Concordia-Moorhead vs. Saint John's Univ. at Collegeville, Minn.
9/28/2013 at 1 p.m.
Concordia-Moorhead
24
St. John's
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (4-0, 2-0) 14 7 3 0 24
St. John's (3-1, 1-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Collegeville, Minn. | Clemens Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Concordia-Moorhead - St. John's
1 13:38 Concordia-Moorhead - Jon Baune 35 yd pass from Griffin Neal. (Benjamin Wagner kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 61 yards in 1:22.
7 - 0
1 10:28 Concordia-Moorhead - Cooper Gauldin 1 yd run. (Benjamin Wagner kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 63 yards in 2:11.
14 - 0
2 07:19 St. John's - Connor Bruns 3 yd run. (Alexi Johnson kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 78 yards in 5:28.
14 - 7
2 01:09 Concordia-Moorhead - Brandon Zylstra 26 yd pass from Griffin Neal. (Benjamin Wagner kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 71 yards in 4:34.
21 - 7
3 03:48 Concordia-Moorhead - Benjamin Wagner 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 63 yards in 6:14.
24 - 7
4 02:22 St. John's - Rob Voshell 17 yd pass from Connor Bruns. (Alexi Johnson kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 29 yards in 0:26.
24 - 14
Concordia-MoorheadStatisticsSt. John's
21 FIRST DOWNS 21
6
15
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
14
5
2
57% (8 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (6 of 15)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
427 TOTAL OFFENSE 328
75
5.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
74
4.4
186 NET YARDS PASSING 242
15-23
8.1
2-8
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
23-48
5.0
2-6
2
241 NET YARDS RUSHING 86
52
4.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
26
3.3
3-108 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-185
36.0 Average 37.0
73 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 68
0 0
2-47
2-26
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-12
3-56
1-0
9-122 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-10
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
2-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-8
2-26 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
36:44 TIME OF POSSESSION 23:16

Concordia-Moorhead

St. John's

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Griffin Neal 15-23 186 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Connor Bruns 23-48 242 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Griffin Neal 13 83 6.4 25 0
Domenic Fraboni 17 72 4.2 11 0
Matt Peterson 9 53 5.9 14 0
Cooper Gauldin 8 35 4.4 11 1
Mark Dunham 1 3 3.0 3 0
Jared Nelson 1 2 2.0 2 0
TEAM 3 -7 -2.3 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Sura 18 70 3.9 24 0
Jakob Certeza 4 16 4.0 10 0
Connor Bruns 4 0 0.0 3 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Baune 2 60 30.0 35 1
Mark Whiting 4 58 14.5 38 0
Brandon Zylstra 3 45 15.0 26 1
Matt Peterson 2 8 4.0 5 0
Cooper Gauldin 1 7 7.0 7 0
Tanner Tobkin 1 5 5.0 5 0
Domenic Fraboni 2 3 1.5 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Bungum 10 82 8.2 14 0
Rob Voshell 5 64 12.8 18 1
Sam Sura 3 52 17.3 32 0
Evan Clark 3 24 8.0 13 0
J.T. Ford 1 13 13.0 13 0
Ben Krebsbach 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Benjamin Wagner 1/1 24 3/3 6
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Alexi Johnson 0/1 0 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brett Harmelink 3 108 36.0 37 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Griffin Toomey 5 185 37.0 40 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brett Harmelink 5 292 58.4 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Shane Ringkob 2 104 52.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Bryce Hentges 2 47 23.5 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Norri 3 56 18.7 22 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Essler 2 10 5.0 5 0
Josh Bungum 1 2 2.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kenyon O'Brien 1 26 26.0 26 0
Nathan Boie 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darryl Williams 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Griffin Neal 1 1
Domenic Fraboni 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Josh Bungum 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Concordia-Moorhead Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
1 Luke Peterson 5 4 9 - - - -
9 Erik Bye 2 4 6 - - - - 1
49 Levi Hintermeister 1 5 6 - - - -
3 Kenyon O'Brien 1 4 5 - - - 1-26
15 Tyler Berling 1 4 5 - - - - 1 1
21 Nathan Boie 4 1 5 - - - 1-0 1
22 Tyler E. Hansen 1 4 5 - - - -
99 Nate Adams 4 1 5 1 - 5 2 - 7 - - 1
4 Bryce Hentges 2 2 4 - - - - 1
24 Chris Ludwig 0 4 4 - - - -
95 Mark Wychor 1 3 4 - - - - 1
50 Taylor Main 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
91 Nick Leen 1 2 3 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - - 1
92 Antonio Burks 0 2 2 0.5 - 0 1 - 1 - -
97 Carl Nelson 0 2 2 - - - -
18 Dan Berdan 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Collin Denny 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Hank Van Liew 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Ben Tamm 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 24 48 72 2 - 6 4 - 10 - 2-26 5 3
# St. John's Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Andrew Rose 7 6 13 - 1 - 1 - - 2
13 Blake Bellefeuille 1 8 9 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
25 Reid Bjorklund 3 6 9 - - - -
1D Darryl Williams 3 4 7 - 1 - 7 1-0 1-0 1
22 Andrew Norri 5 2 7 - - - -
37 Drake Matuska 4 3 7 - - - -
20 Dylan Graves 4 2 6 - - - -
16 Nolan Lortz 2 3 5 - - - -
56 Ben Rossini 0 5 5 - - - -
60 Paul Plombon 2 3 5 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
47 Matt Workman 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
2D Trevor Warner 1 1 2 - - - - 1
39 Bruce London 0 2 2 - - - - 1
2 Ben Krebsbach 0 1 1 - - - -
3H Carter Hanson 0 1 1 - - - -
4 Jakob Certeza 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Sean Tillman 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Ryan Michaelis 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Nate Blenker 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 50 86 2 - 8 4 - 16 2-0 1-0 5
Other Information
Location: Collegeville, Minn.
Stadium: Clemens Stadium
Attendance: 10077
Weather: Mostly cloudy
Temperature: 52
Wind: W18
Referee: Dan Pelletier
Umpire: Tom Tucker
Head Linesman: Scott Mitchell
Line Judge: Jim Schrank
Back Judge: Jason Perkins
Field Judge: A. Nelson
Side Judge: Kelly McCrary
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats