FDU-Florham vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
9/28/2013 at 1 pm
FDU-Florham
21
Lebanon Valley
65
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (1-2) 0 14 0 7 21
Lebanon Valley (3-1) 14 30 14 7 65
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary FDU-Florham - Lebanon Valley
1 11:55 Lebanon Valley - Austin Hartman 8 yd run. (Sean Fakete kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 33 yards in 1:34.
0 - 7
1 02:19 Lebanon Valley - Austin Hartman 2 yd run. (Sean Fakete kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 35 yards in 3:21.
0 - 14
2 13:09 Lebanon Valley - Austin Hartman 1 yd run. (Sean Fakete kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 66 yards in 2:49.
0 - 21
2 12:02 Lebanon Valley - Team safety 0 - 23
2 11:09 Lebanon Valley - Brendan Irving 10 yd run. (Sean Fakete kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 15 yards in 0:42.
0 - 30
2 05:04 Lebanon Valley - Austin Hartman 35 yd run. (Sean Fakete kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 84 yards in 3:25.
0 - 37
2 04:03 FDU-Florham - A.Fruncillo 55 yd pass from Michael Santos. (Sean Gavin kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 79 yards in 0:57.
7 - 37
2 03:02 Lebanon Valley - Brendan Irving 26 yd run. (Sean Fakete kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 66 yards in 0:55.
7 - 44
2 01:01 FDU-Florham - Trey Smith 14 yd pass from Michael Santos. (Sean Gavin kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 63 yards in 1:54.
14 - 44
3 13:22 Lebanon Valley - Brendan Irving 5 yd run. (Sean Fakete kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 65 yards in 1:26.
14 - 51
3 13:04 Lebanon Valley - Brendan Irving 24 yd run. (Sean Fakete kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 24 yards in 0:06.
14 - 58
4 14:41 Lebanon Valley - Bryan Ek 75 yd interception return. (Matthew Smoluk kick is good). 14 - 65
4 09:12 FDU-Florham - Esaun Mobley 10 yd pass from Michael Santos. (Sean Gavin kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 65 yards in 5:29.
21 - 65
FDU-FlorhamStatisticsLebanon Valley
18 FIRST DOWNS 25
10
7
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
15
0
40% (6 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (4 of 12)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
195 NET YARDS PASSING 220
20-33
5.9
1-4
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-23
9.6
2-14
0
131 NET YARDS RUSHING 283
34
3.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
50
5.7
8-226 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-188
28.2 Average 37.6
165 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 227
0 0
8-165
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-26
5-121
3-80
1-6 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-22
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-14 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-4
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-80
26:58 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:02

FDU-Florham

Lebanon Valley

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Michael Santos 20-33 195 3 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Brian Murphy 11-19 201 0 0
Jeremy Franck 1-4 19 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Daidyn Stewart 8 49 6.1 25 0
Craig Kimbrough 9 27 3.0 10 0
Monty Krough 5 20 4.0 8 0
A.Ognibene 2 15 7.5 8 0
Nick DeFeo 2 13 6.5 10 0
Dan Pastor 1 5 5.0 5 0
Leon Cromer 1 4 4.0 4 0
Michael Santos 4 0 0.0 6 0
Tyler Lucas 1 0 0.0 0 0
Esaun Mobley 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Hartman 17 130 7.6 35 4
Brendan Irving 9 100 11.1 26 4
Jeff Hacker 10 49 4.9 20 0
Matt Richmond 8 15 1.9 8 0
Jake Zeigler 1 1 1.0 1 0
Bobby Conlon 1 0 0.0 0 0
Jeremy Franck 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Brian Murphy 3 -6 -2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
A.Fruncillo 5 99 19.8 55 1
Trey Smith 2 22 11.0 14 1
Doug Van Orden 2 20 10.0 14 0
Esaun Mobley 2 17 8.5 10 1
Eric Swankoski 2 16 8.0 9 0
Craig Kimbrough 5 11 2.2 4 0
Joe Tauriello 2 10 5.0 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darryl Sweeper 4 66 16.5 29 0
Matt Richmond 1 60 60.0 60 0
Jake Zeigler 4 50 12.5 14 0
Mike Smith 1 19 19.0 19 0
Joey Miller 1 17 17.0 17 0
Evan Fink 1 8 8.0 8 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Sean Gavin 3/3 3
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Sean Fakete 8/8 8
Matthew Smoluk 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dan DiProfio 7 226 32.3 36 0 1
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jake Zeigler 2 71 35.5 37 0 1
Jeff Hacker 3 117 39.0 42 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Gavin 4 204 51.0 0 0
Dan DiProfio 1 46 46.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Fakete 9 506 56.2 0 1
Matthew Smoluk 1 45 45.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Ognibene 7 157 22.4 31 0
DJ Jack 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Richmond 4 107 26.8 51 0
Mike Smith 1 14 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Antol 1 17 17.0 0 0
Matt Richmond 1 5 5.0 5 0
Bryan Ek 1 4 4.0 4 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Bryan Kasper 1 0 0.0 0 0
Josh Borreli 1 5 5.0 5 0
Bryan Ek 1 75 75.0 75 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Michael Santos 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Jeff Hacker 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# FDU-Florham Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Anthony Alecci 5 8 13 - 0.5 - 2 - -
44 Mike Mancino 3 7 10 - 0.5 - 0 - -
41 Joe Mancini 6 2 8 - - - -
35 Ryan Rodriguez 4 3 7 - - - -
43 Nick Galletta 3 2 5 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
55 Stephen Bick 3 2 5 - 1 - 3 - -
3 Rob Savacool 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
18 Jaleel Tyson 1 2 3 - - - -
27 Nick Barber 1 2 3 - - - -
94 Robert Loneker 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
4 Nick Fano 1 1 2 - - - -
24 Mickey Weiks 2 0 2 - - - -
45 Mark Camphor 1 1 2 - - - -
47 Brandon Barlow 0 2 2 - - 1-0 -
56 Michael Manos 2 0 2 - - - -
60 Rich Vazzano 0 2 2 - - - - 1
89 Quaron Rowe 1 1 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
11 A.Fruncillo 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Alex Kwapis 1 0 1 - - - -
15 DJ Jack 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Joe Tauriello 1 0 1 - - - -
29 John Edwards 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Mike Columbo 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
42 Leon Cromer 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
46 Chris Giakas 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
48 Jahmir Whitaker 0 1 1 - - - -
88 A.Venturine 0 1 1 - - - -
85 C.Fitzgerald - - - - 1
TOTALS 40 44 84 2 - 14 6 - 24 1 1-0 - 1 2
# Lebanon Valley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
23 Reid Pavlik 2 4 6 - - - -
46 Kevin Antol 5 1 6 - - - - 1
3 Ricky Feggins 3 1 4 - - - -
4 Drew Murphy 0 4 4 - - - - 1
8 Frank Gaffney 4 0 4 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
47 Ryan Melley 2 2 4 - - - -
86 Trevor St. Clair 4 0 4 - - 1-0 -
35 Alex Beamesderfer 3 0 3 - - - - 1
61 Alec Bowers 1 2 3 - - - -
93 Anderson Novalin 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
19 Zach Wierman 1 1 2 - - - -
34 Darian Feick 0 2 2 - - - -
37 Bryan Ek 1 1 2 - - - 1-75
43 Mike Mullen 1 1 2 - - - -
50 Dion Matthews 1 1 2 - - - -
51 Joey Scerbo 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
66 Tony Shearer 1 1 2 - - - -
92 Zack Julian 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
95 Zach Halpin 1 1 2 - - - - 1
2 Kyle Wenger 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Bryan Kasper 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
27 Mike Pugh 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Brandon Houser 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Dj Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Josh Borreli 1 0 1 - - - 1-5
38 Dan Thompson 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Billy Powanda 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Tyler Laudeman 1 0 1 - - - -
77 Eric Campbell 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
78 Clayton Williard 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
94 Dylan Yost 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Andrew Burkholder 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Kevin Smith 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
TOTALS 41 32 73 1 - 4 4 - 9 1-0 3-80 2 1 3
Other Information
Location: Annville, Pa.
Stadium: Arnold Field
Attendance: 1750
Weather: Partly cloudy
Temperature: 72
Wind: E 5-10
Referee: Warren Gillis
Umpire: Avis Smith
Head Linesman: Jack Gray
Line Judge: Larry Rydbom
Back Judge: Eugene Vickers
Field Judge: Jesus Gonzalez
Side Judge: R. Pompliano
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading