St. Norbert College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
9/28/2013 at 1:00 PM
St. Norbert
27
Carroll
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (3-1) 7 7 0 13 27
Carroll (2-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. Norbert - Carroll
1 00:14 St. Norbert - Brad Boockmeier 1 yd run. (Randy Hill kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 55 yards in 3:57.
7 - 0
2 07:08 Carroll - Lamont Williams 6 yd run. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 68 yards in 3:46.
7 - 7
2 00:37 St. Norbert - Brad Boockmeier 12 yd run. (Randy Hill kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 83 yards in 6:25.
14 - 7
4 02:24 St. Norbert - Anthony Parker 25 yd interception return. (Randy Hill kick is good). 21 - 7
4 02:06 St. Norbert - James Tringali 1 yd run. (Randy Hill kick blocked).
Drive: 1 plays, 1 yards in 0:03.
27 - 7
St. NorbertStatisticsCarroll
21 FIRST DOWNS 11
11
8
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
7
0
47% (7 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 18% (2 of 11)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
313 TOTAL OFFENSE 205
74
4.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
56
3.7
226 NET YARDS PASSING 88
23-34
6.6
2-18
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
8-22
4.0
6-38
2
87 NET YARDS RUSHING 117
40
2.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
3.4
7-268 PUNTS: Number-Yards 9-321
38.3 Average 35.7
153 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 106
5-47
2-29
2-77
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-9
4-97
0 0
4-62 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-68
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
6-38 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-18
2-77 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
36:10 TIME OF POSSESSION 23:50

St. Norbert

Carroll

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
James Tringali 23-34 226 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Cody Digiovanni 8-21 88 0 1
Kyled Burlingame 0-1 0 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Brad Boockmeier 29 111 3.8 12 2
Zach Broberg 2 8 4.0 6 0
Nick Haselwander 1 2 2.0 2 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
James Tringali 7 -34 -4.9 3 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lamont Williams 16 96 6.0 24 1
Casey Legan 3 27 9.0 11 0
Evan Whaley 1 16 16.0 16 0
Daniel Arden 3 2 0.7 6 0
Cody Digiovanni 11 -24 -2.2 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Heim 3 64 21.3 22 0
Brad Boockmeier 7 55 7.9 10 0
Mark Villers 5 47 9.4 17 0
Brian Fliess 4 34 8.5 16 0
Patrick Burke 1 10 10.0 10 0
Brandon Carter 1 9 9.0 9 0
Zach Broberg 1 4 4.0 4 0
Nick Haselwander 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andy Laurin 4 62 15.5 37 0
Corey Nelson 2 11 5.5 6 0
Matt Sklander 1 10 10.0 10 0
Austin Curry 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Randy Hill 0/1 0 3/4 3
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Raymaker 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kevin Krueger 7 268 38.3 50 1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Traub 9 321 35.7 47 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Randy Hill 5 294 58.8 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Kivlin 2 125 62.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Klarkowski 2 29 14.5 17 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andy Laurin 4 97 24.2 32 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Fargo 4 34 8.5 12 0
Mark Villers 1 13 13.0 13 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Sklander 2 9 4.5 7 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Parker 1 25 25.0 25 1
Matt Petersilka 1 52 52.0 52 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Cody Digiovanni 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# St. Norbert Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Matt Petersilka 5 1 6 1 - 9 1 - 9 - 1-52
38 Joe Schlueter 4 1 5 - 1 - 1 - -
47 Dan Egan 2 3 5 - - - -
46 Austin Prusha 3 1 4 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
51 Nick Keller 1 3 4 - - - -
99 Peter Latham 4 0 4 1 - 5 2 - 7 - -
54 Brian Feltz 1 2 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 1 - -
2 Randy Hill 2 0 2 - - - -
7 Anthony Parker 2 0 2 - - - 1-25 1
26 Joe Lorenz 1 1 2 - - - - 1
35 Max Pirman 2 0 2 1 - 7 1 - 7 1-0 -
91 Alex Dempsey 1 1 2 - - - -
94 Jerry Blake 1 1 2 - - - -
97 Dan Savino 1 1 2 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
12 Sean O'Regan 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Jacob Wells 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Matt Fargo 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Andy Lichtfuss 1 0 1 - 1 - 5 - -
55 Billy Nikolai 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Mark Hoeft 0 1 1 - - - -
50 Alex McCully - - - - 1
TOTALS 35 16 51 6 - 38 9 - 46 1 1-0 2-77 3
# Carroll Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Marcus Radue 7 5 12 - - - -
25 Jacob Lindmair 8 2 10 - - - - 1 1
4 Mark Spratted 5 2 7 1 - 10 1 - 10 - - 1
42 Michael Sahli 4 3 7 1 - 8 1.5 - 10 - - 1
45 Gianni Bandera 3 2 5 - 1.5 - 2 - -
34 Dillon Fasse 2 2 4 - - - -
72 Josh Dummer 0 4 4 - - - -
74 Grant Nass 2 2 4 - - - -
22 Dan Verhagen 2 1 3 - - - -
90 Dean Parr 2 1 3 - - - -
9 Elliot Fields 2 0 2 - - - -
23 David Diedrick 2 0 2 - - - -
40 Alan Arden 0 2 2 - - - -
75 Bryan Larson 1 1 2 - - - -
99 Matt Laidlaw 2 0 2 - - - -
7 Zachary Sutton 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Josh Ruano 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Tyler Aerts 1 0 1 - - - -
86 Daniel Meyer 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 45 28 73 2 - 18 4 - 22 - - 3 1
Other Information
Location: Waukesha, Wis.
Stadium: Schneider Stadium
Attendance: 1938
Weather: Fair
Temperature: 63
Referee: Kent Holmquist
Umpire: Paul Janus
Head Linesman: Todd Wittlinger
Line Judge: Tim Duffy
Back Judge: Cameron Bump
Field Judge: Gene Janke
Side Judge: Steve Schroeder
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading