FDU-Florham vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
9/28/2013 at 1 pm
FDU-Florham
21
Lebanon Valley
65
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (1-2) 0 14 0 7 21
Lebanon Valley (3-1) 14 30 14 7 65
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
PARTICIPANTS
FDU-Florham Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
1 Edwin Lara
2 Monty Krough
3 Rob Savacool
4 Nick Fano
5 A.Ognibene
6 Esaun Mobley
7 Craig Kimbrough
8 Michael Santos
9 Dan Pastor
10 Bryan Soletto
11 A.Fruncillo
14 Alex Kwapis
15 DJ Jack
17 W.Davenport
18 Jaleel Tyson
19 Doug Van Orden
20 Joe Tauriello
24 Mickey Weiks
25 James Ognibene
27 Nick Barber
28 Anthony Alecci
29 John Edwards
30 Daidyn Stewart
33 Troy Scales
34 Giovanni Ocampo
35 Ryan Rodriguez
36 Tyler Lucas
37 Nick DeFeo
38 Mike Brown
39 Sean Gavin
40 Mike Columbo
41 Joe Mancini
42 Leon Cromer
43 Nick Galletta
44 Mike Mancino
45 Mark Camphor
46 Chris Giakas
47 Brandon Barlow
48 Jahmir Whitaker
49 Evan Imber
51 C.Mattera
54 Colin Testa
55 Stephen Bick
56 Michael Manos
57 Evan Rosenberg
60 Rich Vazzano
66 Chris McDonald
70 Anthony Spadaro
71 Brian Pisano
74 JiVaughn Jones
75 Nick Leonte
76 Jason DeBalso
78 Dimi Artale
79 Ryan Sullivan
80 Trey Smith
82 Dan DiProfio
83 A.Whittington
85 C.Fitzgerald
87 Eric Swankoski
88 A.Venturine
89 Quaron Rowe
90 Phil Kresefski
91 Oscar Torres
92 Joe LeBlanc
94 Robert Loneker
97 Louis Zwaan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
3 Ricky Feggins
4 Drew Murphy
6 Jeremy Franck
7 Mike Smith
8 Frank Gaffney
12 Sean Fakete
14 Bryan Kasper
15 Brian Murphy
16 Ben Petrie
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Zach Wierman
20 Darryl Sweeper
22 Jeff Hacker
23 Reid Pavlik
24 Tanner Reed
25 Matt Richmond
27 Mike Pugh
28 Kyle Failor
29 Anthony Stone
30 Keith Meisner
31 Brandon Houser
32 Dj Johnson
33 Jason Lindsley
34 Darian Feick
35 Alex Beamesderfer
36 Josh Borreli
37 Bryan Ek
38 Dan Thompson
39 Evan Fink
40 Billy Powanda
41 Nate Myers
42 Sean Curry
43 Mike Mullen
44 Austin Hartman
45 Bobby Conlon
46 Kevin Antol
47 Ryan Melley
48 Tyler Laudeman
49 Brendan Irving
50 Dion Matthews
51 Joey Scerbo
53 Kyle Pfirman
54 Ryan Vaughn
56 Adam Soltys
58 Chris Taggart
59 Ryan Dotson
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Alec Bowers
62 Tyler Good
64 Vince Ingelido
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
67 Zack Smith
68 Brendan Kozub
70 Charlie Galante
72 Bryant Weller
74 Marco Estrella
75 Trent Mars
76 Tyler Dean
77 Eric Campbell
78 Clayton Williard
80 Trey Manning
81 Nick Pastrana
82 Joe Bennett
83 Kevin O'Connell
84 Travis Saylor
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Trevor St. Clair
87 Tyler George
89 Elijah Johnson
90 Tahlim Daniels
91 Seth Miller
92 Zack Julian
93 Anderson Novalin
94 Dylan Yost
95 Zach Halpin
96 Andrew Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
99 Matthew Smoluk
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
FDU-Florham Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
12 Rico Mora
13 Sean Swift
16 Khyleef Moore
21 Jack Calby
22 Teddy Cebulski
23 Julian Johnson
26 Darren Upson
31 Zach Schmaltz
32 C.Menares-Brown
50 Shane Sullivan
52 Reynol Ferrer
53 W.Whitfield
58 Steven Bassin
59 N.Ferrandino
61 M.Smigelski
62 Matt Marcazo
63 Justin Moore
64 Tyler Brauchle
65 Justin Ballard
67 John DePalma
68 Brian Sardini
69 Axel Epps
72 Antonio Zuzuro
73 Connor LePere
81 Chris Suttmeier
84 Cristian Paez
86 Dryden Levy
93 Ryan Vasquez
95 Shaheem Taylor
96 Giovann Achurra
98 Stephen Barone
99 Ethan Klyce
Uni. Player
5 Brendan Kain
9 David Kennedy
13 Zack Boisvert
17 Kyle Beissel
2X F. Almonte
52 Anthony Sorbin
57 John Salcedo
63 Connor Feeney
69 Joseph Myers
71 Anthony Caruso
73 Nate Valdez
79 Dylan Johnson
7J Connor Smith
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos