Baldwin-Wallace vs. Bluffton University at Bluffton, Ohio
9/14/2013 at 1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace
52
Bluffton
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin Wallace (1-0) 10 14 14 14 52
Bluffton (0-2) 14 0 0 7 21
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin Wallace Bluffton
Uni. Player
1 Issac Reed iii
2 Josiah Holt
4 Spryo Spondyl
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Kevin Krakora
7 Korey Gillissie
8 Mike McGervey
9 Kyle Ohradanzky
11 Darryl Jones
12 Michael Slack
13 James Coleman
15 Javon Burks
17 Joe Kasper
19 Tyler Moeglin
20 Nelson Candelario
21 Austin Cordova
22 Jerry Scholle
23 Bryon Cook
24 Kyle Dunne
25 Dan O'Brien
26 Paul Guhde
27 Davonte Greer
29 Zack Barley
30 Matt Torgler
32 Billy D'Amico
34 Corey Padrutt
35 Matt Harmon
38 Nolan Sordyl
40 Chris Mohler
41 Nick Boron
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 David Flegal
46 Jake Mauer
47 John McElfresh
48 Tyler Burdoff
49 Jon Hofer
50 Anthony Lautanen
53 Sam Groff
54 Tim Pallay
55 Zac Wojciechowski
57 Lucas Roberts
58 Lawrence Wolfe
60 Jason Cook
61 Alex Kurtz
63 Sean Hemlick
67 Josh Lane
71 Will Piening
72 Mitchell Sweet
74 Addison Carbone
76 Alex Lovasz
77 Thomas Iverson
80 Gabe Adams
81 Dan Reed
82 Jake O'Connor
83 Jon Kuss
84 Jake Brandy
85 Bo Heinemann
87 Michael Waggoner
90 Luke Riemenschneider
91 Robert Graf
93 Patrick Moran
95 Pete Meadows
97 Sam Gordon
99 Julian Jackson-Ross
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Donovan Brown
2 Matt Holden
4 Mike Shroyer
5 Christian Sewell
5X Ronald Carney
6 Ricky DeBone
7 Brad Swavel
8 Austin Siefker
10 Javelle Eaton
11 Nicholas Sheehan
12 Ryan Aelker
13 Eric Fox
14 Jeff Parker
15 Josh Hadley
16 Shawn Frost
18 Dante Dalton
20 Delano Whidbee
22 Eric Bohlen
23 Dylan Kersker
24 Travaun Reaves
25 D. Thomas-Wright
26 Blaiz McBride
27 Calib Alexander
30 Jake Michaels
33 Marlin Ellis
34 Troy Lind
35 Craig Miller
36 Tyrone White
37 Garrett Coss
42 Paul Shroyer
45 Derrick Baksa
47 Hayden Thomas
50 Austin Speice
52 Hunter Bosch
54 Nathan Collins
55 Derrick Bowman
56 Josh Runda
58 Jerrod Young
63 Marquis Brown
64 Colton Kelso
68 Wyatt Herman
71 Hayden Clark
72 Jameson Inskeep
75 Ben Schamp
76 Jacob Huber
77 Bryan Kress
79 Johnny Ballom
86 Nicholas James
88 Drake Harrington
89 Jon Fent
91 Edgar Gonzalez
92 Austin Sweeney
93 Jonathan Dixon
96 Linkoln LaRoche
97 Brad Topp
99 Ryan Leopold
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin Wallace Bluffton
Uni. Player
10 Clint Detmer
28 Levert Cox
31 Isaiah Kimmie
33 Nick Cooper
37 Mike Aylward
3 Tim Smart
39 Nathan Ferster
45 William Krager
62 Andy Schultz
65 Joe Hallett
69 Dylan Minick
78 Brandon Slater
92 John Allen
94 Aaron Payne
98 Jon Gannon
Uni. Player
6K Kris Korns
7X Joel Unzicker
9 Conner Sheehan
9M Josh Mattoon
3X Donte Caldwell
17 Akil Young
19 Kyle Lichti
21 Jonathan Ballom
5G Codye Gier
28 Joel Jacobson
29 Joey Simpson
31 Logan Delgado
38 Dustin Fisher
39 Zach Rader
46 Tyler Carroll
51 Spenser Whisler
53 Austin Bisbee
57 David Henderson
59 Jared Panstingel
60 Jeffrey Scott
61 Dylan Nickells
62 Kory Knox
67 Troy Chieffo
73 Lewis Carlson
74 Aron Gibson
78 Vincent Dombrow
81 Mitchell Altenburger
82 Ryan Love
84 Kyle Perkins
3 Micah Roberson
90 Trent Long
94 Dearlando Goins
98 Dylan Mann
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading