Coast Guard vs. Merchant Marine at Kings Point, NY
9/14/2013 at 2:30 pm
Coast Guard
20
Merchant Marine
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (0-2) 7 3 7 3 20
Merchant Marine (2-0) 14 0 7 6 27
Kings Point, NY | Brooks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Coast Guard Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Mark Behne
2 James Rizzo
3 Tony Buzzini
4 Troy Nunes
5 Gordy Holloway
6 Joe Kelly
7 Joel Wyman
11 Alex Oswald
12 Mitch Holloway
15 Blake Thompson
17 L. Sniatkowski
18 N. Fredericksen
19 Collis Brown
20 Jake Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
23 Eli Maurer
25 B. Lobmeyeer
26 Charlie Chavtur
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Monteilh
32 Jordan Groff
33 Ed Lazowski
34 Tyler Hames
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
38 Mike Clancy
39 Brian Deely
41 Tyler Carlsgaard
42 Ross Markham
43 Kyle Wood
44 A. Livingstone
45 Timbo Duncan
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
55 Andrew Gathy
67 J.d. Dunaway
69 K. Postiglione
74 Tom Condon
75 Jordan Hart
78 Mike Vitrano
81 Bryan Popp
85 Nick Rollolazo
88 Nick Egersdorf
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
99 Blake Bonifas
Uni. Player
1 Siene' DE VEAU
2 Luke STIDHAM
3 Sam O'DONNELL
4 R. JOHNSON
6 Skyler STONE
8 Collin PUTNAM
9 Michael BIEHN
10 Daniel McCARTHY
11 Matthew McDANIELS
12 Matthew BERGLUND
17 Kristopher MEYER
18 Ricardo GONZALES
19 Connor KENNEDY
20 Patrick KEYES
22 Tyler WASHINGTON
24 Spencer BLAUW
26 Patrick CLARKE
28 Dario DELGADO
29 Patrick RICE
30 Matthew GALLUCCI
32 Colin HINCHEY
35 Anthony SANDOVAL
38 Marcus KITCHIN
39 Dylan CROOK
40 Zachary BOUCHER
42 Matthew MORSE
43 Charles HELMS
44 Dominic ACEVEDO
45 Scott COKELEY
47 Dillon REAVES
49 Josh WOODBURN
50 Robert PRASHAW
55 Christian GATES
58 Anthony GONZALES
62 Joseph CURRO
65 Ben RUNCHEY
66 Jordan BERGES
68 Andrew HENDRIX
76 Jacob WASHER
77 Jonathan LEONE
78 Jacob MARGREY
85 Robert BAKER
88 Michael HUTCHINSON
91 Alex SHIBER
92 Cody FIELDS
95 Jacob HILL
97 Patrick WHALEN
99 Daniel KENNEDY
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coast Guard Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
8 Pat Hennessey
9 Derek Victory
10 Cory Sonnega
13 Drew Londo
14 Justin Rebholz
22 Ethan Baisden
24 Jake Martin
27 Eric Harris Jr.
30 James Walsh
31 Ian Meyer
35 Cory Geyer
40 Fred McClimans
46 Javier Paula
49 Fred Higgins
52 K. Mohammad
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 Brendon McNeil
56 Logan Mars
65 Kevin Painten
66 Hunter Holt
68 Kyle Levy
71 Tyler Wright
72 Ben Strong
80 Kyle Jackson
83 C. Majewski
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
93 Chris Bell
95 Nick Lodovici
98 Lukas Groves
TM Team
Uni. Player
5 HARMON
16 WENSTROM
21 STRYKER
27 MORROW-KILROY
33 PESCATELLO
34 JERNIGAN
36 DOWNS
41 SELLERS
46 RAMOS
48 SCOTT
53 LEACH
54 THORNE
56 COLEMAN
57 SULIK
60 McHALE
63 SCHREIBER
70 STONER
71 JOHNSON, P.
72 PIERCE
73 HALL
74 WATTERS
80 HADDOCK
83 THOMPSON
90 SOOBITSKY
94 SIEGHARTER
96 BURGESS
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading