Springfield vs. Univ. of Rochester at Rochester, NY
9/28/2013 at 12:05 pm
Springfield
35
Rochester
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Springfield (3-1, 0-1) 7 7 14 7 35
Rochester (2-1, 1-0) 14 6 0 16 36
Rochester, NY | Fauver Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Springfield Rochester
Uni. Player
2 J. Marrero
3 Anthony West
5 Alex Martin
6 Austin Bateman
7 Jared Rivera
8 Kenny Calaj
9 James Poggio
10 Corey Kaiser
12 Jason Pineda
14 Matt Berni
15 Jason Woods
16 Mike Varvara
17 Bryan Macdonald
21 Pat Tuths
23 Sam Weiss
28 C. Rodriguez
35 Thomas Lent
37 Joel Altavesta
38 Keith Rodman
40 Brian Crosby
41 Danny Macalena
42 Louis Fenaroli
44 Joey Racioppi
45 Peter Remmes
46 Marvin Bonhomme
47 Mike Dublin
48 M. Camporini
51 Umberto Dimeo
53 Brian Cupole
54 Brian Kelly
58 Jonathan Manor
59 Matthew Mailhot
61 Chris Dutting
63 Mike Macdonald
68 Mike Serricchio
70 A. Savenelli
72 Scott Leech
73 J. D'Onofrio
79 Brandon Alves
82 Rob Mahoney
86 Bill Bachand
88 Billy Walsh
91 Michael Dooling
93 Kashden Naraine
95 Tyler Rouse
96 Daniel King
97 Joe Knaub
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Hayes
2 Willie Roberson
3 Mason Parmelee
4 Ugwu Okeke Ewo
6 Derek Wager
7 Garrett Kesel
8 Kevin DeFranco
9 Farid Adenuga
10 Dean Kennedy
11 Mark Torosian
12 Jordan Honjiyo
13 Justin Redfern
15 Jacob Milberger
16 Michael Brown
21 Ani Okeke Ewo
22 Dan Gaillard
24 Brandon Young
26 Nick Perpignan
27 Daniel Bogucki
28 R.J. Borgolini
29 Matthew Pisano
30 R.J. Morrow
31 Kevin Brooks
32 Myles Allen
33 Pat Walch
34 Chris Merenich
35 Tony Ortega
37 Andrew Foltz
38 Mitchell Penrod
39 Thomas Marone
40 Shane Saucier
41 Zachariah Tredenick
42 Shawn Burke
44 Zach Cicero
49 David Wolff
52 Bruce McKenty
54 Niko Kollias
57 Nicholas Benedetto
62 Matthew Szeto
63 Brady Orem
68 Willie Ruiz
72 Trevor Robinson
75 Scott Bruening
76 Angelo Persichilli
81 Matt Ervin
82 Adam Schempp
85 Matthew Pasternak
86 Kenneth Apostolakos
90 James Barrett
91 Joseph Gorman
92 Kevin Peklar
95 Chris Martin
98 Kristopher Scharles
99 Matt Mender
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Springfield Rochester
Uni. Player
3A William DeLay
4 Franco Bianchi
3B C. Clarke
11 Max Ford
13 Blake Joppy
19 Timothy O'Brien
20 Joe Stagliano
22 Brodie Quinn
24 Andrew Alty
25 P. O'Connor
26 M. Mastroianni
27 Jordan Hersom
29 Dillon Braile
30 Andre Galarza
31 Drew Brown
32 Kenny Jackson
33 A. Chamberlain
34 James Pasquin
36 Nick Welsh
2A C. Clarke
1 Andre Martin
39 Derwohn Bartley
43 Marcus Backlin
49 Max Nacewicz
50 Todd Bazarewsky
50 Todd Bazarewsky
52 Steven Nardini
55 Pat Malloy
56 Eric Palese
57 Robert Bozym
60 Adam Thomas
62 Brandon Vernon
64 Joe Cianciolo
65 M. Vigliotti
66 Anthony Rivera
67 Cody Brown
69 Steven Noake
71 Joshua Lombardi
74 Sean Degnan
75 Thomas Murray
76 Arthur Hairston
77 Jacques Janvier
78 Patrick Burns
80 Cameron Cooper
81 Dennis Brady
83 Joe Festo
84 Andrew DiRienzo
85 Paul Tusch
87 Taumeras Howard
89 Robert Spinelli
90 Ian Augur
92 A. Lombardi
94 C. Outlaw
98 Austin Sierra
99 Vincent Nardini
Uni. Player
5 Shaquill McCullers
14 Jordan Golinowski
17 Kenny Kish
18 Jeff Weinfeld
19 Kyle Allegrini
23 Brandon Passalacqua
25 Miles Smith
36 Max Berger
43 Andrew Haber
45 Kevin LeBlanc
47 A. Galvan
48 Levi El Fattal
50 Andrew Mallen
53 George Li
55 Josh Loper
56 Thomas Craw
58 Mark Bell
59 Jacob Gemballa
61 Michael La Porte
64 McKenzie Coe
66 Jake Watters
67 Franklin Spina
69 Colin Woods
70 Austin Miller
73 Mitchell Ngai
74 David Berry
78 Daniel Mangino
79 Anson Howland
80 Sam Steele
87 Tyler Viterise
88 Michael Grady
89 Luke Szumski
93 Dylan Bochicchio
94 Brok Kloeber
96 Daniel McAuley
97 Michael Barkachy
0 Kenneth Apostolakos
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.