HUTCHINSON
92 Cody FIELDS
97 Patrick WHALEN
99 Daniel KENNEDY
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hobart Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
9 Troy Anthony
17 Dillon Russo
19 Rashaun Moore
20 Matt Cragg
29 Austin Gallegos
32 Ethan Miller
39 J. Cappadona
41 Jordan Smith
44 Dan Sweeney
45 Brad Burns
47 David Buran
49 Aaron Derby
54 TJ Scamurra
56 Julian Jackson
62 Zackary Robak
64 Connor Cough
67 Levi Boyer
68 William Rosato
72 Bobby Erickson
75 Zach Greenberg
76 Matt Mancuso
79 J. Hillenbrand
83 Jack Pfhol
85 Jordan Wesley
86 Clay Barker
87 Yanni Zulia
88 Mitch Wagner
93 Christian Coons
94 Charlie Ehlers
97 C. D'Amico
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 DE VEAU
2 STIDHAM
3 O'DONNELL
5 HARMON
6 STONE
10 McCARTHY
17 MEYER
18 GONZALES, R.
21 STRYKER
22 WASHINGTON
27 MORROW-KILROY
33 PESCATELLO
34 JERNIGAN
36 DOWNS
38 KITCHIN
39 CROOK
41 SELLERS
46 RAMOS
48 SCOTT
49 WOODBURN
53 LEACH
54 THORNE
55 GATES
56 COLEMAN
57 SULIK
60 McHALE
63 SCHREIBER
71 JOHNSON, P.
73 HALL
74 WATTERS
90 SOOBITSKY
91 SHIBER
94 SIEGHARTER
95 HILL
96 BURGESS
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.