Pacific Lutheran, WA vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
9/28/2013 at 12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
21
UW-Eau Claire
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (3-0) 14 7 0 0 21
UW-Eau Claire (0-3) 0 7 6 6 19
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at PLU35 PLU wins toss defers, Lutes will kick and defend East end zone
  Kaylor kickoff 49 yards to the UWEC16, Thurgood Dennis return 12 yards to the UWEC28 (Kaufman).
UW-Eau Claire at 15:00
1st and 10 at UWEC28 Joel Sweeney rush for loss of 1 yard to the UWEC27 (Patterson).
2nd and 11 at UWEC27 Mark Munger pass complete to Alex Plaster for loss of 3 yards to the UWEC24.
3rd and 14 at UWEC24 Mark Munger pass incomplete to Nick Hirsch.
4th and 14 at UWEC24 Scott Burzynski punt 31 yards to the PLU45, downed.
3 plays, -4 yards, 01:31 elapsed
Pacific Lutheran at 13:29
1st and 10 at PLU45 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 13:29.
1st and 10 at PLU45 Ritchey pass complete to Warner for loss of 12 yards to the PLU33, fumble forced by Sean Graham, fumble by Warner recovered by PLU Warner at PLU33.
2nd and 22 at PLU33 Ritchey pass incomplete to Welch, dropped pass.
3rd and 22 at PLU33 Ritchey pass complete to Sontra for 14 yards to the PLU47 (Scott Burzynski).
4th and 8 at PLU47 Swinyard punt 30 yards to the UWEC23, out-of-bounds.
3 plays, 2 yards, 01:00 elapsed
UW-Eau Claire at 12:29
1st and 10 at UWEC23 UW-Eau Claire drive start at 12:29.
1st and 10 at UWEC23 Mark Munger pass complete to Nick Hirsch for 37 yards to the PLU40, fumble by Nick Hirsch recovered by UWEC Cody Gerver at PLU40, QB hurry by Darmody.
1st and 10 at PLU40 Joel Sweeney rush for 5 yards to the PLU35 (McCarthy).
2nd and 5 at PLU35 Mark Munger pass complete to Alex Plaster for 14 yards to the PLU21 (Darmody).
1st and 10 at PLU21 Joel Sweeney rush for 4 yards to the PLU17 (McCarthy).
2nd and 6 at PLU17 Joel Sweeney rush for no gain to the PLU17 (Darmody).
3rd and 6 at PLU17 Mark Munger pass incomplete to Jy Corbett.
4th and 6 at PLU17 Mark Munger pass incomplete to Cody Gerver (Hibbard).
7 plays, 60 yards, 03:03 elapsed
Pacific Lutheran at 09:26
1st and 10 at PLU17 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 09:26.
1st and 10 at PLU17 Madison rush for 12 yards to the PLU29 (Cody Taubman).
1st and 10 at PLU29 Logotala rush for 5 yards to the PLU34 (Scott Burzynski; Dalton Evertz).
2nd and 5 at PLU34 Ritchey rush for 6 yards to the PLU40 (Sean Graham), QB hurry by Nevin Smith.
1st and 10 at PLU40 Logotala rush for 4 yards to the PLU44 (Scott Burzynski).
2nd and 6 at PLU44 Ritchey pass complete to Westering for 5 yards to the PLU49, out-of-bounds (Brady Goska; Sean Graham).
3rd and 1 at PLU49 Ritchey rush for 22 yards to the UWEC29, out-of-bounds (Thurgood Dennis), PENALTY PLU illegal participation 5 yards to the UWEC34.
1st and 10 at UWEC34 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at UWEC34 Ritchey pass complete to Warner for 32 yards to the UWEC02 (Thurgood Dennis), PENALTY UWEC offside declined.
1st and Goal at UWEC02 Morgan rush for 2 yards to the UWEC00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:30.
  Kaylor kick attempt good.
8 plays, 83 yards, 04:02 elapsed
  Kaylor kickoff 49 yards to the UWEC21, Thurgood Dennis return 19 yards to the UWEC40, fumble forced by Teats, fumble by Thurgood Dennis recovered by PLU Kaufman at UWEC40.
Pacific Lutheran at 05:24
1st and 10 at UWEC40 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 05:24.
1st and 10 at UWEC40 Ritchey pass complete to Westering for no gain to the UWEC40 (Jayden Dobbs).
2nd and 10 at UWEC40 Madison rush for 12 yards to the UWEC28 (Sean Graham).
1st and 10 at UWEC28 Timeout Pacific Lutheran, WA, clock 04:13.
1st and 10 at UWEC28 Ritchey pass incomplete to Morgan, PENALTY UWEC pass interference 15 yards to the UWEC13, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at UWEC13 Ritchey rush for 6 yards to the UWEC07 (Dalton Evertz).
2nd and Goal at UWEC07 Ritchey pass incomplete to Westering (Luke Hoyord), PENALTY PLU illegal formation off-setting, PENALTY UWEC pass interference off-setting, NO PLAY.
1st and Goal at UWEC07 Madison rush for 7 yards to the UWEC00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:08.
  Kaylor kick attempt good.
4 plays, 40 yards, 02:16 elapsed
  Kaylor kickoff 61 yards to the UWEC09, Clint Larsen return 20 yards to the UWEC29 (Nelson), PENALTY UWEC holding 10 yards to the UWEC19, 1st and 10, UWEC ball on UWEC19.
0 plays, 0 yards, 00:06 elapsed
UW-Eau Claire at 03:02
1st and 10 at UWEC19 UW-Eau Claire drive start at 03:02.
1st and 10 at UWEC19 Joel Sweeney rush for 8 yards to the UWEC27 (Hibbard).
2nd and 2 at UWEC27 Joel Sweeney rush for 6 yards to the UWEC33 (McFadden).
1st and 10 at UWEC33 Joel Sweeney rush for 6 yards to the UWEC39 (McFadden; Tuiasosopo).
2nd and 4 at UWEC39 Joel Sweeney rush for 4 yards to the UWEC43 (McFadden).
1st and 10 at UWEC43 Timeout UW-Eau Claire, clock 00:34.
1st and 10 at UWEC43 Mark Munger pass complete to Mitch Olson for no gain to the UWEC43, QB hurry by Patterson.
back to top
2nd
2nd and 10 at UWEC43 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at UWEC43 Mark Munger pass complete to Clint Larsen for no gain to the UWEC43 (Volland).
2nd and 10 at UWEC43 Mark Munger pass complete to Joel Sweeney for 8 yards to the PLU49 (Volland).
3rd and 2 at PLU49 Scott Burzynski punt 33 yards to the PLU16, fair catch by Cummings.
Pacific Lutheran at 13:25
1st and 10 at PLU16 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 13:25.
1st and 10 at PLU16 Ritchey pass complete to Warner for 15 yards to the PLU31, out-of-bounds (Thurgood Dennis).
1st and 10 at PLU31 Madison rush for 2 yards to the PLU33 (Erik Hulman).
2nd and 8 at PLU33 Ritchey pass complete to Warner for 7 yards to the PLU40 (Luke Hoyord).
3rd and 1 at PLU40 Ritchey rush for 7 yards to the PLU47 (Jayden Dobbs).
1st and 10 at PLU47 Ritchey pass incomplete to Westering (Thurgood Dennis).
2nd and 10 at PLU47 Ritchey pass incomplete to Madison.
3rd and 10 at PLU47 Ritchey pass incomplete to Robinson.
4th and 10 at PLU47 PENALTY PLU false start 5 yards to the PLU42.
1st and 10 at PLU42 Swinyard pass incomplete to Bennett (Jake Weber).
7 plays, 32 yards, 04:37 elapsed
UW-Eau Claire at 11:05
2nd and 10 at PLU42 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 11:05.
1st and 10 at PLU42 Fake punt attempt broken up by Blugolds
1st and 10 at PLU42 PENALTY UWEC false start 5 yards to the PLU47.
1st and 10 at PLU47 McKinnon pass complete for loss of 5 yards to the PLU42 (Cameron Groves).
2nd and 15 at PLU42 Madison rush for loss of 22 yards to the PLU20 (Ellis Williams).
3rd and 37 at PLU20 Madison rush for loss of 3 yards to the PLU17 (Adam Faanes; Cameron Groves).
4th and 40 at PLU17 rush for loss of 3 yards to the PLU14 (Alex Leis).
1st and 10 at PLU14 Joel Sweeney rush for 7 yards to the PLU07 (Tuiasosopo).
2nd and Goal at PLU07 Joel Sweeney rush for 2 yards to the PLU05 (Teats).
3rd and Goal at PLU05 Joel Sweeney rush for no gain to the PLU05 (McCarthy; Darmody).
4th and Goal at PLU05 Joel Sweeney rush for 3 yards to the PLU02 (Patterson).
1st and Goal at PLU02 Timeout UW-Eau Claire, clock 06:35.
1st and Goal at PLU02 Joel Sweeney rush for 2 yards to the PLU00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:31.
  Billy Emanuel kick attempt good.
9 plays, 42 yards, 04:34 elapsed
  Billy Emanuel kickoff 52 yards to the PLU18, Welch return 12 yards to the PLU30 (Erik Hulman).
8 plays, 26 yards, 02:20 elapsed
Pacific Lutheran at 06:26
1st and 10 at PLU30 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 06:26.
1st and 10 at PLU30 Ritchey pass complete to Madison for 13 yards to the PLU43 (Jake Weber).
1st and 10 at PLU43 Ritchey rush for 2 yards to the PLU45 (Jayden Dobbs).
2nd and 8 at PLU45 Ritchey pass incomplete to Robinson, dropped pass.
3rd and 8 at PLU45 Morgan rush for 10 yards to the UWEC45 (Dalton Evertz; Jayden Dobbs).
1st and 10 at UWEC45 Madison rush for 18 yards to the UWEC27 (Mack Sims).
1st and 10 at UWEC27 Morgan rush for 6 yards to the UWEC21 (Luke Hoyord).
2nd and 4 at UWEC21 Timeout Pacific Lutheran, WA, clock 03:17.
1st and 10 at UWEC21 Ritchey pass complete to Sontra for 14 yards to the UWEC07 (Luke Hoyord).
1st and Goal at UWEC07 Ritchey rush for 5 yards to the UWEC02 (Erik Hulman).
2nd and Goal at UWEC02 PENALTY PLU false start 5 yards to the UWEC07.
1st and Goal at UWEC07 Ritchey pass incomplete to Sontra, QB hurry by Collin Hustad.
2nd and Goal at UWEC07 Ritchey pass complete to Warner for 7 yards to the UWEC00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:45.
  Kaylor kick attempt good, PENALTY UWEC offside declined.
10 plays, 70 yards, 04:41 elapsed
  Kaylor kickoff 60 yards to the UWEC10, Clint Larsen return 29 yards to the UWEC39, out-of-bounds.
UW-Eau Claire at 01:38
1st and 10 at UWEC39 UW-Eau Claire drive start at 01:38.
1st and 10 at UWEC39 Mark Munger pass incomplete to Jy Corbett.
2nd and 10 at UWEC39 Mark Munger pass complete to Drew Davis for 5 yards to the UWEC44 (Volland).
3rd and 5 at UWEC44 Mark Munger pass incomplete to Nate Piel.
4th and 5 at UWEC44 Scott Burzynski punt 29 yards to the PLU27, out-of-bounds.
Pacific Lutheran at 00:53
1st and 10 at PLU27 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 00:53.
1st and 10 at PLU27 Ritchey pass complete to Warner for 8 yards to the PLU35, out-of-bounds.
2nd and 2 at PLU35 Ritchey pass complete to Nelson for 5 yards to the PLU40 (Thurgood Dennis).
1st and 10 at PLU40 Ritchey pass complete to Madison for 5 yards to the PLU45 (Thurgood Dennis), PENALTY PLU holding 13 yards to the PLU32, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at PLU32 Ritchey pass complete to Westering for 15 yards to the PLU47 (Luke Hoyord).
1st and 10 at PLU47 Ritchey pass complete to Westering for 4 yards to the UWEC49, out-of-bounds, QB hurry by Jayden Dobbs.
2nd and 6 at UWEC49 Ritchey pass intercepted by Cody Taubman at the UWEC06, Cody Taubman return 26 yards to the UWEC32 (Madison).
3 plays, 5 yards, 00:45 elapsed
UW-Eau Claire at 15:00
1st and 10 at UWEC32 UW-Eau Claire drive start at 00:00.
back to top
3rd
1st and 10 at UWEC32 Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, UWEC ball on UWEC35.
  Billy Emanuel kickoff 60 yards to the PLU05, Welch return 21 yards to the PLU26 (Erik Hulman; Scott Burzynski).
5 plays, 24 yards, 00:53 elapsed
Pacific Lutheran at 14:54
1st and 10 at PLU26 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 14:54.
1st and 10 at PLU26 Madison rush for 1 yard to the PLU27 (Jayden Dobbs).
2nd and 9 at PLU27 Ritchey pass incomplete to Westering (Thurgood Dennis), QB hurry by Scott Burzynski.
3rd and 9 at PLU27 Ritchey rush for 7 yards to the PLU34 (Sean Graham; Nevin Smith).
4th and 2 at PLU34 Swinyard punt 39 yards to the UWEC27, downed.
0 plays, 0 yards, 00:00 elapsed
UW-Eau Claire at 13:15
1st and 10 at UWEC27 UW-Eau Claire drive start at 13:15.
1st and 10 at UWEC27 Joel Sweeney rush for 1 yard to the UWEC28 (McCarthy).
2nd and 9 at UWEC28 Mark Munger pass complete to Alex Plaster for 4 yards to the UWEC32 (McFadden).
3rd and 5 at UWEC32 Mark Munger pass incomplete to Cody Gerver (McFadden).
4th and 5 at UWEC32 Scott Burzynski punt 29 yards to the PLU39, Cummings return 8 yards to the PLU47 (Matthew Knapp), PENALTY PLU holding 20 yards to the PLU27, 1st and 10, PLU ball on PLU27.
3 plays, 8 yards, 01:39 elapsed
Pacific Lutheran at 11:38
1st and 10 at PLU27 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 11:38.
1st and 10 at PLU27 Ritchey pass complete to Warner for 2 yards to the PLU29 (Scott Burzynski).
2nd and 8 at PLU29 Madison rush for 7 yards to the PLU36 (Colton Ellis).
3rd and 1 at PLU36 PENALTY PLU false start 5 yards to the PLU31.
1st and 10 at PLU31 Timeout Pacific Lutheran, WA, clock 10:00.
1st and 10 at PLU31 Ritchey pass complete to Warner for 9 yards to the PLU40 (Luke Hoyord).
2nd and 1 at PLU40 Ritchey pass incomplete to Cummings.
3rd and 1 at PLU40 Ritchey pass complete to Madsen for 3 yards to the PLU43 (Cody Taubman; Dalton Evertz).
1st and 10 at PLU43 Ritchey pass intercepted by Colton Ellis at the UWEC43, Colton Ellis return 3 yards to the UWEC46 (Westering).
3 plays, 5 yards, 01:37 elapsed
UW-Eau Claire at 08:27
1st and 10 at UWEC46 UW-Eau Claire drive start at 08:27.
1st and 10 at UWEC46 Joel Sweeney rush for 3 yards to the UWEC49 (McFadden).
2nd and 7 at UWEC49 Mark Munger pass complete to Drew Davis for 24 yards to the PLU27 (Volland; McFadden).
1st and 10 at PLU27 Mark Munger pass complete to Clint Larsen for 7 yards to the PLU20, out-of-bounds (McFadden), PENALTY UWEC holding 10 yards to the PLU30.
1st and 13 at PLU30 1st and 13.
1st and 10 at PLU30 Mark Munger pass complete to Cody Gerver for 6 yards to the PLU24 (Cummings).
2nd and 4 at PLU24 Joel Sweeney rush for 2 yards to the PLU22 (Patterson).
3rd and 2 at PLU22 Mark Munger pass complete to Alex Plaster for 5 yards to the PLU17 (Volland).
1st and 10 at PLU17 Joel Sweeney rush for 3 yards to the PLU14 (Volland).
2nd and 7 at PLU14 Mark Munger pass complete to Cody Gerver for 4 yards to the PLU10.
3rd and Goal at PLU10 Joel Sweeney rush for 10 yards to the PLU00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 04:29.
  Billy Emanuel kick attempt failed.
9 plays, 54 yards, 03:58 elapsed
  Billy Emanuel kickoff 63 yards to the PLU07, Welch return 13 yards to the PLU20 (Brad Birkhauser).
6 plays, 16 yards, 03:11 elapsed
Pacific Lutheran at 04:23
1st and 10 at PLU20 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 04:23.
1st and 10 at PLU20 PENALTY PLU false start 5 yards to the PLU15.
1st and 10 at PLU15 Ritchey pass complete to Madison for 14 yards to the PLU29, out-of-bounds (Cody Taubman).
1st and 10 at PLU29 Ritchey rush for 10 yards to the PLU39, out-of-bounds (Luke Hoyord).
1st and 10 at PLU39 Madison rush for 16 yards to the UWEC45 (Scott Burzynski).
1st and 10 at UWEC45 Logotala rush for 3 yards to the UWEC42 (Jason Faanes).
2nd and 7 at UWEC42 Madison rush for 8 yards to the UWEC34, out-of-bounds (Sean Graham).
1st and 10 at UWEC34 Ritchey rush for 7 yards to the UWEC27 (Sean Graham).
2nd and 3 at UWEC27 Ritchey pass complete to Madison for 7 yards to the UWEC20 (Erik Hulman).
1st and 10 at UWEC20 Morgan rush for 3 yards to the UWEC17 (Sean Graham).
back to top
4th
2nd and 7 at UWEC17 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at UWEC17 Ritchey pass complete to Sontra for 2 yards to the UWEC15 (Collin Hustad).
2nd and 8 at UWEC15 Timeout Pacific Lutheran, WA, clock 14:24.
1st and 10 at UWEC15 Ritchey sacked for loss of 8 yards to the UWEC23 (Nevin Smith).
2nd and 18 at UWEC23 Ritchey pass incomplete to Warner.
UW-Eau Claire at 13:29
3rd and 18 at UWEC23 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 13:29.
1st and 10 at UWEC23 Madison rush for loss of 4 yards to the UWEC27 (Scott Burzynski).
2nd and 14 at UWEC27 Madison rush for loss of 5 yards to the UWEC32 (Noah Nelson; Alex Leis).
3rd and 19 at UWEC32 Madison rush for loss of 6 yards to the UWEC38 (Riley Gebelein).
4th and 25 at UWEC38 Madison rush for no gain to the UWEC38 (Lucas Emmerich).
1st and 10 at UWEC38 Mark Munger pass intercepted by Darmody at the UWEC46, Darmody return 12 yards to the UWEC34 (Mitch Olson).
11 plays, 57 yards, 05:54 elapsed
Pacific Lutheran at 11:11
1st and 10 at UWEC34 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 11:11.
1st and 10 at UWEC34 PENALTY PLU false start 5 yards to the UWEC39.
1st and 10 at UWEC39 Ritchey rush for loss of 5 yards to the UWEC44, fumble by Ritchey recovered by PLU Ritchey at UWEC44.
2nd and 15 at UWEC44 Madison rush for 12 yards to the UWEC32, out-of-bounds (Cody Taubman), PENALTY PLU illegal block 18 yards to the 50 yardline, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at PLU50 Madison rush for 2 yards to the UWEC48 (Colton Ellis).
2nd and 8 at UWEC48 Madison rush for 8 yards to the UWEC40 (Cody Taubman; Sean Graham).
1st and 10 at UWEC40 Swinyard punt 28 yards to the UWEC12, downed.
5 plays, 15 yards, 02:18 elapsed
UW-Eau Claire at 08:31
1st and 10 at UWEC12 UW-Eau Claire drive start at 08:31.
1st and 10 at UWEC12 Joel Sweeney rush for 3 yards to the UWEC15 (Patterson).
2nd and 7 at UWEC15 Mark Munger pass incomplete to Alex Plaster.
3rd and 7 at UWEC15 Mark Munger pass complete to Joel Sweeney for 38 yards to the PLU47, out-of-bounds (Hibbard).
1st and 10 at PLU47 Mitch Olson rush for 7 yards to the PLU40 (Hibbard).
2nd and 3 at PLU40 Mitch Olson rush for 2 yards to the PLU38 (Darmody).
3rd and 1 at PLU38 Joel Sweeney rush for no gain to the PLU38 (Hibbard).
4th and 1 at PLU38 Joel Sweeney rush for 5 yards to the PLU33 (McFadden).
1st and 10 at PLU33 Joel Sweeney rush for 3 yards to the PLU30 (Hibbard).
2nd and 7 at PLU30 Joel Sweeney rush for 4 yards to the PLU26 (Browning).
3rd and 3 at PLU26 Mark Munger pass complete to Clint Larsen for no gain to the PLU26 (McFadden).
4th and 3 at PLU26 Timeout UW-Eau Claire, clock 03:34.
1st and 10 at PLU26 Mark Munger pass complete to Joel Sweeney for 13 yards to the PLU13 (McFadden; Anthony).
1st and 10 at PLU13 Mitch Olson rush for loss of 2 yards to the PLU15 (Patterson).
2nd and 12 at PLU15 Timeout UW-Eau Claire, clock 02:30.
1st and 10 at PLU15 Joel Sweeney rush for 2 yards to the PLU13 (Patterson).
2nd and 8 at PLU13 Mark Munger rush for 12 yards to the PLU01 (Hibbard).
1st and Goal at PLU01 Mark Munger rush for no gain to the PLU01 (Lavis).
2nd and Goal at PLU01 Joel Sweeney rush for 1 yard to the PLU00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:41.
1st and Goal at PLU03 Timeout UW-Eau Claire, clock 00:41.
16 plays, 88 yards, 07:50 elapsed
  Joel Sweeney rush attempt failed.
  Billy Emanuel kickoff 19 yards to the UWEC49, on-side kick, recovered by PLU on UWEC49, PENALTY UWEC unsportsmanlike conduct 15 yards to the UWEC34, 1st and 10, recovered by PLU on UWEC34.
3 plays, -6 yards, 02:40 elapsed
Pacific Lutheran at 00:40
1st and 10 at UWEC34 Pacific Lutheran, WA drive start at 00:40.
1st and 10 at UWEC34 PENALTY PLU false start 5 yards to the UWEC39.
1st and 10 at UWEC39 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the UWEC40.
2nd and 11 at UWEC40 End of game, clock 00:00.
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
at Coast Guard 34, Anna Maria 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Franklin and Marshall 42, at Lebanon Valley 37
Box Score
Final - 5OT
Ursinus 17, at Millersville 9
Final
at Trine 38, Manchester 14
Box Score
Final
at Millsaps 52, Belhaven 23
Box Score
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview Preview Video
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Live Stats Video
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
Audio
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Live Stats Video
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Audio
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio