CMS vs. Lewis & Clark at Portland, Ore.
9/14/2013 at 1:00pm
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
31
Lewis and Clark
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (1-0) 6 0 15 7 3 31
Lewis and Clark (0-2) 0 15 3 10 0 28
Portland, Ore. | Griswold Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Griffin
2 Kris Otterholt
3 Ryan Farney
4 Steven Kohr
5 Chris Fang
6 Matthew Bradley
7 Joey Liekweg
8 Trey Reynolds
9 Tyler Stanek
11 Greg Wilson
13 Jon Finkelstein
15 Sean McKaveney
16 Griffin Lazarus
17 Connor Stastny
18 Juan Perez
20 James Ingram
21 Tiger Brown
22 Phil Crawford
23 Erik Anderson
24 Gator Adams
25 Caleb Cunha
27 Matthew Aven
28 Zach Mobilian
29 Lucas Owan
30 Jake Glasser
33 Hikmat Chehabi
35 Nick Gott
40 Nick Nasse
41 A.J. Herrera
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
50 Eduardo Ramirez
51 Jared Schattenkirk
54 Wyatt Rouser
55 Austin Crist
56 David Hurdle
58 Spencer Drazovich
70 Billy Ostermeyer
71 Peter Clancy
76 Joshua Boren
78 Andrew Sova
80 Patrick Dixon
90 Paul Slaats
99 Ugo Nwasike
Uni. Player
1 Bruce Taft
2 Lincoln Boyd
3 Jacob Costantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Siosifa Tonga
6 Josh Bocker
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
11 Darrell Nelson
15 Greg Goodenough
17 Zach Littlefield
18 Kacy Bonds
19 Michael Hawkins
20 Mario Delegato
21 Deion Mock
22 Lucas Rogers
23 Chris Chew
24 Josh Cena
25 Aaron Ross
26 Andrew Frisina
32 Zac Salois
33 Andrew Traver
34 Roy Taylor
42 Alden Quartz
43 Cody Banks
47 Peter McCormick
49 Zac Parkhurst
50 Kian Lutu
52 Matthew DeRosa
54 Spencer Lane
55 Erich Roepke
57 Stein Retzlaff
58 Darius Grays
60 John McClenny
61 Garrett Williams
66 Gabe Imlach
69 Colby Mazzuca
71 Harrison Forch
79 Patrick Blaylock
90 Aaron Lucas
95 Sean Magraw
96 Alex Fitch
97 Desmo Brownlow-Fong
98 Jasper Dean
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
12 Gerstenberger
31 Shannon
34 Scott
52 Wei
65 Napolitano
67 Pyne
74 Barnes
82 Agnew
Uni. Player
10 Morrell,Derek
12 Leeland,Andrew
14 Vesikula,Rovar
16 Loomis,Apollo
28 Taylor,Ian
29 Hillin,Matthew
30 Griffith,Dylan
35 Lemon,Kregg
36 Wortmann,Brenn
38 Strachan,Julia
39 Salois,Gunnar
40 Jackson,Patric
41 Johnson,Woody
44 Smith,Andrew
45 Iliscupidez,Jo
46 Lemus,Henry
48 Oritz,Armando
53 Robles,Billy
62 Graves,Rowdy
70 Hernandez,Jesu
73 Blakeley,Zach
74 Lewis,Jacob
77 Nosek,Michael
78 Louie,David
83 O'Donoghue,Ian
84 Brown,Colin
87 Ohland,Nico
93 Faulk,Maxwell
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos