Concordia-Moorhead vs. Buena Vista Univ. at Storm Lake, Iowa
9/14/2013 at 1:00pm
Concordia-Moorhead
21
Buena Vista
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (2-0) 14 0 7 0 21
Buena Vista (0-2) 7 3 0 3 13
Storm Lake, Iowa | J. Leslie Rollins
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead Buena Vista
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
6 Brandon Zylstra
7 Nick Risbrudt
8 Matt Peterson
9 Erik Bye
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
18 Dan Berdan
21 Nathan Boie
22 Tyler E. Hansen
24 Chris Ludwig
28 Landon Moline
32 Jared Nelson
34 Alex McLean
36 Benjamin Wagner
38 Jack Gadberry
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
49 Levi Hintermeister
52 Tyler Johnson
57 Hank Van Liew
59 Ben Tamm
64 Dave Brown
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
86 Brett Harmelink
89 Jon Baune
91 Nick Leen
92 Antonio Burks
93 Adam Rieger-Borer
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
98 Ryan Paulson
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Gunner Gilland
7 David Hicks
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
11 Alex Leeper
14 Tanner Collins
16 Mason Nielsen
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
25 Matthew Best
28 Tyler Stolen
30 Austin Gibbs
33 John Beck
37 Mack Snelling
56 B. Van wechel
58 Schuyler Radke
62 Logan Sallee
68 Gary Balk
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
78 Travis Munn
80 Adam Cave
85 Ben Seitz
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Charles Angell
98 Javen Swann
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead Buena Vista
Uni. Player
2 Zach Southwick
5 Alex Grove
10 Jesse Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
14 Mitch Tauer
19 Mark Dunham
20 Mason Ness
23 D. Schliemann
25 Ross Thompson
26 Tanner Tobkin
27 Andy Booth
29 Rick Hutchinson
30 C. Erickson
31 Joey Thorson
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
37 Sam Doody
39 Alex Sandahl
40 Austin Martz
41 Ben Schacht
42 Derek Rachel
43 Anthony Wheeler
45 Tyler Ziegler
47 Steffen Morical
48 Eddie Clifton
50 Taylor Main
51 Danny Pike
53 Casey Ward
54 A. Raftevold
55 Ethan Feil
56 Domenic Fraboni
58 Alex Austad
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
63 Jon Asprey
65 Tyler Gebhart
67 Grant German
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Tyler Ringdahl
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
73 Luke Magnuson
74 Josh Berg
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 A. McDonnell
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
80 Ger Schmidt
81 B. Shields Jr.
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Logan Jacobs
90 C. Froehlich
94 Joshua Kolar
Uni. Player
2 Trevor Trunck
10 Drew Rupp
13 Cody Cole
15 C. Cottingham
18 Damon Sunderman
20 Justin Kahl
23 Jared Spunaugle
24 Z. Mueggenberg
27 Ryan Dougherty
31 Donny Seldon
34 Brady Johnson
36 Jake Hansen
39 Rhett Turner
40 Austin Johnson
42 Connor Downs
44 Connor Ulven
45 Julian Rocamora
48 Joe Krieger
50 Keith Wiederien
53 Will Norgaard
54 Daniel Rohner
55 Jose Zambrano
64 Tyler Morrissey
65 Mike Adams
67 Derick Zellar
71 Tanner Heckt
75 M. Davidson
81 Christian Hovey
82 Zac Taylor
84 Wyatt Gunderson
86 Brady Clark
87 Greg Davis
88 Brady Stier
95 Robby Spencer
99 Lane Peterson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
#22 Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading