Wesleyan University vs. Hamilton College at Clinton, N.Y.
9/28/2013 at 1 p.m.
Wesleyan
35
Hamilton
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesleyan (2-0) 7 14 14 0 35
Hamilton (0-2) 0 0 0 6 6
Clinton, N.Y. | Steuben Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wesleyan Hamilton
Uni. Player
1 Jake Bussani
2 Jesse Warren
3 Justin Sanchez
4 Vincent Davis
5 Myers Beaird
6 Alex Daversa-Russo
7 Nik Powers
8 Devon Carrillo
9 Josh Hurwitz
10 Ike Fuchs
11 Donnie Cimino
12 Peter George
14 LaDarius Drew
15 Andrew Mehr
19 Kevin Hughes
21 Will Huegel
24 Kyle Gibson
25 Mike Mattia
26 Anthony Muraco
27 Reid Andrew
28 Jon Spivey
29 Jonathan Day
30 Alec Corazzini
31 Joe Ricciardi
32 Ryan Welch
34 Lou Stevens
35 Dee Simons
40 Gregg Kelley
42 Anthony Antonellis
44 Zach Bartlett
48 Tj Blackburn
52 Shane Scannell
55 Mitch Godfrey
57 Mike Reilly
58 Pat DiMase
61 Austin Frank
62 Jake Sheffer
66 Mitch Ryan
71 Jeremy Edelberg
73 Taylor Bishop
75 Zach Calhoun
77 Blake Cunningham
78 Andrew McCloskey
80 Jay Fabien
81 Neil O'Connor
83 Alex Ward
85 Kris Luster
86 Matt Long
87 Jackson Taylor
88 Ben Kurtz
90 Alex Sakhno
92 Jordan Otis
93 Ibraheem Khadar
94 Sebastian Aguirre
95 Jordan Stone
96 Shane Donovan
97 Greg Blaize
99 Matt Kuhn
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
3 Daniel Finger
4 John Fisher
5 Chase Rosenberg
6 Cade Larabee
7 Alex Mitko
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
10 Patrick Donahoe
12 Nick Caso
13 Sean Martin
14 Colin Pastorella
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
19 James Giattino
20 Simon Jia
21 Glen Donovan
23 James Stanell
24 James Taylor
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
30 Rico Gonzalez
31 Conor Powers
32 Andrew Austin
39 Brent Lobien
42 Rory Merklinger
43 Michael de Percin
44 Darin DiBello
46 Cory Glover
47 Nick Gavin
48 Rob Miles
51 Nick Sobczyk
52 Nick Gustaitis
55 Charlie Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marris
57 Matt Snider
59 Darren Fuller
62 Rob McClure
67 Todd Roeder
72 Vince DiCindio
74 Dylan Berardelli
75 Nick Noonan
84 Poppy Green
87 Ethan Dukes
88 Joe Hillman
91 Aristotle Zigouras
99 Winston Schromm
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesleyan Hamilton
Uni. Player
13 S. Sobo
16 D. Vega
17 J. Siciliano
18 H. Hall
20 R. Manning
22 J. Vassar
23 D. D'Arcy
33 J. Kuhn
36 N. Antonellis
37 R. Brown
38 Z. Cuzner
46 D. Krinitsky
63 T. Lichtenstein
65 S. Jenkins
67 W. Croughan
89 S.Fernandez
91 C. Phillips
98 K. Ralph
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
11 K. Beck
15 J. Shaw
18 M. Granato
22 M. Glebus
25 K. Carey
29 C. Ensley
34 L. Ware
35 A. Adjibaba
40 D. Berg
53 Jo. Jenkins
54 D. O'Shea
61 B. Cunningham
64 A. Baradari
68 J. Olivar
70 D. Zolet
71 B. Dwyer
76 M. Golding
77 Je. Jenkins
80 T. Moulton
81 J. Sparacio
85 T. Ridley
90 C. Dorsett
94 J. Kurtak
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading