Springfield vs. Mount Ida at Newton, Mass.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Springfield
41
Mount Ida
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Springfield (3-0) 6 8 21 6 41
Mount Ida (1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Newton, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Springfield Mount Ida
Uni. Player
2 J. Marrero
3 Anthony West
5 Alex Martin
6 Austin Bateman
7 Jared Rivera
8 Kenny Calaj
9 James Poggio
10 Corey Kaiser
11 Max Ford
12 Jason Pineda
13 Blake Joppy
15 Jason Woods
16 Mike Varvara
17 Bryan Macdonald
19 Timothy O'Brien
21 Pat Tuths
22 Brodie Quinn
23 Sam Weiss
26 M. Mastroianni
27 Jordan Hersom
28 C. Rodriguez
29 Dillon Braile
30 Andre Galarza
37 Joel Altavesta
38 Keith Rodman
40 Brian Crosby
41 Danny Macalena
42 Louis Fenaroli
44 Joey Racioppi
46 Marvin Bonhomme
47 Mike Dublin
48 M. Camporini
51 Umberto Dimeo
52 Steven Nardini
54 Brian Kelly
58 Jonathan Manor
59 Matthew Mailhot
60 Adam Thomas
61 Chris Dutting
63 Mike Macdonald
68 Mike Serricchio
70 A. Savenelli
72 Scott Leech
73 J. D'Onofrio
74 Sean Degnan
75 Thomas Murray
79 Brandon Alves
80 Cameron Cooper
82 Rob Mahoney
83 Joe Festo
84 Andrew Dirienzo
86 Bill Bachand
87 Taumeras Howard
88 Billy Walsh
93 Kashden Naraine
95 Tyler Rouse
96 Daniel King
97 Joe Knaub
98 Austin Sierra
99 Vincent Nardini
Uni. Player
2 Calvin Claiborne
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Matt Greenman
6 Junior Smith
7 Carlous Julien
8 Melquan Pinkney
10 DeAndre Lawrence
11 Zach Samiljan
12 Jawad Yatim
13 D'Andre Smith
14 Bobby Chavous
15 Chandler McCoy
17 Xavier Snipe
19 Bryan Flemming
20 Ryan Flemming
23 Ej Isom
26 Bryan Stetson
32 Josh David
33 Mamour Samb
35 Chris McNally
36 Blade Clonts
39 Kayln Smithson
41 Mike Green
43 Watson James
44 D. Spaulding
45 Chris Toyloy
46 Z. Siegenthaler
47 Ned Cassidy
49 Derek Bent
50 Sean Chinova
58 Frank Civitello
59 Nick Voss
61 Jeremy Kane
63 Quamell Pittman
67 James Wolff
70 Andrew Miller
72 Stanley Hall
75 Joey Pelosi
76 Jon Proto
78 John Lague
80 Matt Jordan
82 Faouzi Talabi
83 Mike Babich
88 Kenny Jean
91 Johnny Quinones
95 Anthony Sanders
98 Nick Muccia
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Springfield Mount Ida
Uni. Player
1 Andre Martin
2A C. Clarke
3A William DeLay
3B C. Clarke
4 Franco Bianchi
14 Matt Berni
20 Joe Stagliano
24 Andrew Alty
25 P. O'Connor
31 Drew Brown
32 Kenny Jackson
33 A. Chamberlain
34 James Pasquin
35 Thomas Lent
36 Nick Welsh
39 Derwohn Bartley
43 Marcus Backlin
45 Peter Remmes
49 Max Nacewicz
50 Tim Friermuth
50 Todd Bazarewsky
53 Brian Cupole
55 Pat Malloy
56 Eric Palese
57 Robert Bozym
62 Brandon Vernon
64 Joe Cianciolo
65 M. Vigliotti
66 Anthony Rivera
67 Cody Brown
69 Steven Noake
71 Joshua Lombardi
76 Arthur Hairston
77 Jacques Janvier
78 Patrick Burns
81 Dennis Brady
85 Paul Tusch
89 Robert Spinelli
90 Ian Augur
91 Michael Dooling
92 A. Lombardi
94 C. Outlaw
Uni. Player
9 Jordan Hyman
16 Miles Smiley
18 Rasheed Perry
21 Jared Lucas
22 Zach March
25 Marcus McDaniel
31 Kevin Thompson
34 Tedaro France
37 Jesse Blakely
38 Paul Giro
40 Gian Wilson
48 Brandon Harris
51 Delvin Hilario
52 Michael Joseph
53 Matt Martin
54 Nygel Gladney
55 Khalil McIntyre
56 Edward Murray
57 Keith Daniel
60 Chance Holland
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Michael McInnis
66 Bilind. Joseph
68 Jared Plows
69 John Goolsby
71 James Comer
73 Demet. Kanellos
74 Mike Mazza
79 John Kahn
81 Marvin Besley
84 Brandon Sierra
85 Chris Hunter
86 Kenny Francois
87 John Riker
89 B. Ose-Bonsu
92 Nick Carr
94 Greg McEnroe
99 Josh Ginaitt
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos