CMS vs. Lewis & Clark at Portland, Ore.
9/14/2013 at 1:00pm
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
31
Lewis and Clark
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (1-0) 6 0 15 7 3 31
Lewis and Clark (0-2) 0 15 3 10 0 28
Portland, Ore. | Griswold Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Griffin
2 Kris Otterholt
3 Ryan Farney
4 Steven Kohr
5 Chris Fang
6 Matthew Bradley
7 Joey Liekweg
8 Trey Reynolds
9 Tyler Stanek
11 Greg Wilson
13 Jon Finkelstein
15 Sean McKaveney
16 Griffin Lazarus
17 Connor Stastny
18 Juan Perez
20 James Ingram
21 Tiger Brown
22 Phil Crawford
23 Erik Anderson
24 Gator Adams
25 Caleb Cunha
27 Matthew Aven
28 Zach Mobilian
29 Lucas Owan
30 Jake Glasser
33 Hikmat Chehabi
35 Nick Gott
40 Nick Nasse
41 A.J. Herrera
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
50 Eduardo Ramirez
51 Jared Schattenkirk
54 Wyatt Rouser
55 Austin Crist
56 David Hurdle
58 Spencer Drazovich
70 Billy Ostermeyer
71 Peter Clancy
76 Joshua Boren
78 Andrew Sova
80 Patrick Dixon
90 Paul Slaats
99 Ugo Nwasike
Uni. Player
1 Bruce Taft
2 Lincoln Boyd
3 Jacob Costantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Siosifa Tonga
6 Josh Bocker
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
11 Darrell Nelson
15 Greg Goodenough
17 Zach Littlefield
18 Kacy Bonds
19 Michael Hawkins
20 Mario Delegato
21 Deion Mock
22 Lucas Rogers
23 Chris Chew
24 Josh Cena
25 Aaron Ross
26 Andrew Frisina
32 Zac Salois
33 Andrew Traver
34 Roy Taylor
42 Alden Quartz
43 Cody Banks
47 Peter McCormick
49 Zac Parkhurst
50 Kian Lutu
52 Matthew DeRosa
54 Spencer Lane
55 Erich Roepke
57 Stein Retzlaff
58 Darius Grays
60 John McClenny
61 Garrett Williams
66 Gabe Imlach
69 Colby Mazzuca
71 Harrison Forch
79 Patrick Blaylock
90 Aaron Lucas
95 Sean Magraw
96 Alex Fitch
97 Desmo Brownlow-Fong
98 Jasper Dean
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
12 Gerstenberger
31 Shannon
34 Scott
52 Wei
65 Napolitano
67 Pyne
74 Barnes
82 Agnew
Uni. Player
10 Morrell,Derek
12 Leeland,Andrew
14 Vesikula,Rovar
16 Loomis,Apollo
28 Taylor,Ian
29 Hillin,Matthew
30 Griffith,Dylan
35 Lemon,Kregg
36 Wortmann,Brenn
38 Strachan,Julia
39 Salois,Gunnar
40 Jackson,Patric
41 Johnson,Woody
44 Smith,Andrew
45 Iliscupidez,Jo
46 Lemus,Henry
48 Oritz,Armando
53 Robles,Billy
62 Graves,Rowdy
70 Hernandez,Jesu
73 Blakeley,Zach
74 Lewis,Jacob
77 Nosek,Michael
78 Louie,David
83 O'Donoghue,Ian
84 Brown,Colin
87 Ohland,Nico
93 Faulk,Maxwell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.