Pacific Lutheran, WA vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
9/28/2013 at 12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
21
UW-Eau Claire
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (3-0) 14 7 0 0 21
UW-Eau Claire (0-3) 0 7 6 6 19
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
12 Ben Welch
5 Evan Nelson
6 Derek Chase
7 Connor Cummings
8 Jonny Volland
9 Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
13 Travis McCarthy
17 Kyle Warner
18 James Swinyard
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Shayne Robinson
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
35 Doug Sullivan
36 Va'aselau Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
39 Nick Kaylor
3 Shawn Bowen
40 Blake Petersen
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jordan Patterson
4O Kyle Madsen
50 Joel Teats
53 Drew Oord
58 Mikhail Vlasenko
5D Connor Anderson
5O Zach Phelps
61 Chris Edison
68 Tevo Stephens-Brown
72 Caleb Hancock
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 Mychael Tuiasosopo
7O Kellen Westering
81 Tim Orr
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
88 Fernando Barrett
89 Conor Gabbert
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
2 Alex Plaster
4 Alex Delebreau
6 Thurgood Dennis
7 Luke Hoyord
10 Mack Sims
14 Drew Davis
15 Jake Weber
16 Mark Munger
19 Jy Corbett
20 Jim Schroeter
23 Jared Jaquish
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Matthew Knapp
27 Mitch Olson
31 Brady Goska
33 Cody Taubman
35 Kodi Kransberger
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
44 Brad Birkhauser
45 Scott Burzynski
46 John Endres
48 Lucas Emmerich
52 Jayden Dobbs
53 Erik Hulman
54 Avery Sega
55 Nevin Smith
56 Jason Faanes
58 Josh Loken
60 Lars Nelson
61 Fatih Velojoski
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Isiah Cage
74 Cody Gergen
78 Daniel Pfab
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emanuel
87 Nate Piel
89 Chris Cummings
95 Dalton Evertz
97 Jake Safstrom
99 Roger Steen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
4 James
16 McKinnon
33 Hardgrove
52 Daly, Bo.
65 Erpelding
6Q Peirce
71 Mazziotti
91 Tupen
9Q Schaub
Uni. Player
3 Ian Scott
5 Tyler Korth
8 Riley Gebelein
9 Ellis Williams
11 Alex Leis
13 Adam Faanes
17 Joel Newman
18 Brandon Luedke
1A Jeremy Vann
21 Travis Ellis
22 Calvin Belfrey
28 Jon Van Geffen
29 Parker LeMire
2A Dakota Nichols
30 Andrew Fischer
32 Max Goettl
34 Jake Pientok
37 Bo Casper
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Mike Ahlborg
40 T. Gottschalk
43 Noah Nelson
47 Nate Sylte
49 Ryan Gavrilescu
4A Trevor Mulcrone
50 Cameron Groves
51 Collin Groves
57 Alex Arendt
59 Austin Hill
62 Austin Kiraly
63 Derek Potts
64 CJ Schade
68 Joe Beranek
69 Dom Goyette
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
73 Jake Taylor
75 N. Smallwood
76 Beau Jacobson
77 Max Lutz
79 Wyatt Quilling
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Zach Culbertson
85 Sam Keis
88 Nathan Kent
90 Jalen Thomas
91 David Menk
93 Jake Meyer
94 C. McCloud Jr.
96 Zack Shepherd
98 Trevor Secraw
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.